/ THE ORGANON /

A recursive apparatus for the detection of philosophical rarities.

The Prince Last scan: 2026-06-09 07:06
Title / ConditionSellerHighlightsPrice
Le Prince. Traduit d'Italien en Francoys Par Guillaume Cappel. - [THE BIRTH OF MODERN POLITICAL THOUGHT]
"MACHIAVELLI, NICCOLO. / Used - Hardcover
Herman H. J. Lynge & Søn ILAB-ABFQ:65 $99,295.10
Discorsi Di Nicolo Machiavelli Pra La Prima Deca Di Tito Livio [bound with] Il Prencipe di Nicolo Machiavelli. [Machiavelli's Discourses bound with The Prince].
Machiavelli, Niccolà / Used - Hardcover
Raptis Rare Books1st Edition Fine/VG+ $40,000.00
The Works of the Famous Nicolas Machiavel, Citizen and Secretary of Florence: The History of Florence; The Prince; The Discourses of Nicholas Machiavel; The Art of War In Seven Books.
Machiavel, Nicolas. [Niccolo Machiavelli] / Used - Hardcover
Raptis Rare Books1st Edition $8,800.00
The Prince
Machiavelli, Niccolo (1469-1527), translated by J[ohn]. Scott Byerley (1780-1837) / Used - Hardcover
Back Creek Books LLC, ABAA/ILAB1st Edition $5,175.00
Machiavel's Discourses Upon The First Decade Of T. Livius, Translated out of the Italian. To which is added his Prince: With Some Marginal Animadversions Noting and Taxing his Errors
Machiavelli Niccolo Dacres, Edward. / Used - Hardcover
Victoria Bookshop1st Edition $4,394.80
Machiavel's Discourses Upon The First Decade Of T. Livius, Translated out of the Italian. To which is added his Prince: With Some Marginal Animadversions Noting and Taxing his Errors
Machiavelli Niccolo / Used - Hardcover
LA LIBRERIA COSSAVELLA $3,562.30
Les discours de l'estat de paix et de guerre de Messire Nicolas Macciauelli, secretaire et citoyen Florentin, sur la premiere decade de tite liue, comprins en trois liures ; ensemble vn liure du mesme autheur, intitulé Le prince. First edition.
Machiavelli, Nicolas (1469-1527); Jacques Gohory, French translation for Les Discours and Gaspard d'Auvergne for Le Prince. / Used - Hardcover
Wittenborn Art Books $2,200.00
[The Works of Nicholas Machiavel]. Containing the following Works: The History of Florence / The Prince, Together with the Original of Guelf and Ghibilin, Life of Castruccio Castracani, Murther of Vitelli, &c. by Duke Valentino, State of France, State of Germany. / The Discourses of Nicholas Machiavel, upon the First Decade of Titus Livius. / The Art of War. / The Marriage of Belphegor. Also The Publisher to the Reader, concerning the following Letter & The Author's Introduction.
Machiavel, Nicolas [Niccolò Machiavelli] / Used - Hardcover
West Coast Rare BooksFine $2,048.32
The Prince
Machiavelli, Niccolo (translated By Mansfield, Harvey) / New - Hardcover
BWS BKS $1,976.00
The Prince
Machiavelli, Niccolo (translated By THompson, Hill; Preface By Edman, Irwin) / Used - Hardcover
BWS BKSAs new $1,976.00
The Prince and the Discourses
Machiavelli, Niccolo; Introduction By Lerner, Max / Used - Hardcover
BWS BKSAs new $1,976.00
The Prince and the Discourses
Machiavelli, Niccolo; Introduction By Lerner, Max / Used - Hardcover
BWS BKSAs new $1,976.00
Fyrsten. Oversat fra Italiensk ved J.C. Barth. Med en indledende Afhandling af Macaulay. - [FIRST DANISH TRANSLATION OF MACHIAVELLI'S "THE PRINCE"]
"MACHIAVELLI, (NICCOLO). / Used - Hardcover
Herman H. J. Lynge & Søn ILAB-ABF1st Edition $1,270.98
Le Prince de Machiavel. Préface de Benito Mussolini.
