/ THE ORGANON /

A recursive apparatus for the detection of philosophical rarities.

Lord Of The Rings Last scan: 2026-06-09 07:06
Title / ConditionSellerHighlightsPrice
The Lord of the rings | 1954-55, a truly excellent first edition, first impression set.
J.R.R. Tolkien / Used - Hardcover
Bayliss Rare Books1st Edition Signed Fine/VG+ Dust Jacket Q:65 $116,736.91
The Lord of the Rings | 1954-55, first edition, first impression set.
J.R.R. Tolkien / Used - Hardcover
Bayliss Rare Books1st Edition Fine/VG+ Q:65 $103,003.16
The Lord of The Rings Trilogy: The Fellowship of the Ring, The Two Towers, The Return of the King.
Tolkien, J.R.R / Used - Hardcover
Raptis Rare Books1st Edition Signed Fine/VG+ Association $75,000.00
THE LORD OF THE RINGS 3 Volume set Comprising The Fellowship of the Ring, The Two Towers and The Return of the King.
Tolkien, J. R. R / Used - Hardcover
beat book shopDust Jacket $69,900.00
THE LORD OF THE RINGS - THE FELLOWSHIP OF THE RING, THE TWO TOWERS, THE RETURN OF THE KING SIGNED
J. R. R. Tolkien / Used - Hardcover
Rare Book CellarSigned Dust Jacket Q:70 $64,787.95
'The Lord of the Rings', UK true first edition set comprised of The Fellowship of the Ring, the Two Towers, and The Return of the King
Tolkien, J.R.R. / Used - Hardcover
First and Fine1st Edition Slipcase Dust Jacket Q:70 $56,995.08
The Lord of The Rings Trilogy: The Fellowship of the Ring, The Two Towers, The Return of the King.
Tolkien, J.R.R / Used - Hardcover
Raptis Rare Books1st Edition Fine/VG+ $55,000.00
The Lord of the Rings Complete in Three Volumes
J. R. R. Tolkein / Used - Hardcover
St Marys Books And Prints1st Edition Dust Jacket Q:70 $48,068.14
THE LORD OF THE RINGS, comprising: THE FELLOWSHIP OF THE RING; THE TWO TOWERS; THE RETURN OF THE KING (3 VOLS) FINE BINDINGS First Ed, 1st/ 1st / 1st
TOLKIEN, J R R / Used - Hardcover
Tobo Books1st Edition Signed Fine Q:70 $41,201.26
The Lord of the Rings by J.R.R. Tolkien - 1st Edition Set (1954-1955) with Dust Jackets
Tolkien, J.R.R. / Used - Hardcover
Tolkien Library1st Edition Signed Near fine Dust Jacket Q:70 $35,622.98
'The Lord of the Rings', comprised of 'The Fellowship of the Ring'; 'The Two Towers'; 'The Return of the King', all UK first edition and first impressions - the most beautiful rebind
Tolkien, J.R.R. / Used - Hardcover
First and Fine1st Edition Fine Dust Jacket Q:70 $34,334.39
THE LORD OF THE RINGS being The Fellowship of the Ring; The Two Towers; The Return of the King
TOLKIEN, J.R.R. / Used - Hardcover
Jonkers Rare BooksQ:70 $34,334.39
The Lord of the Rings. The Fellowship of the Ring; The Two Towers; The Return of the King.
TOLKIEN, J.R.R. / Used - Hardcover
Shapero Rare Books1st Edition Q:70 $30,214.26
The Lord of the Rings, George Allen & Unwin, 1954/54/55 1st UK Edition. Rebound set.
