/ THE ORGANON /

A recursive apparatus for the detection of philosophical rarities.

Animal Farm Last scan: 2026-06-09 07:06
Title / ConditionSellerHighlightsPrice
The Novels of George Orwell: Including, Burmese Days; A Clergyman's Daughter; Animal Farm; Nineteen Eighty-Four; Coming Up For Air; Keeping the Aspidistra Flying.
Orwell, George / Used - Hardcover
Raptis Rare Books1st Edition Signed $20,000.00
Animal Farm
Orwell, George / Used - Hardcover
James M Pickard, ABA, ILAB, PBFA.1st Edition Fine/VG+ Dust Jacket Q:70 $12,018.31
Animal Farm
George Orwell / Used - Hardcover
SocksBooks1st Edition Dust Jacket $8,062.57
Animal Farm - A Fairy Story First Edition
George Orwell / Used - Hardcover
Bushido Books1st Edition Dust Jacket $5,425.41
The Complete Uniform Edition of George Orwell with dust wrappers Designed by Denis Piper. - comprising: 1984 Nineteen Eighty-Four; Animal Farm; Critical Essays; Down and Out in Paris and London; Keep the Aspidistra Flying; Homage to Catalonia; Burmese days; A Clergyman's Daughter; The Lion and the Unicorn; The Road to Wigan Pier; Coming up for Air.
George Orwell / Used - Hardcover
Lasting Words Ltd1st Edition Dust Jacket $3,845.86
ANIMAL FARM. A FAIRY STORY.
ORWELL, George. / Used - Hardcover
Burwood Books1st Edition Fine $2,747.04
Animal Farm
Orwell, George / Used - Hardcover
Magnum Opus Rare Books1st Edition Fine Dust Jacket $2,500.00
ANIMAL FARM
Orwell, George / Used - Hardcover
Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILABSigned Slipcase $2,188.00
Animal Farm
Orwell, George / Used - Hardcover
Bookbid1st Edition Fine Slipcase Dust Jacket $2,000.00
ANIMAL FARM
George Orwell / Used - Hardcover
Rare Book Cellar1st Edition Dust Jacket $1,787.95
Animal farm 1945 first edition first impression Geoge Orwell Secker & warburg
George Orwell / Used - Hardcover
Great and rare books1st Edition $1,690.00
Animal Farm
George Orwell / Used - Hardcover
Rooke Books PBFANear fine Dust Jacket $1,510.87
Animal Farm
George Orwell / Used - Hardcover
Rooke Books PBFA1st Edition Dust Jacket $1,510.87
Animal Farm
Orwell, George / Used - Hardcover
Magnum Opus Rare Books1st Edition Fine Dust Jacket $1,500.00
Animal Farm
Orwell, George / Used - Hardcover
Bookshelf of Maine1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket $1,400.00
ANIMAL FARM
Orwell, George (pseudonym of Eric Arthur Blair) / Used - Hardcover
John W. Knott, Jr, Bookseller, ABAA/ILABDust Jacket $1,250.00
Animal Farm
Orwell, George / Used - Hardcover
Oak Tree Books1st Edition Dust Jacket $1,250.00
Animal Farm
Orwell, George / Used - Hardcover
Bookbid1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket $1,200.00
Animal Farm (Numbered Edition)
Orwell, George / Used - Hardcover
Moroccobound Fine Books, IOBASigned As new Slipcase $1,000.00
Animal Farm (Numbered Edition)
Orwell, George / Used - Hardcover
Atlas Rare Books1st Edition Signed As new Slipcase $995.00
Animal Farm
Orwell, George / Used - Hardcover
BookbidFine Dust Jacket $950.00
Animal Farm
Orwell, George (Eric Arthur Blair) / Used - Hardcover
Evening Star Books, ABAA/ILAB1st Edition Dust Jacket $825.00
ANIMAL FARM - AMERICAN ISSUE
Orwell, George (Pseudonym of Eric Blair) / Used - Hardcover
TBCL The Book Collector's Library1st Edition Near-Fine Dust Jacket $760.00
ANIMAL FARM, A FAIRY STORY
George Orwell / Used - Hardcover
The Story Shop1st Edition Dust Jacket $750.00
Animal Farm
George Orwell / Used - Hardcover
Town's End Books, ABAA1st Edition Fine/VG+ Dust Jacket $750.00
Animal farm ; a fairy story
Orwell, George: / Used - Hardcover
Rainy Day Books (Australia)1st Edition $725.40
Animal Farm
George Orwell / Used - Hardcover
Town's End Books, ABAA1st Edition Fine/VG+ Dust Jacket $700.00
Animal Farm
Orwell, George / Used - Hardcover
Allen's Rare Books1st Edition Fine Dust Jacket $688.00
Animal Farm
Orwell, George / Used - Hardcover
Harris & Harris Books1st Edition Dust Jacket $686.76
Animal Farm - Ralph Steadman Signed
George Orwell / Used - Hardcover
Bushido Books1st Edition Signed Near fine Dust Jacket $679.89
Animal Farm
Orwell, George, Illustrated by Bill Mayer / Used - Hardcover
Wickham Books SouthSigned Fine Slipcase $675.00
Animal Farm
Orwell, George / Used - Hardcover
Paul Johnson Fine Books, IOBA1st Edition Dust Jacket $630.00
Animal Farm
Orwell, George / Used - Hardcover
Sea Chest Books1st Edition Dust Jacket $620.00
George Orwell: Ten "Animal Farm" Letters to His Agent, Leonard Moore.
