/ THE ORGANON /

A recursive apparatus for the detection of philosophical rarities.

General Theory Of Employment Interest And Money Last scan: 2026-06-09 07:06
Title / ConditionSellerHighlightsPrice
General Theory of Employment, Interest and Money
KEYNES, JOHN MAYNARD / Used - Hardcover
19th Century Rare Book & Photograph Shop1st Edition Fine Dust Jacket $24,000.00
The General Theory of Employment, Interest and Money (First edition - first printing in exceptional near fine dustwrapper)
John Maynard Keynes, C.B. (Fellow of King's College, Cambridge) / Used - Hardcover
Orlando Booksellers1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket Q:70 $19,913.94
General Theory of Employment, Interest and Money
KEYNES John Maynard / Used - Hardcover
Bauman Rare Books1st Edition Dust Jacket $18,500.00
The General Theory of Employment, Interest and Money.
Keynes, John Maynard [J.M.] / Used - Hardcover
Raptis Rare Books1st Edition Fine/VG+ Dust Jacket $9,800.00
The General Theory of Employment, Interest and Money.
Keynes, John Maynard. [J.M.] [Robert M. Solow] / Used - Hardcover
Raptis Rare Books1st Edition Signed Fine/VG+ $9,800.00
The General Theory of Employment Interest and Money.
KEYNES (John Maynard). / Used - Hardcover
Maggs Bros. Ltd ABA, ILAB, PBFA1st Edition Dust Jacket $9,270.28
The General Theory of Employment Interest and Money.
KEYNES (John Maynard). / Used - Hardcover
Maggs Bros. Ltd ABA, ILAB, PBFA1st Edition Dust Jacket $7,553.56
The General Theory of Employment, Interest and Money
Keynes / Used - Hardcover
Barry Lawrence Ruderman1st Edition Dust Jacket $4,200.00
The General Theory of Employment Interest and Money
Keynes, John Maynard / Used - Hardcover
°ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books1st Edition Dust Jacket $4,193.70
The General Theory of Employment, Interest and Money.
John Maynard Keynes / Used - Hardcover
MFR RARE BOOKS1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket $3,776.78
THE GENERAL THEORY OF EMPLOYMENT, INTEREST AND MONEY
KEYNES, John Maynard / Used - Hardcover
Jonkers Rare Books1st Edition Fine/VG+ $3,433.44
The General Theory of Employment Interest and Money
John Maynard Keynes / Used - Hardcover
NWJbooks1st Edition Signed $3,000.00
General theory of Employment, Interest and Money
Keynes, John Maynard / Used - Hardcover
Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises1st Edition $3,000.00
General Theory of Employment Interest and Money
John Maynard Keynes / Used - Hardcover
Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC $2,500.00
THE GENERAL THEORY OF EMPLOYMENT INTEREST AND MONEY.
KEYNES. JOHN MAYNARD. / Used - Hardcover
Paul Foster. - ABA & PBFA Member.1st Edition Fine $2,060.06
THE GENERAL THEORY OF EMPLOYMENT INTEREST AND MONEY
Keynes, John Maynard / Used - Hardcover
Second Story Books, ABAA1st Edition Dust Jacket $2,000.00
The General Theory of Employment Interest and Money.
KEYNES, JOHN MAYNARD: / Used - Hardcover
Antiquariat Elvira Tasbach1st Edition $1,781.15
THE GENERAL THEORY OF EMPLOYMENT INTEREST AND MONEY
Keynes, John Maynard / Used - Hardcover
Second Story Books, ABAA1st Edition Dust Jacket $1,750.00
The General Theory of Employment, Interest and Money.
Keynes, John Maynard [J.M.] / Used - Hardcover
Raptis Rare Books1st Edition Dust Jacket $1,600.00
The General Theory of Employment Interest and Money
Keynes,John Maynard / Used - Hardcover
Leakey's Bookshop Ltd.1st Edition $1,510.71
The general theory of employment, interest, and money.