Tolkien, J.R.R. / Used - Hardcover
Tolkien Library1st Edition As new Q:70 $29,923.30
The Lord of the Rings (Limited Edition) in 3 volumes
J.R.R. Tolkien / Used - Hardcover
Fine Binding BooksSigned As new Slipcase $21,121.00
The Lord of the Rings
J R Tolkien / Used - Hardcover
monty diamond films, inc1st Edition Fine Slipcase $20,000.00
'The Lord of the Rings', UK first edition set rebound in full green leather: 'The Fellowship of the Ring', 'The Two Towers', 'The Return of the King'
Tolkien, J.R.R. / Used - Hardcover
First and Fine1st Edition Fine Slipcase Dust Jacket Q:70 $19,913.94
The Lord of The Rings Trilogy: The Fellowship of the Ring, The Two Towers, The Return of the King.
Tolkien, J.R.R / Used - Hardcover
Raptis Rare Books1st Edition Fine/VG+ Slipcase $15,000.00
The Lord of the Rings, 1959 Set, Impr. 8, 6, 5 True Fine, Wow!
J.R.R. Tolkien / Used - Hardcover
Festival Art and Books1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket Q:70 $13,726.89
The Lord of the Rings. The Fellowship of the Ring; The Two Towers; The Return of the King
TOLKIEN, J.R.R. (1892-1973) / Used - Hardcover
Adrian Harrington Ltd, PBFA, ABA, ILAB1st Edition Slipcase Q:70 $13,390.41
Lord of the Rings [Unique Leather-Bound Set]. Trilogy. The Fellowship of the Ring. The Two Towers. The Return of the King.
Tolkien, J.R.R. / Used - Hardcover
Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB1st Edition Fine Slipcase $12,500.00
The Lord of the Rings Trilogy: The Fellowship of the Ring; The Two Towers; The Return of the King (3 volumes). SUPERBLY REBOUND IN FULL MOROCCO
TOLKIEN, J.R.R. / Used - Hardcover
Watersmead Books1st Edition Fine Q:70 $12,291.71
The Lord of the Rings Trilogy by J.R.R. Tolkien, Three Volume Set, First Editions, Fifth Impressions, 1956, 1957,1959
J.R.R. Tolkien / Used - Hardcover
The Great Republic1st Edition Near fine Slipcase $10,500.00
The Lord of The Rings The Fellowship Of The Ring; The Two Towers; The Return Of The King. [First Edition, Second, Second and First Impressions - Full Leather Bindings]
J. R. R. Tolkien / Used - Hardcover
Louis88Books (Members of the PBFA)1st Edition Fine Slipcase Dust Jacket Q:70 $10,300.32
The Lord of the Rings, 1962, 62, 61 Set Imp 12,9,8
J.R.R. Tolkien / Used - Hardcover
Festival Art and Books1st Edition Signed Fine Slipcase Dust Jacket $8,920.07
THE LORD OF THE RINGS. The Fellowship of the Ring. The Two Towers. The Return of the King.
J. R. R. TOLKIEN / Used - Hardcover
Librairie L'amour qui bouquine1st Edition As new $8,905.75
The Lord of the rings
J.R.R Tolkien / Used - Hardcover
Fitzgerald's Rare Books1st Edition Dust Jacket $8,905.75
THE LORD OF THE RINGS TRILOGY, plus Hobbit & Silmarillion in 5 volumes
J.R.R. Tolkien / Used - Hardcover
Fine Binding BooksAs new $8,850.65
The Lord of The Rings Trilogy: The Fellowship of the Ring, The Two Towers, The Return of the King.
Tolkien, J.R.R / Used - Hardcover
Raptis Rare Books1st Edition Signed Fine/VG+ $8,800.00
The Lord of The Rings Trilogy: The Fellowship of the Ring, The Two Towers, The Return of the King.
