| Title / Condition | Seller | Highlights | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| On the Road Kerouac, Jack / Used - Hardcover | Magnum Opus Rare Books | 1st Edition Signed Fine Dust Jacket | $25,000.00 |
| ON THE ROAD WITH SIGNED CHECK Jack Kerouac / Used - Hardcover | Rare Book Cellar | 1st Edition Signed Dust Jacket Q:70 | $16,972.95 |
| On the Road Kerouac / Used - Hardcover | Barry Lawrence Ruderman | 1st Edition Signed Dust Jacket | $12,500.00 |
| On the Road by Jack Kerouac (1957-09-05) Jack Kerouac / Used - Hardcover | Caspian Books | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $7,500.00 |
| On the Road Kerouac, Jack / Used - Hardcover | Magnum Opus Rare Books | 1st Edition Fine Dust Jacket | $7,500.00 |
| On the Road (With signed check to liquor store) Jack Kerouac / Used - Hardcover | Books 4 Ewe, ABAA | 1st Edition Signed Dust Jacket | $7,000.00 |
| On the Road. KEROUAC, Jack. / Used - Hardcover | Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $6,500.00 |
| On the Road Kerouac, Jack / Used - Hardcover | Magnum Opus Rare Books | 1st Edition Fine Dust Jacket | $6,500.00 |
| 'On the Road', US first edition with an original signed cheque, beautifully rebound with unique road design Kerouac, Jack / Used - Hardcover | First and Fine | 1st Edition Signed Near fine | $5,768.18 |
| On The Road Jack Kerouac / Used - Hardcover | Mystery Pier Books, Inc.,ABAA, ILAB, ABA | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $5,250.00 |
| On the Road Kerouac, Jack / Used - Hardcover | Bookbid | 1st Edition Near fine Slipcase Dust Jacket | $5,000.00 |
| On the Road. Kerouac, Jack. / Used - Hardcover | Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB | 1st Edition Fine Dust Jacket | $5,000.00 |
| ON THE ROAD JACK KEROUAC / Used - Hardcover | Meier And Sons Rare Books | 1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket | $4,895.00 |
| On the Road Kerouac, Jack / Used - Hardcover | Bookbid | 1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket | $4,500.00 |
| On the Road Kerouac, Jack / Used - Hardcover | KULTURAs books | 1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket | $4,000.00 |
| On The Road Kerouac, Jack / Used - Hardcover | Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $4,000.00 |
| On the Road Kerouac, Jack / Used - Hardcover | Henry Pordes Books Ltd | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $3,914.12 |
| On the Road Kerouac, Jack / Used - Hardcover | Aquila Books(Cameron Treleaven) ABAC | 1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket | $3,689.66 |
| On the Road KEROUAC, Jack / Used - Hardcover | Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB | 1st Edition Fine | $3,500.00 |
| On The Road Kerouac, Jack / Used - Hardcover | Schooner Books Ltd.(ABAC/ALAC) | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $3,500.00 |
| On the Road Kerouac, Jack / Used - Hardcover | curtis paul books, inc. | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $2,999.99 |
| On the Road Kerouac, Jack / Used - Hardcover | Fireproof Books | 1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket | $2,750.00 |
| On the Road: 40th Anniversary Edition (signed by Lawrence Ferlinghetti) Kerouac, Jack [Lawrence Ferlinghetti] / Used - Hardcover | Rural Hours | 1st Edition Signed Fine Association Dust Jacket | $2,500.00 |
| Ryo Jo [On the Road] KEROUAC, Jack / Used - Hardcover | Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA | 1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket | $2,500.00 |
| On the Road Jack Kerouac / Used - Hardcover | Neverland Books | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $2,400.00 |
