/ THE ORGANON /

A recursive apparatus for the detection of philosophical rarities.

Lord Of The Rings Last scan: 2026-06-09 07:06
Title / ConditionSellerHighlightsPrice
The Lord of the Rings. An Early Set in DW.Fellowship of the Ring; Fifth Impression.The Two Towers; Second Impression.The Return of the King; Second Impression.
TOLKIEN, J. R. R. / Used - Hardcover
Addyman BooksDust Jacket $2,060.06
THE LORD OF THE RINGS: THREE BOOKS; PART I: THE FELLOWSHIP OF THE RING, PART II: THE TWO TOWERS, PART III: THE RETURN OF THE KING. REVISED EDITIONS DATED 1966.
J.R.R. TOLKIEN / Used - Hardcover
Bishops Green Books $2,060.06
The Lord of the Rings Trilogy - first editions, 13th, 10th & 10th impressions
Tolkien, J. R. R. / Used - Hardcover
Peter Foster Books - PBFA1st Edition Dust Jacket $2,060.06
Lord of the rings first india paper edition Tolkien 1969 first impression
Tolkien / Used - Hardcover
Great and rare books1st Edition Near fine Slipcase Dust Jacket $2,018.00
THE LORD OF THE RINGS: The Fellowship of the Ring, The Two Towers, The Return of the King [all second "revised" editions, first impressions]
Tolkien, J.R.R. / Used - Hardcover
John K King Used & Rare Books $2,012.50
Lord of the Rings: the Fellowship of the Ring Crew Jacket.
Tolkien, J. R. R. (Author) / Used - Hardcover
WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAANear fine $2,000.00
The Lord of the Rings J.R.R. Tolkien 1956/1957 5,4,3 Set with Dustjackets VG
J.R.R. Tolkien / Used - Hardcover
The Lion's End, Antiquarian BooksDust Jacket $2,000.00
The Lord of the Rings (Vols. II and III)
J.R.R. Tolkien / Used - Hardcover
APPLEDORE BOOKS, ABAA1st Edition Near fine $2,000.00
The Lord of the Rings - trilogy
Tolkien, J.R.R. / Used - Hardcover
Hiding Place Books $2,000.00
The Lord of The Rings - Readers Union Edition / The Fellowship of The Ring / The Two Towers / The Return of The King
J.R.R. Tolkien / Used - Hardcover
Bushido BooksDust Jacket $1,991.39
Lord Of The Rings
Tolkien, J. R. R.; Lee, Alan / New - Hardcover
BWS BKS $1,976.00
The Lord of the Rings, Readers Union 1960, The Fellowship of the Ring, Two Towers, Return of the King
J.R.R. Tolkien / Used - Hardcover
Festival Art and Books1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket $1,974.91
The Lord Of The Rings [The Fellowship of the Ring; The Two Towers; The Return of the King, 2nd Edition, 1st Impressions]
TOLKIEN, J R R / Used - Hardcover
Rainford & Parris Books - PBFA1st Edition Dust Jacket $1,854.06
The Lord of the Rings
Tolkien, J. R. R. / Used - Hardcover
Craig Hokenson Bookseller1st Edition Fine Slipcase $1,795.00
The Lord of the Rings 3 Volume Set
Tolkien, J.R.R / Used - Hardcover
Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo EnterprisesDust Jacket $1,775.00
[THE LORD OF THE RINGS] THE FELLOWSHIP OF THE RING [with] THE TWO TOWERS [with] THE RETURN OF THE KING
Tolkien, J[ohn] R[onald] R[euel] / Used - Hardcover
John W. Knott, Jr, Bookseller, ABAA/ILAB1st Edition $1,750.00
THE RETURN OF THE KING Being the Third Part of The Lord of The Rings
Tolkien, J. R. R. / Used - Hardcover
J. Wyatt BooksDust Jacket $1,725.00
THE LORD OF THE RINGS
TOLKIEN, J.R.R. / Used - Hardcover
Tom W. AylingSlipcase $1,716.72
The Lord of the Rings Trilogy - first Deluxe edition
Tolkien, J. R. R. / Used - Hardcover
Peter Foster Books - PBFA1st Edition Slipcase $1,716.72
The Lord of the Rings, Fellowship of the Ring - RARE 1st edition 1956
JRR TOLKEIN / Used - Hardcover
Bug's Books1st Edition $1,648.05