J. R. R. Tolkien / Used - Hardcover
Night lightAs new Slipcase Dust Jacket $8,754.83
THE HOBBIT AND THE LORD OF THE RINGS Folio Society
J. R. R. Tolkien / Used - Hardcover
Rare Book CellarFine/VG+ Slipcase $8,747.95
THE LORD OF THE RINGS - THE FELLOWSHIP OF THE RING, THE TWO TOWERS, THE RETURN OF THE KING
J. R. R. Tolkien / Used - Hardcover
Rare Book Cellar1st Edition Slipcase Dust Jacket $7,886.95
The Return of the King (The Lord of the Rings, Book Three)
Tolkien, J R R / Used - Hardcover
BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)1st Edition Dust Jacket $7,553.56
The Lord Of The Rings [The Fellowship of the Ring; The Two Towers; The Return of the King, 5/4/2] & 2 Pauline Baines posters
TOLKIEN, J R R / Used - Hardcover
Rainford & Parris Books - PBFA1st Edition $7,553.56
THE HOBBIT Or There and Back Again Illustrations by Eric Fraser THE LORD OF THE RINGS The Fellowship of the Ring The Two Towers The Return of the King Illustrations by Ingahild Grathmer Drawn by Eric Fraser THE SILMARILLION. Edited by Christopher Tolkien Illustrated by Francis Mosley ORIGINAL SUBSCRIBER'S SET WITH MATCHING NUMBERS By J. R. R. TOLKIEN [Numbered Limited Edition Originally Exclusive to Folio Society Members Full Wassa Goatskin Leather Binding with Hand Woven Indian Silk Covered Boards]
J. R. R. TOLKIEN / Used - Hardcover
Louis88Books (Members of the PBFA) $7,553.56
'The Lord of the Rings', UK deluxe edition housed in bespoke slipcase
Tolkien, J.R.R. / Used - Hardcover
First and Fine1st Edition Fine Slipcase $7,210.22
The Hobbit [with] The Lord of the Rings [with] The Silmarillion. ORIGINAL SUBSCRIBER'S EXTENDED SET WITH MATCHING NUMBERS
TOLKIEN J. R. R. / Used - Hardcover
Island Books $7,141.55
Lord of the Rings (2/2/2) - First Edition, Second Impressions 1954/1955 - Leather Rebind in Slipcase
J.R.R. Tolkien / Used - Hardcover
J.R.R.T. Books1st Edition Near fine Slipcase $6,530.88
The Lord of the Rings. The Fellowship of the Ring; The Two Towers; The Return of the King.
TOLKIEN, J.R.R. / Used - Hardcover
Shapero Rare BooksFine/VG+ $6,523.53
Lord of The Rings First Editions - 10th Impression with Facsimile DJ, 7th Impression with Original DJ and 7th Impression with Original DJ
J. R. R. Tolkien / Used - Hardcover
Dust Jacket Books1st Edition Fine Dust Jacket $6,500.00
The fellowship of the ring two towers rotk 7-8 5th and 3rd Tolkien 1957 Excellent set Lord rings
Tolkien / Used - Hardcover
Great and rare books1st Edition Dust Jacket $6,200.00
1956-1957 First editions Lord of the rings &fellowship two towers rotk Tolkien superb set 5-5-3 impr
J R R Tolkien / Used - Hardcover
Great and rare books1st Edition Dust Jacket $6,200.00
The Fellowship of the Ring, The Two Towers, The Return of the King (12/9/9 Impressions 1962) 1st Edition Set Lord of the Rings Trilogy
J.R.R. Tolkien / Used - Hardcover
Tolkien and OZ Books at Belcore Books1st Edition Dust Jacket $6,189.72
Lord of the Rings Trilogy 1st Edition (5,2,2)
JRR TOLKEIN / Used - Hardcover
Bug's Books1st Edition $6,180.19
THE LORD OF THE RINGS + THE HOBBIT + THE SILMARILLION (5 VOL. SET)
J. R. R. Tolkien / Used - Hardcover
Atlanta Vintage BooksSlipcase $6,000.00
The Lord of the Rings [Trilogy]. The Fellowship of the Ring. The Two Towers. The Return of the King.