| On the Road Kerouac, Jack / Used - Hardcover | Timothy Norlen Bookseller | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $2,200.00 |
| On the Road Kerouac, Jack / Used - Hardcover | Black Cat Books | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $2,000.00 |
| On the Road Kerouac, Jack / Used - Hardcover | Timothy Norlen Bookseller | 1st Edition Near Fine to Fine Dust Jacket | $2,000.00 |
| On the Road Kerouac, Jack / Used - Hardcover | Bookbid | 1st Edition Slipcase Dust Jacket | $2,000.00 |
| On the Road - 1st Jack Kerouac / Used - Hardcover | Setanta Books | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $1,579.38 |
| On the Road Kerouac, Jack / Used - Hardcover | Bookbid | 1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket | $1,500.00 |
| On the Road Kerouac, Jack / Used - Hardcover | Bookbid | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $1,500.00 |
| On the Road Kerouac, Jack / Used - Hardcover | Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $1,450.00 |
| On the Road Kerouac, Jack / Used - Hardcover | Timothy Norlen Bookseller | 1st Edition Near Fine Plus | $1,400.00 |
| On the Road Kerouac, Jack / Used - Hardcover | J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB | 1st Edition | $1,200.00 |
| On the Road Kerouac, Jack / Used - Hardcover | Bookbid | 1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket | $1,200.00 |
| On the Road Jack Kerouac / Used - Hardcover | White Raven Books | Dust Jacket | $1,100.00 |
| On the Road Jack Kerouac / Used - Hardcover | Rooke Books PBFA | 1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket | $1,057.50 |
| On The Road Kerouac, Jack / Used - Hardcover | mclinhavenbooks [IOBA] | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $1,050.00 |
| On the Road Jack Kerouac / Used - Hardcover | Kevin Sell, The Rare Book Sleuth, ABAA/ILAB | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $1,000.00 |
| On the Road KEROUAC, Jack / Used - Hardcover | Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA | 1st Edition Association Dust Jacket | $950.00 |
| ON THE ROAD Kerouac, Jack / Used - Hardcover | John K King Used & Rare Books | 1st Edition Signed | $862.50 |
| On the Road Kerouac, Jack / Used - Hardcover | THE HERMITAGE BOOKSHOP | Fine/VG+ Dust Jacket | $850.00 |
| On the Road Jack Kerouac / Used - Hardcover | JDMQuinn Books | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $800.00 |
| On the Road Kerouac, Jack; Micheline, Jack (art). / Used - Hardcover | Crooked House Books & Paper, CBA, ABAA | Dust Jacket | $800.00 |
| On the Road. First edition, third printing. Excellent deal. Kerouac, Jack / Used - Hardcover | LEA BOOK DISTRIBUTORS | 1st Edition Very Near Fine Dust Jacket | $795.00 |
| On the Road Kerouac, Jack / Used - Hardcover | Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises | $750.00 | |
| On The Road - A Novel ( with the authors photo on the rear Flap of DJ by Len Deighton & ORIGINAL PRICE Intact) Beige DJ shows 1 man floral Hawaiian Shirt & other in White T-shirt & Policeman standing, One of 3000 copies of the first British ed. Jack Kerouac, small residue & STAMP Blank back endpapers, dust jacket design Len Deighton, INNER DJ FLAP 15s NET Price Intact, / Used - Hardcover | Bluff Park Rare Books | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $725.00 |
| ON THE ROAD - fine - nineteenth printing in fine dust jacket Kerouac, Jack / Used - Hardcover | Medium Rare Books | 1st Edition Fine Dust Jacket | $725.00 |
| On The Road. Kerouac, Jack / Used - Hardcover | McNaughtan's Bookshop, ABA PBFA ILAB | 1st Edition | $686.69 |
