| Title / Condition | Seller | Highlights | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Novels of George Orwell: Including, Burmese Days; A Clergyman's Daughter; Animal Farm; Nineteen Eighty-Four; Coming Up For Air; Keeping the Aspidistra Flying. Orwell, George / Used - Hardcover | Raptis Rare Books | 1st Edition Signed | $20,000.00 |
| Animal Farm Orwell, George / Used - Hardcover | James M Pickard, ABA, ILAB, PBFA. | 1st Edition Fine/VG+ Dust Jacket Q:70 | $12,018.31 |
| Animal Farm George Orwell / Used - Hardcover | SocksBooks | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $8,062.57 |
| Animal Farm [with Extra Suite] Orwell, George; Stansky, Peter (Introduction); Hammer, Jonathan (Artist) / New - Hardcover | Swan's Fine Books, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA | Signed Slipcase | $6,000.00 |
| Animal Farm - A Fairy Story First Edition George Orwell / Used - Hardcover | Bushido Books | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $5,425.41 |
| The Complete Uniform Edition of George Orwell with dust wrappers Designed by Denis Piper. - comprising: 1984 Nineteen Eighty-Four; Animal Farm; Critical Essays; Down and Out in Paris and London; Keep the Aspidistra Flying; Homage to Catalonia; Burmese days; A Clergyman's Daughter; The Lion and the Unicorn; The Road to Wigan Pier; Coming up for Air. George Orwell / Used - Hardcover | Lasting Words Ltd | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $3,845.86 |
| ANIMAL FARM. A FAIRY STORY. ORWELL, George. / Used - Hardcover | Burwood Books | 1st Edition Fine | $2,747.04 |
| Animal Farm Orwell, George / Used - Hardcover | Magnum Opus Rare Books | 1st Edition Fine Dust Jacket | $2,500.00 |
| ANIMAL FARM Orwell, George / Used - Hardcover | Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB | Signed Slipcase | $2,188.00 |
| Animal Farm Orwell, George / Used - Hardcover | Bookbid | 1st Edition Fine Slipcase Dust Jacket | $2,000.00 |
| ANIMAL FARM George Orwell / Used - Hardcover | Rare Book Cellar | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $1,787.95 |
| Animal farm 1945 first edition first impression Geoge Orwell Secker & warburg George Orwell / Used - Hardcover | Great and rare books | 1st Edition | $1,690.00 |
| Animal Farm George Orwell / Used - Hardcover | Rooke Books PBFA | Near fine Dust Jacket | $1,510.87 |
| Animal Farm George Orwell / Used - Hardcover | Rooke Books PBFA | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $1,510.87 |
| Animal Farm Orwell, George / Used - Hardcover | Magnum Opus Rare Books | 1st Edition Fine Dust Jacket | $1,500.00 |
| Animal Farm Orwell, George / Used - Hardcover | Bookshelf of Maine | 1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket | $1,400.00 |
| ANIMAL FARM Orwell, George (pseudonym of Eric Arthur Blair) / Used - Hardcover | John W. Knott, Jr, Bookseller, ABAA/ILAB | Dust Jacket | $1,250.00 |
| Animal Farm Orwell, George / Used - Hardcover | Oak Tree Books | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $1,250.00 |
| Animal Farm Orwell, George / Used - Hardcover | Bookbid | 1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket | $1,200.00 |
| ANIMAL FARM George Orwell - LIMITED EDITION WITH TEN SUPERB PAINTINGS by BILL MAYER / New - Hardcover | THE BOOKSNIFFER | Signed Slipcase | $1,098.82 |
| Animal Farm (Numbered Edition) Orwell, George / Used - Hardcover | Moroccobound Fine Books, IOBA | Signed As new Slipcase | $1,000.00 |
| Animal Farm (Numbered Edition) Orwell, George / Used - Hardcover | Atlas Rare Books | 1st Edition Signed As new Slipcase | $995.00 |
| Animal Farm Orwell, George / Used - Hardcover | Bookbid | Fine Dust Jacket | $950.00 |
| Animal Farm Orwell, George (Eric Arthur Blair) / Used - Hardcover | Evening Star Books, ABAA/ILAB | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $825.00 |
| ANIMAL FARM - AMERICAN ISSUE Orwell, George (Pseudonym of Eric Blair) / Used - Hardcover | TBCL The Book Collector's Library | 1st Edition Near-Fine Dust Jacket | $760.00 |
| ANIMAL FARM, A FAIRY STORY George Orwell / Used - Hardcover | The Story Shop | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $750.00 |
| Animal Farm George Orwell / Used - Hardcover | Town's End Books, ABAA | 1st Edition Fine/VG+ Dust Jacket | $750.00 |
| Animal farm ; a fairy story Orwell, George: / Used - Hardcover | Rainy Day Books (Australia) | 1st Edition | $725.40 |