Tolkien, J.R.R. / Used - Hardcover
Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB1st Edition Fine Dust Jacket $6,000.00
THE LORD OF THE RINGS, THE HOBBIT, THE SILMARILLION THE RETURN OF THE KING AND THE TWO TOWERS (5 VOLUMES)
TOLKIEN J. R. R. / Used - Hardcover
Hawkridge BooksFine/VG+ Slipcase $5,905.51
THE LORD OF THE RINGS & THE HOBBIT
TOLKIEN, J.R.R. / Used - Hardcover
A&F.McIlreavy.Buderim Rare Books $5,836.39
The Lord of the Rings, 3-volume set: The Fellowship of the Ring; The Two Towers; The Return of the King
J.R.R. Tolkien / Used - Hardcover
Aesthete's Eye Books1st Edition Dust Jacket $5,550.00
The Lord of the Rings, 3 Volume Set, Mixed Editions
Tolkien, J. R. R. / Used - Hardcover
Bookbid1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket $5,500.00
The Lord of The Rings Trilogy: The Fellowship of the Ring, The Two Towers, The Return of the King.
Tolkien, J.R.R / Used - Hardcover
Raptis Rare Books1st Edition Fine/VG+ $5,500.00
The Lord Of The Rings [The Fellowship of the Ring; The Two Towers; The Return of the King, 4/2/1]
TOLKIEN, J R R / Used - Hardcover
Rainford & Parris Books - PBFA1st Edition Near fine Slipcase Dust Jacket $5,493.50
The Lord of the Rings
JRR Tolkien / Used - Hardcover
SOA Books1st Edition Fine $5,493.50
The Lord of the Rings, 1963 Set, 13,10, 10, The Fellowship of the Ring, Two Towers, Return of the King
J.R.R. Tolkien / Used - Hardcover
Festival Art and Books1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket $5,486.63
The Hobbit The Lord of The Rings The Silmarillion
J.R.R. Tolkien / Used - Hardcover
Bushido BooksNear fine Slipcase $5,486.63
The Lord of the Rings, 1962, 63, 63 Set, The Fellowship of the Ring, Two Towers, Return of the King
J.R.R. Tolkien / Used - Hardcover
Festival Art and Books1st Edition Slipcase Dust Jacket $5,486.63
The Hobbit, The Silmarillion and The Lord of the Rings Trilogy
Tolkien, J.R.R.; Tolkien, Christopher (ed.) / Used - Hardcover
PsychoBabel & Skoob Books1st Edition $5,218.83
The Lord of the Rings, 1960 Set, Impr. 8, 7, 6
J.R.R. Tolkien / Used - Hardcover
Festival Art and Books1st Edition Dust Jacket $5,074.62
THE LORD OF THE RINGS - THE FELLOWSHIP OF THE RING, THE TWO TOWERS, THE RETURN OF THE KING
J. R. R. Tolkien / Used - Hardcover
Rare Book Cellar1st Edition Dust Jacket $4,886.95
THE LORD OF THE RINGS, comprising: THE FELLOWSHIP OF THE RING; THE TWO TOWERS; THE RETURN OF THE KING (3 VOLS) FINE BINDINGS First Ed, 13th / 10th / 10th
TOLKIEN, J R R / Used - Hardcover
Tobo Books1st Edition Fine $4,806.81
The Lord of the Rings. The Fellowship of the Ring; The Two Towers; The Return of the King.
Tolkien, J.R.R. / Used - Hardcover
Lazarus Books Limited1st Edition $4,738.15
The Lord of the Rings, 1st US Edition, Early Printngs with Dustjackets, Variant Cloth, and Custom Leather Slipcase
Tolkien, J.R.R. / Used - Hardcover
The Tolkien Bookshelf1st Edition Signed Near fine Slipcase Dust Jacket $4,500.00
The Lord of the Rings. The Fellowship of the Ring; The Two Towers; The Return of the King.