| On The Road ( Being a Almost Flawless Copy Nice Edition of Best Work of Beat Literature, Authors 2nd Book ) Subculture of Fifties, American Youth Adrift in America , Front DJ Has Colored Abstract Design Block Makes it Very Destinctive & Beat !! Jack Kerouac , Back Inner Flap DJ Photo of Author By William Eichel, DJ Design By Bill English with Blue Line & Red Line at Top & Bottom & From on the Road Also on Back of DJ, Front Inner Flap Facsimile DJ Has No Price / Used - Hardcover | Bluff Park Rare Books | 1st Edition Fine Dust Jacket | $660.00 |
| ON THE ROAD Kerouac, Jack / Used - Hardcover | Waugh Books | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $650.00 |
| ON THE ROAD JACK KEROUAC / Used - Hardcover | Elder Books | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $618.02 |
| On the Road. JACK KEROUAC / Used - Hardcover | MFR RARE BOOKS | Dust Jacket | $515.02 |
| On the Road Kerouac, Jack / Used - Hardcover | Bookbid | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $500.00 |
| On The Road Kerouac, Jack / Used - Hardcover | Schooner Books Ltd.(ABAC/ALAC) | Dust Jacket | $475.00 |
| On The Road Jack Kerouac / Used - Hardcover | Westsider Rare & Used Books Inc. | Dust Jacket | $450.00 |
| On the Road Kerouac, Jack / Used - Hardcover | Encanto Books | Dust Jacket | $450.00 |
| On the Road KEROUAC, Jack / Used - Hardcover | Wonder Book | Dust Jacket | $449.00 |
| ON THE ROAD Kerouac, Jack / Used - Hardcover | Mostly Useful Fictions IOBA | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $446.68 |
| On The Road Kerouac, Jack / Used - Hardcover | BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB | $426.52 | |
| On the Road Jack Kerouac / Used - Hardcover | Deep Neutral Books | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $412.01 |
| On the Road Jack Kerouac / Used - Hardcover | Neverland Books | $400.00 | |
| On the Road Kerouac, Jack / Used - Hardcover | Harry Alter | $400.00 | |
| On The Road Jack Kerouac / Used - Hardcover | Town's End Books, ABAA | Fine/VG+ Dust Jacket | $400.00 |
| ON THE ROAD Kerouac, Jack / Used - Hardcover | Second Story Books, ABAA | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $400.00 |
| EASTON PRESS On The Road. By Kerouac, Jack. Bound in Genuine Maroon Red LEATHER Decorated 22kt. Gold Gilt Design, Illustrated with Collage Paintings By Jonathan Talbot, With Unattached Bookplate . A Scarce by Kerouac, Jack. , Illustrated with Collage Paintings by Jonathan Talbot, Color Frontispiece of Car & Mans Face, Moire Silk Endpapers / Used - Hardcover | Bluff Park Rare Books | Fine | $381.00 |
| EASTON PRESS On The Road. By Kerouac, Jack. Bound in Genuine Maroon Red LEATHER Decorated 22kt. Gold Gilt Design, Illustrated with Collage Paintings By Jonathan Talbot, With Collectors Notes & Unattached BookpLate . A Scarce Edition. Most faMous of Jac By Kerouac, Jack. , Illustrated with Collage Paintings By Jonathan Talbot, Color Frontispiece of Car & Mans Face, Moire Silk Endpapers / Used - Hardcover | Bluff Park Rare Books | Fine | $379.00 |
| On the Road. Kerouac, Jack / Used - Hardcover | Unsworth's Antiquarian Booksellers, ILAB, ABA, PBFA. | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $343.34 |
| On the Road Kerouac , Jack / Used - Hardcover | ShepherdsBook | $322.59 | |
| On the Road (UK HB - 1960 - nice copy in VG Len Deighton jacket) Kerouac, Jack / Used - Hardcover | Hunter Books | Dust Jacket | $302.14 |
| on the Road Kerouac, Jack / Used - Hardcover | Pleasant Street Books | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $300.00 |