Keynes, John Maynard. / Used - Hardcover
Rodger Friedman Rare Book Studio, ABAADust Jacket $1,200.00
The General Theory of Employment Interest and Money
John Maynard Keynes / Used - Hardcover
Edmonton Book Store1st Edition Dust Jacket $1,000.00
THE GENERAL THEORY OF EMPLOYMENT INTEREST AND MONEY
Keynes, John Maynard / Used - Hardcover
Second Story Books, ABAA1st Edition Dust Jacket $800.00
The General Theory of Employment, Interest and Money
Keynes, John Maynard / Used - Hardcover
Minotavros Books, ABAC ILAB1st Edition Near fine $737.93
Economic Theory Keynes General Theory of Employment Interest and Money and the Formation of Modern Macroeconomics 1936
John Maynard Keynes / Used - Hardcover
Max Rambod Inc1st Edition $685.00
The General Theory of Employment, Interest and Money.
KEYNES, John Maynard. / Used - Hardcover
Antiquariat Burgverlag $593.72
THE GENERAL THEORY OF EMPLOYMENT INTEREST AND MONEY
Keynes, John Maynard / Used - Hardcover
Second Story Books, ABAA1st Edition Dust Jacket $550.00
THE GENERAL THEORY OF EMPLOYMENT INTEREST AND MONEY
Keynes, John Maynard / Used - Hardcover
Second Story Books, ABAA1st Edition Dust Jacket $550.00
The general theory of employment, interest and money
Keynes, John Maynard (1883-1946) / Used - Hardcover
MW Books Ltd. $504.66
The General Theory of Employment Interest and Money
John Keynes / Used - Hardcover
Brainbooks $500.00
THE GENERAL THEORY OF EMPLOYMENT INTEREST AND MONEY.
Keynes, John Maynard / Used - Hardcover
PASCALE'S BOOKS $500.00
The general theory of employment, interest and money
Keynes, John Maynard (1883-1946) / Used - Hardcover
MW Books $445.40
The General Theory of Employment Interest and Money.
Keynes (John Maynard). / Used - Hardcover
Collinge & Clark $412.01
The General Theory of Employment Interest and Money
John Maynard Keynes / Used - Hardcover
Tarrington Books $412.01
THE GENERAL THEORY OF EMPLOYMENT, INTEREST, AND MONEY Easton Press
John Maynard Keynes / Used - Hardcover
Rare Book Cellar1st Edition Fine/VG+ $399.95
The General Theory of Employment Interest and Money
Keynes, John Maynard / Used - Hardcover
Books Boheme $395.00
The General Theory of Employment Interest and Money.
Keynes, John Maynard / Used - Hardcover
Antiquariat Hohmann1st Edition $356.23
The General Theory of Employment Interest and Money
KEYNES, John Maynard / Used - Hardcover
Long Brothers Fine & Rare Books, ABAA1st Edition $325.00
The General Theory of Employment, Interest and Money
John Maynard Keynes / Used - Hardcover
Hirschfeld GalleriesFine Dust Jacket $300.00
The General Theory of Employment Interest and Money
Keynes, John Maynard / Used - Hardcover
Bookcase $274.68
The General Theory of Employment Interest and Money
Keynes, John Maynard / Used - Hardcover
Caledonia Books $274.68
THE GENERAL THEORY OF EMPLOYMENT INTEREST & MONEY
JOHN MAYNARD KEYNES / Used - Hardcover
Elder BooksDust Jacket $240.34
THE GENERAL THEORY OF EMPLOYMENT INTEREST & MONEY
JOHN MAYNARD KEYNES / Used - Hardcover
Elder BooksNear fine Dust Jacket $206.01
The general theory of employment, interest and money
Keynes, John Maynard 1883-1946 / Used - Hardcover
Gwyn Tudur Davies $206.01
The General Theory of Employment Interest and Money.