| Animal Farm George Orwell / Used - Hardcover | Town's End Books, ABAA | 1st Edition Fine/VG+ Dust Jacket | $700.00 |
| Animal Farm Orwell, George / Used - Hardcover | Allen's Rare Books | 1st Edition Fine Dust Jacket | $688.00 |
| Animal Farm Orwell, George / Used - Hardcover | Harris & Harris Books | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $686.76 |
| Animal Farm - Ralph Steadman Signed George Orwell / Used - Hardcover | Bushido Books | 1st Edition Signed Near fine Dust Jacket | $679.89 |
| Animal Farm Orwell, George, Illustrated by Bill Mayer / Used - Hardcover | Wickham Books South | Signed Fine Slipcase | $675.00 |
| Animal Farm Orwell, George / Used - Hardcover | Paul Johnson Fine Books, IOBA | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $630.00 |
| Animal Farm Orwell, George / Used - Hardcover | Sea Chest Books | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $620.00 |
| George Orwell: Ten "Animal Farm" Letters to His Agent, Leonard Moore. Orwell, George; edited by Michael Shelden / Used - Hardcover | curtis paul books, inc. | 1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket | $599.99 |
| Animal Farm George Orwell / Used - Hardcover | Rare Pages - Boston | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $559.41 |
| ANIMAL FARM Orwell, George / Used - Hardcover | Griffin Books | 1st Edition | $550.00 |
| Animal Farm Second Impression George Orwell / Used - Hardcover | Bushido Books | Dust Jacket | $542.54 |
| Animal Farm. A Fairy Story ORWELL, George [pseudonym of BLAIR, Eric Arthur] (1903-1950), [BATCHELOR, Joy, HALAS, John, illustrators] / Used - Hardcover | Adrian Harrington Ltd, PBFA, ABA, ILAB | 1st Edition | $542.54 |
| Animal Farm George Orwell / Used - Hardcover | Lasting Words Ltd | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $515.07 |
| ANIMAL FARM Orwell, George / Used - Hardcover | Second Story Books, ABAA | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $500.00 |
| ANIMAL FARM (SIGNED BY MAYER, LIMITED 1200 COPIES) ORWELL, GEORGE & ARTIST: MAYER, BILL / Used - Hardcover | BRIER ROSE BOOKS | 1st Edition Signed Fine Slipcase | $500.00 |
| Animal Farm Orwell, George / Used - Hardcover | DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books | 1st Edition | $475.00 |
| Animal Farm - First Illustrated Edition George Orwell / Used - Hardcover | Bushido Books | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $473.86 |
| ANIMAL FARM Orwell, George / Used - Hardcover | Quill & Brush, member ABAA | 1st Edition Fine/VG+ Dust Jacket | $450.00 |
| Animal Farm : A Fairy Story Orwell, George / Used - Hardcover | THE HERMITAGE BOOKSHOP | Fine/VG+ Dust Jacket | $425.00 |
| Animal Farm Orwell, George / Used - Hardcover | Doodletown Farm Books | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $400.00 |
| Animal Farm Orwell, George / Used - Hardcover | J. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA | Fine Dust Jacket | $400.00 |
| ANIMAL FARM George Orwell / Used - Hardcover | Rare Book Cellar | $399.95 | |
| Animal farm : a fairy story / George Orwell Orwell, George (1903-1950) / Used - Hardcover | MW Books Ltd. | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $350.11 |
| Animal Farm a Fairy Story Orwell, George / Used - Hardcover | Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises | Dust Jacket | $350.00 |
| Animal Farm: A Fairy Story (First Illustrated Edition) George Orwell / Used - Hardcover | Book Stall of Rockford, Inc. | 1st Edition Fine Dust Jacket | $350.00 |
| Animal Farm George Orwell / Used - Hardcover | Lasting Words Ltd | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $343.38 |
| Animal Farm Orwell, George / Used - Hardcover | Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $325.00 |
| Animal Farm George Orwell / Used - Hardcover | Ernestoic Books | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $325.00 |
| Animal farm : a fairy story / George Orwell Orwell, George (1903-1950) / Used - Hardcover | MW Books | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $312.80 |
| Animal Farm George Orwell / Used - Hardcover | First House Books | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $311.00 |
| Animal Farm: Signed Slipcased Limited Artist Edition #/1000 Orwell, George / Used - Hardcover | Pat Cramer, Bookseller | 1st Edition Signed As new Slipcase Dust Jacket | $299.50 |