| Title / Condition | Seller | Highlights | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nineteen Eighty-Four (1984) | 1949, first edition, first printing, first issue dustjacket. George Orwell / Used - Hardcover | Bayliss Rare Books | 1st Edition Q:70 | $27,470.42 |
| NINETEEN EIGHTY-FOUR - 1984 George Orwell / Used - Hardcover | Rare Book Cellar | 1st Edition Dust Jacket Q:70 | $18,972.95 |
| NINETEEN EIGHTY-FOUR GEORGE ORWELL / Used - Hardcover | Meier And Sons Rare Books | 1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket | $15,995.00 |
| NINETEEN EIGHTY FOUR GEORGE ORWELL / Used - Hardcover | Meier And Sons Rare Books | 1st Edition Fine Dust Jacket | $15,995.00 |
| nineteen eighty-four George Orwell / Used - Hardcover | SocksBooks | 1st Edition Dust Jacket Q:70 | $14,421.97 |
| NINETEEN EIGHTY-FOUR ORWELL, George; pseudonym of BLAIR, Eric Arthur / Used - Hardcover | LUCIUS BOOKS (ABA, ILAB, PBFA) | 1st Edition Fine/VG+ Q:70 | $13,735.21 |
| Nineteen Eighty-Four. ORWELL (George). / Used - Hardcover | Maggs Bros. Ltd ABA, ILAB, PBFA | 1st Edition Dust Jacket Q:65 | $11,674.93 |
| Nineteen Eighty-Four (1984) Orwell, George / Used - Hardcover | Magnum Opus Rare Books | 1st Edition Fine Dust Jacket | $11,000.00 |
| NINETEEN EIGHTY-FOUR GEORGE ORWELL / Used - Hardcover | Meier And Sons Rare Books | 1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket | $10,295.00 |
| Nineteen Eighty-Four (1984) Orwell, George / Used - Hardcover | Magnum Opus Rare Books | 1st Edition Fine Dust Jacket | $10,000.00 |
| First edition 1984 1949 Secker Orwell nineteen eighty-four uk very good George Orwell / Used - Hardcover | Great and rare books | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $9,900.00 |
| NINETEEN EIGHTY-FOUR GEORGE ORWELL / Used - Hardcover | Meier And Sons Rare Books | 1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket | $9,895.00 |
| Nineteen Eighty-Four George Orwell / Used - Hardcover | Rare Pages - Boston | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $8,843.41 |
| First edition 1984 nineteen-eighty-four orwell Secker Warburg very good Orwell / Used - Hardcover | Great and rare books | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $8,200.00 |
| Nineteen Eighty-Four. A Novel Orwell (George) / Used - Hardcover | Lycanthia Rare Books | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $7,650.51 |
| Nineteen Eighty-Four Orwell, George / Used - Hardcover | Bookbid | 1st Edition Near fine Slipcase Dust Jacket | $7,500.00 |
| Nineteen Eighty-Four Orwell, George / Used - Hardcover | THE HERMITAGE BOOKSHOP | 1st Edition Fine/VG+ Dust Jacket | $7,500.00 |
| Nineteen Eighty-Four. A Novel. First Edition, First Impression. Royal Green Morocco Design Binding. Orwell, George [Eric Arthur Blair] / Used - Hardcover | Arch Books | 1st Edition Fine | $7,210.99 |
| Nineteen Eighty-Four. A Novel. First Edition, First Impression. Navy Morocco Design Binding. Orwell, George [Eric Arthur Blair] / Used - Hardcover | Arch Books | 1st Edition Fine | $7,210.99 |
| Nineteen Eighty-Four George Orwell / Used - Hardcover | Rare Pages - Boston | 1st Edition Fine/VG+ Dust Jacket | $6,581.72 |
| Nineteen Eighty-Four A Novel By George Orwell [First Edition, First Impression Designer Binding] George Orwell / Used - Hardcover | Louis88Books (Members of the PBFA) | 1st Edition Slipcase | $6,180.85 |
| Nineteen Eighty-Four [1984] Orwell, George / Used - Hardcover | Respublica Books LLC | 1st Edition | $6,000.00 |
| Nineteen Eighty-Four (1984) Orwell, George / Used - Hardcover | Stone Soup Books Inc | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $4,900.00 |
| Nineteen Eighty-Four A Novel By George Orwell [First Edition, First Impression - Asprey Binding] George Orwell / Used - Hardcover | Louis88Books (Members of the PBFA) | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $4,807.32 |
| Nineteen Eighty Four - First Edition 1984 George Orwell / Used - Hardcover | Bushido Books | 1st Edition | $4,463.94 |
| Nineteen Eighty-Four A Novel By George Orwell [First Edition, First Impression Designer Binding] George Orwell / Used - Hardcover | Louis88Books (Members of the PBFA) | 1st Edition Slipcase | $4,120.56 |
| Nineteen Eighty-Four George Orwell / Used - Hardcover | Rooke Books PBFA | 1st Edition Fine | $4,113.70 |
| Nineteen Eighty-Four Orwell, George / Used - Hardcover | J. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA | 1st Edition Fine Dust Jacket | $4,000.00 |
| Nineteen Eighty-Four Orwell, George / Used - Hardcover | J. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA | 1st Edition Fine Dust Jacket | $4,000.00 |