J.R.R. Tolkien / Used - Hardcover
HALCYON BOOKS1st Edition Dust Jacket $4,115.33
THE LORD OF THE RINGS: The Fellowship of the Ring; The Two Towers; The Return of the King
Tolkien, J.R.R. / Used - Hardcover
Type Punch Matrix1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket $4,000.00
Lord of the rings 5-6-5 fellowship the two towers rotk Tolkien first edition 1956 1959
Tolkien / Used - Hardcover
Great and rare books1st Edition Dust Jacket $3,990.00
The Lord of the Rings, Folio Society limited edition
Tolkien, J.R.R. / Used - Hardcover
First and FineFine Slipcase Dust Jacket $3,639.44
The Lord of the Rings Complete Set by J.R.R. Tolkien (First American)
J. R. R. Tolkien / Used - Hardcover
Heartwood Books and ArtNear fine Dust Jacket $3,500.00
The Lord of the Rings Part 1 The Fellowship of the Ring Part 2 The Two Towers Part 3 The Return of the Ring
J. R. R. Tolkien / Used - Hardcover
Hugh Hardinge Books1st Edition Dust Jacket $3,433.44
The Lord of the Rings Vol 3: Return of the King
Tolkien, J. R. R. / Used - Hardcover
Sell Books $3,429.60
The Lord of the Rings, 1963/ 62 Set, 13,10, 9, The Fellowship of the Ring, Two Towers, Return of the King
J.R.R. Tolkien / Used - Hardcover
Festival Art and Books1st Edition Slipcase Dust Jacket $3,426.57
The Lord of The Rings - 3 vols (complete)
Tolkien, J. R. R. / Used - Hardcover
Von Meyenfeldt, Slaats & Sons1st Edition Dust Jacket $3,324.81
1965 1st Edtn THE LORD OF THE RINGS-THREE VOLS, 15, 11, 12 By J.R.R. Tolkien Illus. J.R.R. Tolkien Very Good Tolkien
J.R.R. Tolkien / Used - Hardcover
Books That Expand The Mind1st Edition Dust Jacket $3,323.57
The Lord Of The Rings Trilogy - The Fellowship Of The Ring, The Two Towers, The Return Of The King
Tolkien, J R R [ John Ronald Reuel ] / Used - Hardcover
Eastleach Books1st Edition $3,296.10
The Hobbit [with] The Lord of the Rings
Tolkien; J. R. R / Used - Hardcover
Temple Bar BookshopAs new Dust Jacket $3,265.44
The Lord of The Rings - 3 vols (complete)
Tolkien, J. R. R. / Used - Hardcover
Von Meyenfeldt, Slaats & Sons1st Edition Dust Jacket $3,206.07
The Lord of the Rings, The Return of the King - Rare 1st Edition 1955
JRR TOLKEIN / Used - Hardcover
Bug's Books1st Edition $3,158.76
Lord of the Rings, First U.S. Editions
J.R.R. Tolkien / Used - Hardcover
Mad Red Books1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket $3,100.00
The Lord of the Rings The Fellowship of the Ring; The Two Towers; The Return of the King.