| On The Road ( Being a Nice Stated Fourth Printing, March 1958, 1st Edition, of Best Work of Beat Literature, Authors 2nd Book ) Subculture of Fifties, American Youth Adrift in America , Front FOTO LASER COLOR Copy DJ Has Colored Abstract Design Jack Kerouac ,back Inner Flap DJ Photo of Author By William Eichel, DJ Design By Bill English with Blue Line & Red Line at Top & Bottom & From on the Road Also on Back of DJ, Front Inner Flap Facsimile DJ Has No Price , Front Blank Flyleafs + Next 15 Pgs / Used - Hardcover | Bluff Park Rare Books | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $300.00 |
| ON THE ROAD. Text and Criticism edited by Scott Donaldson. Kerouac, Jack. / Used - Hardcover | John K King Used & Rare Books | 1st Edition | $287.50 |
| On The Road Jack Kerouac / Used - Hardcover | Columbus Rare Books | Fine | $275.00 |
| On the Road Kerouac, Jack / Used - Hardcover | Wonder Book | $257.15 | |
| On The Road Kerouac Jack / Used - Hardcover | Ann Open Book | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $250.00 |
| On the road Kerouac / Used - Hardcover | Nodin | 1st Edition | $250.00 |
| ON THE ROAD, in shrinkwrap Kerouac, Jack / Used - Hardcover | Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books | Fine | $250.00 |
| On the Road Kerouac, Jack / Used - Hardcover | Ulysses Books, Michael L. Muilenberg, Bookseller | Dust Jacket | $240.00 |
| On the Road Jack Kerouac / Used - Hardcover | Mispah books | Dust Jacket | $233.47 |
| ON THE ROAD. Custom Collector's 'Sculpted' Clamshell Case Kerouac, Jack / Used - Hardcover | TBCL The Book Collector's Library | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $230.00 |
| On The Road Kerouac, Jack / Used - Hardcover | Magers and Quinn Booksellers | 1st Edition | $225.00 |
| On the Road by Jack Kerouac (1957-09-05) Jack Kerouac / Used - Hardcover | Griffin Books | $220.00 | |
| On the Road Jack Kerouac / Used - Hardcover | Mispah books | Dust Jacket | $204.63 |
| On the Road Kerouac, Jack / Used - Hardcover | Harry Alter | Dust Jacket | $200.00 |
| On the Road Kerouac, Jack / Used - Hardcover | Lux Mentis, Booksellers, ABAA/ILAB | 1st Edition Signed | $200.00 |
| On the Road Jack Kerouac / Used - Hardcover | Mispah books | Dust Jacket | $179.91 |
| On the Road Jack kerouac / Used - Hardcover | Setanta Books | 1st Edition Near fine | $178.54 |
| On The Road Kerouac, Jack / Used - Hardcover | BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities | Fine | $175.00 |
| On the Road: Text and Criticism Kerouac, Jack; Scott Donaldson (ed.) / Used - Hardcover | Abacus Bookshop | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $175.00 |
| 1958 On the Road Jack Kerouac 1st Edition 5th Printing Dust Jacket Flaps ONLY Jack Kerouac / Used - Hardcover | ROBIN RARE BOOKS at the Midtown Scholar | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $150.00 |
| On the Road Jack Kerouac / Used - Hardcover | Book Alley | Fine | $150.00 |
| On the Road: Text and Criticism Kerouac, Jack; Donaldson, Scott (editor) / Used - Hardcover | Paul Johnson Fine Books, IOBA | 1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket | $140.00 |
| On the Road. Jack Kerouac. / Used - Hardcover | ROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD | 1st Edition | $137.34 |
| On the Road Kerouac, Jack / Used - Hardcover | Barter Books Ltd | Dust Jacket | $132.67 |
| On the Road Kerouac, Jack / Used - Hardcover | Mispah books | Dust Jacket | $130.47 |
| On The Road (limited leather edition) Jack Kerouac / Used - Hardcover | Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member | Fine | $125.00 |
| On the Road Jack Kerouac / Used - Hardcover | Sleuth Books, FABA | 1st Edition Fine Slipcase Dust Jacket | $125.00 |
| On the Road Jack Kerouac / Used - Hardcover | Dunaway Books | Near fine Dust Jacket | $125.00 |