MACHIAVELLI. / Used - Hardcover
Libreria Antiquaria Pregliasco $831.20
The Prince: A New Translation
Machiavelli, Niccolo / Used - Hardcover
Mispah booksDust Jacket $819.91
Discourses on the First Decade of Titus Livius (Prince Classics)
Machiavelli, Niccolà / Used - Hardcover
Books From California $812.87
The Prince (The World's Classics)
Niccolo Machiavelli / Used - Hardcover
The Oregon Room - Well described books!Dust Jacket $775.00
Le Prince de Machiavel.
(Machiavel / Benito Mussolini) MACHIAVELLI, Niccolo. / Used - Hardcover
Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB $750.00
THE PRINCE, LEVIATHAN Franklin Library
Niccolo MacHiavelli, Thomas Hobbes / Used - Hardcover
Rare Book Cellar1st Edition Fine/VG+ $672.95
THE ART OF WAR-THE PRINCE Easton Press
Niccolo MacHiavelli / Used - Hardcover
Rare Book Cellar1st Edition Fine/VG+ $594.95
The Prince: A New Translation
Machiavelli, Niccolo / Used - Hardcover
Phatpocket Limited $588.42
THE PRINCE, LEVIATHAN
Niccolo MacHiavelli, Thomas Hobbes / Used - Hardcover
Rare Book Cellar1st Edition Fine/VG+ $499.95
THE PRINCE
MACHIAVELLI, Niccolo / Used - Hardcover
Charles Agvent, est. 1987, ABAA, ILABFine/VG+ Slipcase $437.50
The Prince (Limited Edition)
Machiavelli, Niccolo / Used - Hardcover
Magers and Quinn BooksellersSigned As new Slipcase Dust Jacket $425.00
Examen du Prince de Machiavel avec des notes historiques & politiques
Federico II di Prussia - Machiavelli Niccolò / Used - Hardcover
Libreria Ex Libris ALAI-ILAB/LILA member $415.60
THE PRINCE Easton Press
Niccolo MacHiavelli / Used - Hardcover
Rare Book Cellar1st Edition Fine/VG+ $324.95
THE PRINCE Easton Press
Niccolo MacHiavelli / Used - Hardcover
Rare Book Cellar1st Edition Fine/VG+ $324.95
THE PRINCE
MACHIAVELLI, Niccolo / Used - Hardcover
Charles Agvent, est. 1987, ABAA, ILABFine/VG+ Slipcase $312.50
The Prince
Niccolo Machiavelli / Used - Hardcover
tim hildebrand booksFine $295.00
THE FOUNDATIONS OF AMERICAN CONSTITUTIONALISM AND THE PRINCE
Andrew C. McLaughlin, Niccolo MacHiavelli / Used - Hardcover
Rare Book Cellar1st Edition $294.95
THE PRINCE
MACHIAVELLI, Niccolo / Used - Hardcover
Charles Agvent, est. 1987, ABAA, ILABFine, lacking the slipcase Slipcase $250.00
The Art of War the Prince
Machiavelli / Used - Hardcover
Chequamegon BooksAs New with no dust jacket $250.00
The Prince. Translated From The Italian By Ninian Hill Thomson.
MACHIAVELLI, Niccolò. / Used - Hardcover
D & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB) $222.00
LA PRINCE DE MACHIAVEL
Machiavel [Machiavelli, Niccoló] / Used - Hardcover
Second Story Books, ABAA $200.00
The Prince / Utopia / Ninety-Five Theses / Address to the German Nobility Concerning Christian Liberty, Collector's Edition (The Harvard Classics)
Niccolo Machiavelli; Sir Thomas More; Martin Luther; Charles W. Eliot [Editor]; N. H. Thomson [Translator]; Ralph Robinson [Translator]; R. S. Grignon [Translator]; C. A. Buchheim [Translator]; / New - Hardcover
Basement Seller 101 $184.42
THE HISTORY OF FLORENCE, AND OF THE AFFAIRS OF ITALY, FROM THE EARLIEST TIMES TO THE DEATH OF LORENZO THE MAGNIFICENT; TOGETHER WITH THE PRINCE. . . Bohn's Standard Library. (Spine title: "Machiavelli's History of Florence.")