Orwell, George; edited by Michael Shelden / Used - Hardcover
curtis paul books, inc.1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket $599.99
Animal Farm
George Orwell / Used - Hardcover
Rare Pages - Boston1st Edition Dust Jacket $559.41
ANIMAL FARM
Orwell, George / Used - Hardcover
Griffin Books1st Edition $550.00
Animal Farm Second Impression
George Orwell / Used - Hardcover
Bushido BooksDust Jacket $542.54
Animal Farm. A Fairy Story
ORWELL, George [pseudonym of BLAIR, Eric Arthur] (1903-1950), [BATCHELOR, Joy, HALAS, John, illustrators] / Used - Hardcover
Adrian Harrington Ltd, PBFA, ABA, ILAB1st Edition $542.54
Animal Farm
George Orwell / Used - Hardcover
Lasting Words Ltd1st Edition Dust Jacket $515.07
ANIMAL FARM
Orwell, George / Used - Hardcover
Second Story Books, ABAA1st Edition Dust Jacket $500.00
ANIMAL FARM (SIGNED BY MAYER, LIMITED 1200 COPIES)
ORWELL, GEORGE & ARTIST: MAYER, BILL / Used - Hardcover
BRIER ROSE BOOKS1st Edition Signed Fine Slipcase $500.00
Animal Farm
Orwell, George / Used - Hardcover
DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books1st Edition $475.00
Animal Farm - First Illustrated Edition
George Orwell / Used - Hardcover
Bushido Books1st Edition Dust Jacket $473.86
ANIMAL FARM
Orwell, George / Used - Hardcover
Quill & Brush, member ABAA1st Edition Fine/VG+ Dust Jacket $450.00
Animal Farm : A Fairy Story
Orwell, George / Used - Hardcover
THE HERMITAGE BOOKSHOPFine/VG+ Dust Jacket $425.00
Animal Farm
Orwell, George / Used - Hardcover
Doodletown Farm Books1st Edition Dust Jacket $400.00
Animal Farm
Orwell, George / Used - Hardcover
J. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBAFine Dust Jacket $400.00
ANIMAL FARM
George Orwell / Used - Hardcover
Rare Book Cellar $399.95
Animal farm : a fairy story / George Orwell
Orwell, George (1903-1950) / Used - Hardcover
MW Books Ltd.1st Edition Dust Jacket $350.11
Animal Farm a Fairy Story
Orwell, George / Used - Hardcover
Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo EnterprisesDust Jacket $350.00
Animal Farm: A Fairy Story (First Illustrated Edition)
George Orwell / Used - Hardcover
Book Stall of Rockford, Inc.1st Edition Fine Dust Jacket $350.00
Animal Farm
George Orwell / Used - Hardcover
Lasting Words Ltd1st Edition Dust Jacket $343.38
Animal Farm
Orwell, George / Used - Hardcover
Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises1st Edition Dust Jacket $325.00
Animal Farm
George Orwell / Used - Hardcover
Ernestoic Books1st Edition Dust Jacket $325.00
Animal farm : a fairy story / George Orwell
Orwell, George (1903-1950) / Used - Hardcover
MW Books1st Edition Dust Jacket $312.80
Animal Farm
George Orwell / Used - Hardcover
First House Books1st Edition Dust Jacket $311.00
Animal Farm: Signed Slipcased Limited Artist Edition #/1000
Orwell, George / Used - Hardcover
Pat Cramer, Bookseller1st Edition Signed As new Slipcase Dust Jacket $299.50