| The Lord of the Rings. An Early Set in DW.Fellowship of the Ring; Fifth Impression.The Two Towers; Second Impression.The Return of the King; Second Impression. TOLKIEN, J. R. R. / Used - Hardcover | Addyman Books | Dust Jacket | $2,060.06 |
| THE LORD OF THE RINGS: THREE BOOKS; PART I: THE FELLOWSHIP OF THE RING, PART II: THE TWO TOWERS, PART III: THE RETURN OF THE KING. REVISED EDITIONS DATED 1966. J.R.R. TOLKIEN / Used - Hardcover | Bishops Green Books | | $2,060.06 |
| The Lord of the Rings Trilogy - first editions, 13th, 10th & 10th impressions Tolkien, J. R. R. / Used - Hardcover | Peter Foster Books - PBFA | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $2,060.06 |
| Lord of the rings first india paper edition Tolkien 1969 first impression Tolkien / Used - Hardcover | Great and rare books | 1st Edition Near fine Slipcase Dust Jacket | $2,018.00 |
| THE LORD OF THE RINGS: The Fellowship of the Ring, The Two Towers, The Return of the King [all second "revised" editions, first impressions] Tolkien, J.R.R. / Used - Hardcover | John K King Used & Rare Books | | $2,012.50 |
| Lord of the Rings: the Fellowship of the Ring Crew Jacket. Tolkien, J. R. R. (Author) / Used - Hardcover | WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA | Near fine | $2,000.00 |
| The Lord of the Rings J.R.R. Tolkien 1956/1957 5,4,3 Set with Dustjackets VG J.R.R. Tolkien / Used - Hardcover | The Lion's End, Antiquarian Books | Dust Jacket | $2,000.00 |
| The Lord of the Rings (Vols. II and III) J.R.R. Tolkien / Used - Hardcover | APPLEDORE BOOKS, ABAA | 1st Edition Near fine | $2,000.00 |
| The Lord of the Rings - trilogy Tolkien, J.R.R. / Used - Hardcover | Hiding Place Books | | $2,000.00 |
| The Lord of The Rings - Readers Union Edition / The Fellowship of The Ring / The Two Towers / The Return of The King J.R.R. Tolkien / Used - Hardcover | Bushido Books | Dust Jacket | $1,991.39 |
| Lord Of The Rings Tolkien, J. R. R.; Lee, Alan / New - Hardcover | BWS BKS | | $1,976.00 |
| The Lord of the Rings, Readers Union 1960, The Fellowship of the Ring, Two Towers, Return of the King J.R.R. Tolkien / Used - Hardcover | Festival Art and Books | 1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket | $1,974.91 |
| The Lord Of The Rings [The Fellowship of the Ring; The Two Towers; The Return of the King, 2nd Edition, 1st Impressions] TOLKIEN, J R R / Used - Hardcover | Rainford & Parris Books - PBFA | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $1,854.06 |
| The Lord of the Rings Tolkien, J. R. R. / Used - Hardcover | Craig Hokenson Bookseller | 1st Edition Fine Slipcase | $1,795.00 |
| The Lord of the Rings 3 Volume Set Tolkien, J.R.R / Used - Hardcover | Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises | Dust Jacket | $1,775.00 |
| [THE LORD OF THE RINGS] THE FELLOWSHIP OF THE RING [with] THE TWO TOWERS [with] THE RETURN OF THE KING Tolkien, J[ohn] R[onald] R[euel] / Used - Hardcover | John W. Knott, Jr, Bookseller, ABAA/ILAB | 1st Edition | $1,750.00 |
| THE RETURN OF THE KING Being the Third Part of The Lord of The Rings Tolkien, J. R. R. / Used - Hardcover | J. Wyatt Books | Dust Jacket | $1,725.00 |
| THE LORD OF THE RINGS TOLKIEN, J.R.R. / Used - Hardcover | Tom W. Ayling | Slipcase | $1,716.72 |
| The Lord of the Rings Trilogy - first Deluxe edition Tolkien, J. R. R. / Used - Hardcover | Peter Foster Books - PBFA | 1st Edition Slipcase | $1,716.72 |
| The Lord of the Rings, Fellowship of the Ring - RARE 1st edition 1956 JRR TOLKEIN / Used - Hardcover | Bug's Books | 1st Edition | $1,648.05 |