Machiavelli, Niccolo [Niccolà di Bernardo dei Machiavelli], 1469-1527. / Used - Hardcover
David Hallinan, Bookseller $175.00
The Prince
Niccolo Machiavelli / Used - Hardcover
The BibliothèqueNear fine Dust Jacket $171.67
The Prince
MacHiavelli, Niccolo / Used - Hardcover
The Book Chaser (FABA)1st Edition Slipcase $150.00
THE PRINCE With Custom Leather Cover Limited Edition Personalized Book
Niccolo Machiavelli / Used - Hardcover
LeatherCoveredBooksAs new $150.00
The Prince.
MACHIAVELLI, Niccolo. / Used - Hardcover
Grendel Books, ABAA/ILABFine $150.00
The Prince (Leather Edition)
MACHIAVELLI, Niccolo (text); Hill Thompson (translation); Irwin Edman (preface) / Used - Hardcover
Dan Pope Books1st Edition Fine Slipcase $150.00
THE FOUNDATIONS OF AMERICAN CONSTITUTIONALISM, THE PRINCE American Heritage Library
Andrew C. McLaughlin, Niccolo MacHiavelli / Used - Hardcover
Rare Book Cellar1st Edition Fine/VG+ $146.95
Machiavelli: The Prince (Cambridge Texts in the History of Political Thought)
Machiavelli, Niccolo / New - Hardcover
Mispah books $146.95
THE PRINCE, LEVIATHAN
Niccolo Machiavelli, Thomas Hobbes / Used - Hardcover
Fine Binding BooksNear fine $145.95
The Politician: A Companion to Niccol? Machiavellis The Prince
Machiavelli, Nick / New - Hardcover
Kennys Bookstore $145.75
Prince
Machiavelli, Niccolo; Skinner, Quentin (EDT); Price, Russell (EDT) / Used - Hardcover
GreatBookPricesUK $133.14
THE PRINCE.
Machiavelli, Niccolo. / Used - Hardcover
John K King Used & Rare Books $131.25
The Prince (Chinese Binding, 3)
Machiavelli, Niccolo / Used - Hardcover
Wonder BookAs new $129.99
The Prince: The translation from the Italian by Hill Thompson. With a new preface by Irwin Edman
Machiavelli, Niccolo (Hill Thompson, tr.) / Used - Hardcover
HM Books $126.50
The Prince (Deluxe Library Binding) (Annotated)
Machiavelli, Niccolò / New - Hardcover
Mispah books $126.35
The Book of Military Strategy: Sun Tzu*s "The Art of War," Machiavelli*s "The Prince," and Clausewitz*s "On War" (Annotated) (Deluxe Library Binding)
Tzu, Sun, Machiavelli, Niccolò, Von Clausewitz, Carl / New - Hardcover
Mispah books $124.98
The Politician: A Companion to Niccol? Machiavellis The Prince
Machiavelli, Nick / New - Hardcover
Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd. $122.29
The Prince - Letter to Francesco Vettori, December 10, 1513 - Reports on the affairs of France and Germay - Life of Castruccio Castracani. Edited by Mario Casella. A new text, based on a revision of the manuscript and early printed editions, with a literal rending by Aldo Ricci. and with appendices containing critical studies of Machiavelli by Ugo Foscolo, Giuseppe Ferrari, Francesco De Sanctis, Alfredo Oriani, and Benito Mussolini. Full-page illustrations from contemporary portraits and prints.
MACHIAVELLI Nicolò / Used - Hardcover
LIBRERIA ANTIQUARIA SOAVE $118.74
The Prince - Letter to Francesco Vettori, December 10, 1513 - Reports on the affairs of France and Germay - Life of Castruccio Castracani. Edited by Mario Casella. A new text, based on a revision of the manuscript and early printed editions, with a literal rending by Aldo Ricci. and with appendices containing critical studies of Machiavelli by Ugo Foscolo, Giuseppe Ferrari, Francesco De Sanctis, Alfredo Oriani, and Benito Mussolini. Full-page illustrations from contemporary portraits and prints.
