/ THE ORGANON /

A recursive apparatus for the detection of philosophical rarities.

JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS Last scan: 2026-06-09 07:06
Title / ConditionHighlightsPrice
GESTALT PSYCHOLOGY
KOHLER, WOLFGANG / Used - Hardcover
 $2,500.00
TRACTATUS LOGICO-PHILOSOPHICUS
WITTGENSTEIN, LUDWIG (EDITED BY A. J. AYER) / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Fine Dust Jacket $1,250.00
BEING AND TIME (SEIN UND ZEIT)
HEIDEGGER, MARTIN / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition NEAR FINE IN A VERY GOOD+ D.J. $950.00
THE COPERNICAN REVOLUTION: PLANETARY ASTRONOMY IN DEVELOPMENT OF WESTERN THOUGHT
KUHN, THOMAS S. / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition FINE IN A VERY GOOD+ D.J. $900.00
LOGICAL INVESTIGATIONS (2 VOLS)
HUSSERL, EDMUND / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Fine/VG+ $850.00
OF GRAMMATOLOGY (DE LA GRAMMATOLOGIE)
DERRIDA, JACQUES / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition FINE IN A NEAR FINE D.J. $850.00
THE WILL TO POWER: AN ATTEMPTED TRANSVALUATION OF ALL VALUES (VOLUME 2 /BOOKS 3 AND 4)
NIETZSCHE, FRIEDRICH / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition $750.00
THE WILL TO POWER: AN ATTEMPTED TRANSVALUATION OF ALL VALUES (VOLUME 2 /BOOKS 3 AND 4)
NIETZSCHE, FRIEDRICH / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition $650.00
CONJECTURES AND REFUTATIONS: THE GROWTH OF SCIENTIFIC KNOWLEDGE
POPPER, KARL R. / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Fine/VG+ $450.00
REASON AND REVOLUTION: HEGEL AND THE RISE OF SOCIAL THEORY
MARCUSE, HERBERT / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition FINE IN NEAR FINE DUST JACKET Dust Jacket $425.00
THE ETHICS OF AMBIGUITY
DE BEAUVOIR, SIMONE / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition FINE IN A VERY GOOD+ D.J. $350.00
MADNESS AND CIVILIZATION: A HISTORY OF INSANITY IN THE AGE OF REASON
FOUCAULT, MICHEL / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition FINE IN A VERY GOOD+ D.J. $350.00
ADVENTURES OF IDEAS
WHITEHEAD, ALFRED NORTH / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition $275.00
SYMBOLISM IT'S MEANING AND EFFECT
WHITEHEAD, ALFRED NORTH / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Fine $250.00
CAPITAL IN THE TWENTY-FIRST CENTURY
PIKETTY, THOMAS / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition FINE IN NEAR FINE DUST JACKET Dust Jacket $150.00
THE ELEMENTARY FORMS OF THE RELIGIOUS LIFE
DURKHEIM, EMILE / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition FINE IN A VERY GOOD D.J. $150.00
POETRY, LANGUAGE, THOUGHT
HEIDEGGER, MARTIN / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition $150.00
SCIENCE IN A FREE SOCIETY
FEYERABEND, PAUL / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Fine/VG+ Dust Jacket $150.00
WITTGENSTEIN ON RULES AND PRIVATE LANGUAGE: AN ELEMENTARY EXPOSITION
KRIPKE, SAUL A. / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition FINE IN A VERY GOOD+ D.J. $125.00
THE BIRTH OF THE CLINIC: AN ARCHAEOLOGY OF MEDICAL PERCEPTION
FOUCAULT, MICHEL / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition FINE IN NF D.J. $115.00
CONSEQUENCES OF PRAGMATISM (ESSAYS: 1972-1980)
RORTY, RICHARD / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket $100.00
VISIONS OF CODY
KEROUAC, JACK / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Fine/VG+ $100.00
THE POVERTY OF HISTORICISM
POPPER, KARL RAIMUND / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition FINE IN A VERY GOOD D.J. $95.00
POETRY, LANGUAGE, THOUGHT
HEIDEGGER, MARTIN / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition $95.00
THE PRINCIPLES OF LOGIC
BRADLEY, F. H. / Used - Hardcover
 $75.00
NOVA EXPRESS
BURROUGHS, WILLIAM S. / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition $75.00
ECRITS: A SELECTION
LACAN, JACQUES / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition $75.00
CONSEQUENCES OF PRAGMATISM (ESSAYS: 1972-1980)
RORTY, RICHARD / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Dust Jacket $70.00
NIETZSCHE VOL I: THE WILL TO POWER AS ART
HEIDEGGER, MARTIN / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition FINE IN A VERY GOOD+ D.J. $65.00
PRAGMATISM A NEW NAME FOR SOME OLD WAYS OF THINKING TOGETHER WITH FOUR RELATED ESSAYS SELECTED FROM THE MEANING OF TRUTH
JAMES, WILLIAM / Used - Hardcover
Fine/VG+ $60.00
ADVENTURES OF IDEAS
WHITEHEAD, ALFRED NORTH / Used - Hardcover
 $55.00