KEYNES, JOHN MAYNARD / Used - Hardcover
MFR RARE BOOKSDust Jacket $199.14
The General Theory of Employment Interest and Money
John Maynard Keynes / Used - Hardcover
Lasting Words LtdDust Jacket $192.27
THE GENERAL THEORY OF EMPLOYMENT INTEREST AND MONEY, THE THEORY OF ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT Western Classics Economics Volume 7
John Maynard Keynes, Joseph A. Schumpeter / Used - Hardcover
Rare Book Cellar1st Edition $172.95
The General Theory of Employment Interest and Money
Keynes, John Maynard / Used - Hardcover
BookcaseDust Jacket $164.81
The general theory of employment, interest and money
John Maynard Keynes / Used - Hardcover
Power Peters AntiquitiesAs new $157.94
The General Theory of Employment, Interest and Money
Keynes, John Maynard / Used - Hardcover
Karol Krysik Books ABAC/ILAB, IOBA, PBFADust Jacket $147.59
The General Theory of Employment, Interest and Money
Keynes, John Maynard / Used - Hardcover
Minotavros Books, ABAC ILAB $147.59
The General Theory Of Employment, Interest And Money
John Maynard Keynes / Used - Hardcover
OM Books $141.30
The General Theory of Employment Interest and Money
John Maynard Keynes / Used - Hardcover
Bailey Bonzo Books $132.99
The General Theory of Employment, Interest, and Money
Keynes, John Maynard / Fellow at King's College, Cambridge / Used - Hardcover
Cat's CuriositiesDust Jacket $130.00
The General Theory of Employment Interest and Money
John Maynard Keynes / Used - Hardcover
Snookerybooks $130.00
The General Theory of Employment, Interest, and Money
Keynes, John Maynard / Used - Hardcover
Books on the SquareFine $125.00
The General Theory of Employment, Interest, and Money
Keynes, John Maynard / Frevert, Peter {Foreword} / Used - Hardcover
Lowry's Books1st Edition $125.00
THE GENERAL THEORY OF EMPLOYMENT INTEREST & MONEY
JOHN MAYNARD KEYNES / Used - Hardcover
Elder Books $123.60
The General Theory of Employment, Interest, and Money
Keynes, John Maynard / Used - Hardcover
BC BOOKS1st Edition Dust Jacket $119.00
The General Theory of Employment Interest and Money.
KEYNES, JOHN MAYNARD / Used - Hardcover
MFR RARE BOOKS $116.74
Allgemeine Theorie der Beschäftigung, des Zinses und des Geldes. Mit einem Vorworten von John Maynard Keynes zur englischen und deutschen Ausgabe. Originaltitel: The General Theory of Employment, Interest and Money. Aus dem Englischen von Fritz Waeger. Mit Glossar, Personen- und Sachregister.
Keynes, John Maynard: / Used - Hardcover
BOUQUINIST $104.49
The General Theory of Employment Interest and Money
Keynes, John Maynard / Used - Hardcover
Nighttown Books $100.00
The General Theory of Employment, Interest, and Money
Keynes, John Maynard; Foreword by Peter Frevert / Used - Hardcover
Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAANear fine $100.00
The General Theory of Employment, Interest, and Money
John Maynard Keynes / Used - Hardcover
A Cappella Books, Inc. $100.00
The general theory of employment, interest, and money : by John Maynard Keynes
Keynes, John Maynard (1883-1946) / Used - Hardcover
MW Books Ltd. $89.06
The general theory of employment, interest and money.
KEYNES, J.M. / Used - Hardcover
Antiquariaat Isis1st Edition $89.06
The general theory of employment, interest, and money : by John Maynard Keynes
Keynes, John Maynard (1883-1946) / Used - Hardcover
MW Books $88.40
The General Theory of Employment, Interest and Money
Keynes, John Maynard / Used - Hardcover
Dorley House Books, Inc.Dust Jacket $75.00
The General Theory of Employment, Interest, and Money
Keynes, John Maynard / Used - Hardcover
Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILABNear fine $75.00
The General Theory of Employment, Interest, and Money
Keynes, John Maynard / Used - Hardcover
Manchester By The BookDust Jacket $75.00
The General Theory of Employment Interest and Money
John Maynard Keynes / Used - Hardcover
Moe's BooksDust Jacket $75.00
The General Theory of Employment Interest and Money (1936)
Keynes, John Maynard / New - Hardcover
GreatBookPricesUK $70.74
The General Theory of Employment, Interest and Money
Keynes, John Maynard 1883-1946 / New - Hardcover
GreatBookPrices $70.52
The General Theory of Employment, Interest and Money
Keynes, John Maynard / New - Hardcover
GreatBookPricesUK $70.31
The General Theory of Employment, Interest and Money
Keynes, John Maynard / Used - Hardcover
GreatBookPricesUKAs new $69.66
THE GENERAL THEORY OF EMPLOYMENT, INTEREST, AND MONEY
KEYNES, JOHN MAYNARD / Used - Hardcover
Gian Luigi Fine BooksDust Jacket $69.00
The General Theory of Employment, Interest and Money.