MACHIAVELLI Nicolò / Used - Hardcover
LIBRERIA ANTIQUARIA SOAVE $118.74
The Prince
Machiavelli, Niccolo / Used - Hardcover
OM Books $117.56
The prince: A new translation, backgrounds, interpretations, peripherica (A Norton critical edition)
Machiavelli, Niccolo / New - Hardcover
GoldBooks $112.87
Prince
Machiavelli, Niccolo / Used - Hardcover
GreatBookPricesAs new $111.82
The Prince , Easton Press
Niccolo Machiavelli / Used - Hardcover
Aspen Book Co.As new $110.95
Machiavelli -- The Art of War (together with) The Prince (VG++ 1990 Easton Press, Leather)
Machiavelli / Used - Hardcover
Rivertown Fine BooksFine $110.00
The Prince
Machiavelli, Niccolo / New - Hardcover
GreatBookPrices $103.33
The Art of War / The Prince
Machiavelli, Niccolo; Dacres, Edward (translator) / Used - Hardcover
EdmondDantes Bookseller $100.00
The Prince
MacHiavelli, Niccolo / Used - Hardcover
True Oak Books $99.99
The Prince (The 100 Greatest Books Ever Written series)
machiavelli / Used - Hardcover
Archives Books, Inc. $99.95
Machiavelli: The Prince (Cambridge Texts in the History of Political Thought)
Machiavelli, Niccolo / New - Hardcover
Kennys Bookstore $98.73
The Prince
Machiavelli, Niccolo / New - Hardcover
GoldBooks $97.94
Machiavelli: The Prince (Cambridge Texts in the History of Political Thought)
Machiavelli, Niccolo / New - Hardcover
Books Puddle $96.68
The Prince (The 100 Greatest Books Ever Written series)
Niccolo Machiavelli; Translated from the Italian by Hill Thompson with a new Preface by Irwin Edman / Used - Hardcover
Tangled Web Mysteries and OdditiesAs new $95.99
Prince; Utopia; Ninety-five Theses : Address to the German Nobility Concerning Christian Liberty
Machiavelli, Niccolo; Eliot, Charles W. (EDT) / New - Hardcover
GreatBookPrices $95.50
The Prince / Leviathan, or the Matter, Form and Power of a Commonwealth Ecclesiastical and Civil (As-New 1983 Ltd.Ed. Franklin Library, Leather)
Niccolo Machiavelli / Thomas Hobbes / Used - Hardcover
Rivertown Fine BooksAs new $95.00
The Prince
Niccolo Machiavelli / Used - Hardcover
The Book GardenAs New - Cash $89.00
Prince; Utopia; Ninety-five Theses : Address to the German Nobility Concerning Christian Liberty
Machiavelli, Niccolo; Eliot, Charles W. (EDT) / New - Hardcover
GreatBookPricesUK $88.27
THE PRINCE AND THE DISCOURSES
Niccolo MacHiavelli / Used - Hardcover
Rare Book CellarDust Jacket $84.95
Machiavelli: The Prince (Cambridge Texts in the History of Political Thought)
Machiavelli, Niccolo / New - Hardcover
Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd. $83.03
THE PRINCE AND THE DISCOURSES Modern Library
Niccolo MacHiavelli / Used - Hardcover
Rare Book CellarDust Jacket $82.95
The Prince by Niccolo Machiavelli
Niccolo Machiavelli, Intro By W E C Baynes; Dacres, Edward (Transl.) / Used - Hardcover
Anybook.com $82.40
Il Principe : With as essay on The Prince by Whitfield
Niccolo Machiavelli & John Humphreys Whitfield / Used - Hardcover
Gareth Roberts $82.36
Prince
Machiavelli, Niccolo; Skinner, Quentin (EDT); Price, Russell (EDT) / Used - Hardcover
GreatBookPricesUKAs new $81.40
