| The Principles of Psychology. JAMES, William. / Used - Hardcover | Athena Rare Books ABAA | 1st Edition | $2,000.00 |
| Principles of Psychology (2 Volume Set) James, William / Used - Hardcover | Griffin Books | 1st Edition | $1,500.00 |
| The Principles of Psychology: 2 Volume Set James, William / Used - Hardcover | Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises | | $1,400.00 |
| The Principles of Psychology / American Science Series -- Advanced Course / In Two Volumes / Vol. I and Vol. II James, William / Professor of Psychology in Harvard University / Used - Hardcover | Cat's Curiosities | | $1,020.00 |
| PRINCIPLES OF PSYCHOLOGY Franklin Library William James / Used - Hardcover | Rare Book Cellar | 1st Edition Fine/VG+ | $672.95 |
| Principles of Psychology, Volume One William James / Used - Hardcover | Glands of Destiny First Edition Books | | $500.00 |
| The Principles of Psychology. Two Vols. James, William. / Used - Hardcover | Westsider Rare & Used Books Inc. | | $475.00 |
| The Principles of Psychology (Two Volumes) James, William / Used - Hardcover | The Chatham Bookseller | | $325.00 |
| The Principles of Psychology (Two Volumes) James, William / Used - Hardcover | Recycle Bookstore | | $275.00 |
| Principles of Psychology James, William / Used - Hardcover | M & M Books | Fine | $250.00 |
| The Principles of Psychology Volume 2 of 2 William James / New - Hardcover | Mispah books | | $230.73 |
| The Principles of Psychology, In Two Volumes. Leather-bound. William James / Used - Hardcover | Westsider Rare & Used Books Inc. | Fine/VG+ | $230.00 |
| The Principles of Psychology William James / New - Hardcover | Kennys Bookstore | | $229.19 |
| The Principles of Psychology Volume 1 of 2 William James / New - Hardcover | Mispah books | | $227.98 |
| Principles of Psychology (2 Volume Set) JAMES, William / Used - Hardcover | St Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A. | | $226.61 |
| The Principles of Psychology James, William / Used - Hardcover | ThriftBooks-Dallas | | $226.50 |
| THE PRINCIPLES OF PSYCHOLOGY VOLUME 1 and 2 James, William / Used - Hardcover | Livresse | Near fine | $221.38 |
| The Principles of Psychology William James / Used - Hardcover | Black Cat Books | | $200.00 |
| Principles of Psychology James, William / Used - Hardcover | GreatBookPrices | As new | $196.89 |
| Principles of Psychology James, William / New - Hardcover | GreatBookPricesUK | | $195.91 |
| The Principles of Psychology (complete in two volumes) William James / Used - Hardcover | Dunaway Books | Near fine Dust Jacket | $195.00 |
| The Principles of Psychology William James / New - Hardcover | Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd. | | $192.71 |
| Principles of Psychology James, William / Used - Hardcover | GreatBookPricesUK | As new | $186.89 |
| Principles of Psychology James, William / Used - Hardcover | GreatBookPrices | As new | $181.30 |
| Principles of Psychology James, William / Used - Hardcover | GreatBookPricesUK | As new | $177.15 |
| The Principles of Psychology in Two Volumes JAMES, William / Used - Hardcover | Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA | | $175.00 |
| The Principles of Psychology Vol 1 William James / Used - Hardcover | Wonder Book | | $171.41 |
| The Principles of Psychology, Vol. 2 William James / Used - Hardcover | Mispah books | As new | $166.18 |
| Principles of Psychology James, William / New - Hardcover | GreatBookPrices | | $157.45 |
| The Principles of Psychology, Vol. 3: Notes, Appendixes, Apparatus, General Index (The Works of William James) James, William / New - Hardcover | GoldBooks | | $154.60 |
| The principles of psychology. (American science series. Advanced course) James, William, 1842-1910. / Used - Hardcover | Alec R. Allenson, Inc. | | $150.00 |
| The Principles of Psychology in Two Volumes: VOLUME TWO. James, William, 1842-1910 / Used - Hardcover | Steven Wolfe Books | | $150.00 |
| The Principles of Psychology James, William / Used - Hardcover | Midway Book Store (ABAA) | Near fine | $125.00 |
| The Principles of Psychology. 2-volumes. William James / Used - Hardcover | Books From California | | $120.00 |
| The Principles of Psychology, Vol. 3: Notes, Appendixes, Apparatus, General Index (The Works of William James) [Hardcover] James, William James, William / Used - Hardcover | DeckleEdge LLC | | $107.11 |
| The Principles of Psychology James, William / Used - Hardcover | Recycle Bookstore | Fine | $95.00 |
| The Principles of Psychology, Two Volumes (I, II, 1, 2) - Special Edition William James / Used - Hardcover | UHR Books | Near fine | $95.00 |
| The Principles of Psychology, Vol. 3: Notes, Appendixes, Apparatus, General Index (The Works of William James) James, William / Used - Hardcover | Imperial Books and Collectibles | Dust Jacket | $92.00 |
| The Principles of Psychology Vol. II James, William / Used - Hardcover | Hawking Books | | $80.05 |
| Principles of Psychology James, William / Used - Hardcover | GreatBookPricesUK | As new | $79.86 |