/ THE ORGANON /

A recursive apparatus for the detection of philosophical rarities.

Principles Of Psychology Last scan: 2026-06-09 07:06
Title / ConditionSellerHighlightsPrice
The Principles of Psychology.
JAMES, William. / Used - Hardcover
Athena Rare Books ABAA1st Edition $2,000.00
Principles of Psychology (2 Volume Set)
James, William / Used - Hardcover
Griffin Books1st Edition $1,500.00
The Principles of Psychology: 2 Volume Set
James, William / Used - Hardcover
Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises $1,400.00
The Principles of Psychology / American Science Series -- Advanced Course / In Two Volumes / Vol. I and Vol. II
James, William / Professor of Psychology in Harvard University / Used - Hardcover
Cat's Curiosities $1,020.00
PRINCIPLES OF PSYCHOLOGY Franklin Library
William James / Used - Hardcover
Rare Book Cellar1st Edition Fine/VG+ $672.95
Principles of Psychology, Volume One
William James / Used - Hardcover
Glands of Destiny First Edition Books $500.00
The Principles of Psychology. Two Vols.
James, William. / Used - Hardcover
Westsider Rare & Used Books Inc. $475.00
The Principles of Psychology (Two Volumes)
James, William / Used - Hardcover
The Chatham Bookseller $325.00
The Principles of Psychology (Two Volumes)
James, William / Used - Hardcover
Recycle Bookstore $275.00
Principles of Psychology
James, William / Used - Hardcover
M & M BooksFine $250.00
The Principles of Psychology, In Two Volumes. Leather-bound.
William James / Used - Hardcover
Westsider Rare & Used Books Inc.Fine/VG+ $230.00
Principles of Psychology (2 Volume Set)
JAMES, William / Used - Hardcover
St Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A. $226.61
The Principles of Psychology
James, William / Used - Hardcover
ThriftBooks-Dallas $226.50
THE PRINCIPLES OF PSYCHOLOGY VOLUME 1 and 2
James, William / Used - Hardcover
LivresseNear fine $221.38
The Principles of Psychology
William James / Used - Hardcover
Black Cat Books $200.00
Principles of Psychology
James, William / Used - Hardcover
GreatBookPricesAs new $196.89
The Principles of Psychology (complete in two volumes)
William James / Used - Hardcover
Dunaway BooksNear fine Dust Jacket $195.00
Principles of Psychology
James, William / Used - Hardcover
GreatBookPricesUKAs new $186.89
Principles of Psychology
James, William / Used - Hardcover
GreatBookPricesAs new $181.30
Principles of Psychology
James, William / Used - Hardcover
GreatBookPricesUKAs new $177.15
The Principles of Psychology in Two Volumes
JAMES, William / Used - Hardcover
Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA $175.00
The Principles of Psychology Vol 1
William James / Used - Hardcover
Wonder Book $171.41
The Principles of Psychology, Vol. 2
William James / Used - Hardcover
Mispah booksAs new $166.18
The principles of psychology. (American science series. Advanced course)
James, William, 1842-1910. / Used - Hardcover
Alec R. Allenson, Inc. $150.00
The Principles of Psychology in Two Volumes: VOLUME TWO.
James, William, 1842-1910 / Used - Hardcover
Steven Wolfe Books $150.00
The Principles of Psychology
James, William / Used - Hardcover
Midway Book Store (ABAA)Near fine $125.00
The Principles of Psychology. 2-volumes.
William James / Used - Hardcover
Books From California $120.00
The Principles of Psychology, Vol. 3: Notes, Appendixes, Apparatus, General Index (The Works of William James) [Hardcover] James, William
James, William / Used - Hardcover
DeckleEdge LLC $107.11
The Principles of Psychology
James, William / Used - Hardcover
Recycle BookstoreFine $95.00
The Principles of Psychology, Two Volumes (I, II, 1, 2) - Special Edition
William James / Used - Hardcover
UHR BooksNear fine $95.00
The Principles of Psychology, Vol. 3: Notes, Appendixes, Apparatus, General Index (The Works of William James)
James, William / Used - Hardcover
Imperial Books and CollectiblesDust Jacket $92.00
The Principles of Psychology Vol. II
James, William / Used - Hardcover
Hawking Books $80.05
Principles of Psychology
James, William / Used - Hardcover
GreatBookPricesUKAs new $79.86