2 VOLUME SET: Machiavelli: Vol I (1) The Art of War, translated by Peter Whitehorse, 1560. The Prince, tr. by Edward Dacres. & VOL. II THE FLORENTINE HISTORY WITH AN INTRODUCTION BY HENRY CUST ; TR INTO ENGLISH THOMAS BEDINGFELD [The Tudor Translations, Vols 39 & 40]
Machiavelli, Niccolò ; Peter Whithorne, Edward Dacres, BEDINGFIELD (Translated by) ; Henry John Cockayne Cust (Introduction by) / Used - Hardcover
G. & J. CHESTERS1st Edition $81.16
THE PRINCE AND THE DISCOURSES Modern Library
Niccolo MacHiavelli / Used - Hardcover
Rare Book CellarDust Jacket $79.95
Prince
Machiavelli, Niccolo; Skinner, Quentin (EDT); Price, Russell (EDT) / New - Hardcover
GreatBookPrices $78.10
Prince
Machiavelli, Niccolo; Rooney, Anne (INT) / Used - Hardcover
GreatBookPricesUKAs new $76.86
Prince
Machiavelli, Niccolo; Skinner, Quentin (EDT); Price, Russell (EDT) / Used - Hardcover
GreatBookPricesAs new $75.62
The Prince, Utopia, Ninety-Five Theses (Easton Press Harvard Classics Eliot Edition Deluxe Fine Leather Binding Millennium Edition)
Niccolo Machiavelli, Sir Thomas More, Martin Luther, Charles W. Eliot / Used - Hardcover
Southampton Books1st Edition As new $75.00
The Prince
Machiavelli, Niccolo; George Bull (Trans.); Benito Mussolini (Prelude) / Used - Hardcover
Black's Fine Books & ManuscriptsFine/VG+ Slipcase $75.00
The Prince and The Discourses
Machiavelli, Niccolo / Used - Hardcover
Fahrenheit's Books1st Edition $75.00
Prince
Machiavelli, Niccolo / Used - Hardcover
GreatBookPricesUKAs new $73.48
THE PRINCE AND THE DISCOURSES Modern Library
Niccolo MacHiavelli / Used - Hardcover
Rare Book CellarFine/VG+ Dust Jacket $72.95
Prince
Machiavelli, Niccolo; Skinner, Quentin (EDT); Price, Russell (EDT) / New - Hardcover
GreatBookPricesUK $71.16
The Prince
Niccolo Machiavelli / Used - Hardcover
BookensteinsAs new $70.00
The Prince
MacHiavelli, Niccolo and translated by W. K. M. Marriott / Used - Hardcover
Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB $70.00
Prince; Utopia; Ninety-five Theses : Address to the German Nobility Concerning Christian Liberty
Machiavelli, Niccolo; Eliot, Charles W. (EDT) / Used - Hardcover
GreatBookPricesUKAs new $69.91
The Prince. Illustrated by Quentin Fiore. A Limited Edition
MACHIAVELLI, Niccolo / Used - Hardcover
St Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A.1st Edition Fine $68.67
The Prince: The World's Classics XLIII
Niccolo Machiavelli; Translated by Luigi Ricci / Used - Hardcover
Oakholm BooksNear fine Dust Jacket $68.67
The Prince (Royal Collector's Edition) (Annotated) (Case Laminate Hardcover with Jacket)
Machiavelli, Niccolò / New - Hardcover
Books Puddle $68.59
The Prince (Royal Collector's Edition) (Annotated) (Case Laminate Hardcover with Jacket)
Machiavelli, Niccolò / New - Hardcover
Biblios $68.21
The Prince
Niccolò Machiavelli / Used - Hardcover
BuchparkFine $67.44
The Prince
Machiavelli, Niccolo / Used - Hardcover
Bay Used Books $66.41
The Prince
Machiavelli, Niccolo / Used - Hardcover
Bay Used Books $66.41
The Prince (The 100 Greatest Books of All Time)
Machiavelli, Niccolo; Bergin, Thomas G. (translator) / Used - Hardcover
Arundel BooksNear fine $65.00
The Prince : in large print
Machiavelli, Niccolò / Used - Hardcover
Buchpark $64.96