Tolkien, J. R. R. / Used - Hardcover
Anthony Smith BooksSlipcase $3,090.09
The Lord of the Rings : The Fellowship of the Ring. The Two Towers. The Return of the King. In three volumes complete
Tolkien, J. R. R. / Used - Hardcover
Foster Books - Stephen Foster - ABA, ILAB, & PBFANear fine Dust Jacket $3,090.09
THE LORD OF THE RINGS [The Fellowship of the Ring, The Two Towers, The Return of the King; three volume set, limited edition]
Tolkien, J.R.R. / Used - Hardcover
John K King Used & Rare BooksSlipcase $2,875.00
Lord of the Rings [Deluxe Limited Edition]
Tolkien, J.R.R. / Used - Hardcover
Muir Books [Robert Muir Old & Rare Books]Fine/VG+ Slipcase $2,863.82
[The Lord of the Rings]
Tolkien (J.R.R.) / Used - Hardcover
Lycanthia Rare Books1st Edition Dust Jacket $2,554.48
The Lord of the Rings [ Complete Set ]
Tolkien, J.R.R. / Used - Hardcover
Evolving Lens Bookseller1st Edition $2,500.00
The Lord of the Rings [Spectacular 3-Volume Box Set of 1965 Second Edition]
J. R. R. (John Ronald Reuel) Tolkien / Used - Hardcover
Burbach BooksAs new Dust Jacket $2,500.00
The Hobbit (The Lord of the Rings)
Tolkien, J.R.R. / Used - Hardcover
Griffin Books1st Edition $2,500.00
The Lord of the Rings [10th, 8th, and 8th Impressions]
Tolkien, J.R.R. / Used - Hardcover
Peruse the Stacks, ABAA $2,500.00
The Lord of the Rings, Vol. I-III: The Fellowship of the Ring, The Two Towers, The Return of the King
Tolkien, J. R. R. / Used - Hardcover
Fahrenheit's Books1st Edition Slipcase Dust Jacket $2,500.00
The Fellowship of the Ring. Being the first part of The Lord of the Rings [with] The Two Towers [and with] The Return of the King
Tolkien, J.R.R. / Used - Hardcover
Thomas A. Goldwasser Rare Books (ABAA)1st Edition $2,500.00
The Lord of the Rings, 3 Vol. Set [Second Edition]
Tolkien, J.R.R. / Used - Hardcover
InkQ Rare Books, LLC1st Edition $2,500.00
THE LORD OF THE RINGS. The Fellowship of the Ring - The Two Towers - The Return of the King.
TOLKIEN. J. R. R. / Used - Hardcover
Paul Foster. - ABA & PBFA Member. $2,403.41
The Lord of The Rings - First Deluxe Edition
J.R.R. Tolkien / Used - Hardcover
Bushido Books1st Edition Slipcase $2,403.41
Frst swedish first editions of lord of the rings superb fine-binding 1959-1961
Tolkien / Used - Hardcover
Great and rare books1st Edition Dust Jacket $2,300.00
3 Lord of the rings 1 3rd imp 1 2nd impression stated but 3rd Fellowship Tolkien Two towers rotk
Tolkien / Used - Hardcover
Great and rare books1st Edition $2,290.00
Frst swedish first editions of lord of the rings superb fine-binding 1959-1961 Tolkien
J R R Tolkien / Used - Hardcover
Great and rare books1st Edition $2,290.00
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring; The Two Towers; The Return of the King
Tolkien, J.R.R. / Used - Hardcover
Leakey's Bookshop Ltd.Dust Jacket $2,266.07
The Lord of the Rings. The Two Towers. (Second Impression)
Tolkien, J. R. R. / Used - Hardcover
Karol Krysik Books ABAC/ILAB, IOBA, PBFA1st Edition Dust Jacket $2,213.80
Lord of the Rings- The Fellowship of the Ring, The Two Towers, The Return of the King
J R R Tolkien / Used - Hardcover
Lasting Words Ltd1st Edition $2,197.40
The Lord of the Rings, 1961 Set, Impr. 11, 8, 7 The Fellowship of the Ring, Two Towers, Return of the King
J.R.R. Tolkien / Used - Hardcover
Festival Art and Books1st Edition Dust Jacket $2,190.53
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring, The Two Towers, The Return of the King
J R R Tolkien / Used - Hardcover
Book Souk1st Edition Dust Jacket $2,060.06
The Lord of the Rings. An Early Set in DW.Fellowship of the Ring; Fifth Impression.The Two Towers; Second Impression.The Return of the King; Second Impression.
TOLKIEN, J. R. R. / Used - Hardcover
Addyman BooksDust Jacket $2,060.06