Keynes, John Maynard. / Used - Hardcover
Much Ado Books $68.67
The General Theory of Employment, Interest and Money [Hardcover]
John Maynard Keynes / New - Hardcover
Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd. $68.03
The General Theory of Employment Interest and Money (1936)
Keynes, John Maynard / Used - Hardcover
GreatBookPricesUKAs new $67.66
The General Theory of Employment Interest and Money
Keynes, John Maynard / Used - Hardcover
Chester Creek Bookstore $65.00
The General Theory of Employment, Interest and Money
Keynes, John Maynard / Used - Hardcover
Chamblin BookmineDust Jacket $65.00
The General Theory of Employment, Interest, and Money
Keynes, John Maynard / Used - Hardcover
Recycle BookstoreDust Jacket $64.95
The General Theory Of Employment, Interest And Money
John Maynard Keynes, Keynes / Used - Hardcover
GreatBookPricesUKAs new $64.86
The General Theory Of Employment, Interest And Money
John Maynard Keynes, Keynes / New - Hardcover
GreatBookPrices $60.97
The General Theory Of Employment, Interest And Money
John Maynard Keynes, Keynes / New - Hardcover
GreatBookPricesUK $59.39
The General Theory of Employment, Interest and Money
Keynes, John Maynard / Used - Hardcover
GreatBookPricesAs new $58.96
The General Theory of Employment Interest and Money (1936)
Keynes, John Maynard / Used - Hardcover
GreatBookPricesAs new $56.80
The General Theory of Employment, Interest and Money
Keynes, John Maynard 1883-1946 / New - Hardcover
GreatBookPricesUK $56.74
The General Theory of Employment Interest and Money (1936)
Keynes, John Maynard / New - Hardcover
GreatBookPrices $54.35
The General Theory of Employment, Interest and Money
Keynes, John Maynard 1883-1946 / Used - Hardcover
GreatBookPricesUKAs new $53.92
The General Theory of Employment, Interest and Money
Keynes, John Maynard / New - Hardcover
GreatBookPrices $53.06
The General Theory of Employment Interest and Money -
John Maynard Keynes / Used - Hardcover
ThriftBooks-Dallas $52.71
The General Theory of Employment Interest and Money (1936)
John Maynard Keynes / Used - Hardcover
BuchparkFine $51.86
The General Theory of Employment, Interest, and Money
Keynes, John Maynard / New - Hardcover
Maxwell's House of Books $50.00
The General Theory of Employment, Interest and Money
John Maynard Keynes / Used - Hardcover
221BooksNear fine Dust Jacket $50.00
The General Theory of Employment, Interest, and Money
Keynes, John Maynard / Used - Hardcover
FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES1st Edition Near fine $50.00
The General Theory of Employment Interest and Money
John Maynard Keynes / Used - Hardcover
BMV Bookstores $50.00
The General Theory of Employment, Interest, and Money
John Maynard Keynes / Used - Hardcover
Moe's BooksDust Jacket $50.00
The General Theory of Employment, Interest, and Money
Keynes, John Maynard / Used - Hardcover
The Chatham Bookseller1st Edition Near fine $50.00
The General Theory Of Employment, Interest And Money
Keynes, John Maynard / Used - Hardcover
GreatBookPricesUKAs new $49.83