/ THE ORGANON /

A recursive apparatus for the detection of philosophical rarities.

Nineteen Eighty-four Last scan: 2026-06-09 07:06
Title / ConditionSellerHighlightsPrice
Nineteen Eighty-Four (1984) | 1949, first edition, first printing, first issue dustjacket.
George Orwell / Used - Hardcover
Bayliss Rare Books1st Edition Q:70 $27,470.42
NINETEEN EIGHTY-FOUR - 1984
George Orwell / Used - Hardcover
Rare Book Cellar1st Edition Dust Jacket Q:70 $18,972.95
NINETEEN EIGHTY-FOUR
GEORGE ORWELL / Used - Hardcover
Meier And Sons Rare Books1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket $15,995.00
NINETEEN EIGHTY FOUR
GEORGE ORWELL / Used - Hardcover
Meier And Sons Rare Books1st Edition Fine Dust Jacket $15,995.00
nineteen eighty-four
George Orwell / Used - Hardcover
SocksBooks1st Edition Dust Jacket Q:70 $14,421.97
NINETEEN EIGHTY-FOUR
ORWELL, George; pseudonym of BLAIR, Eric Arthur / Used - Hardcover
LUCIUS BOOKS (ABA, ILAB, PBFA)1st Edition Fine/VG+ Q:70 $13,735.21
Nineteen Eighty-Four.
ORWELL (George). / Used - Hardcover
Maggs Bros. Ltd ABA, ILAB, PBFA1st Edition Dust Jacket Q:65 $11,674.93
Nineteen Eighty-Four (1984)
Orwell, George / Used - Hardcover
Magnum Opus Rare Books1st Edition Fine Dust Jacket $11,000.00
NINETEEN EIGHTY-FOUR
GEORGE ORWELL / Used - Hardcover
Meier And Sons Rare Books1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket $10,295.00
Nineteen Eighty-Four (1984)
Orwell, George / Used - Hardcover
Magnum Opus Rare Books1st Edition Fine Dust Jacket $10,000.00
First edition 1984 1949 Secker Orwell nineteen eighty-four uk very good
George Orwell / Used - Hardcover
Great and rare books1st Edition Dust Jacket $9,900.00
NINETEEN EIGHTY-FOUR
GEORGE ORWELL / Used - Hardcover
Meier And Sons Rare Books1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket $9,895.00
Nineteen Eighty-Four
George Orwell / Used - Hardcover
Rare Pages - Boston1st Edition Dust Jacket $8,843.41
First edition 1984 nineteen-eighty-four orwell Secker Warburg very good
Orwell / Used - Hardcover
Great and rare books1st Edition Dust Jacket $8,200.00
Nineteen Eighty-Four. A Novel
Orwell (George) / Used - Hardcover
Lycanthia Rare Books1st Edition Dust Jacket $7,650.51
Nineteen Eighty-Four
Orwell, George / Used - Hardcover
Bookbid1st Edition Near fine Slipcase Dust Jacket $7,500.00
Nineteen Eighty-Four
Orwell, George / Used - Hardcover
THE HERMITAGE BOOKSHOP1st Edition Fine/VG+ Dust Jacket $7,500.00
Nineteen Eighty-Four. A Novel. First Edition, First Impression. Royal Green Morocco Design Binding.
Orwell, George [Eric Arthur Blair] / Used - Hardcover
Arch Books1st Edition Fine $7,210.99
Nineteen Eighty-Four. A Novel. First Edition, First Impression. Navy Morocco Design Binding.
Orwell, George [Eric Arthur Blair] / Used - Hardcover
Arch Books1st Edition Fine $7,210.99
Nineteen Eighty-Four
George Orwell / Used - Hardcover
Rare Pages - Boston1st Edition Fine/VG+ Dust Jacket $6,581.72
Nineteen Eighty-Four A Novel By George Orwell [First Edition, First Impression Designer Binding]
George Orwell / Used - Hardcover
Louis88Books (Members of the PBFA)1st Edition Slipcase $6,180.85
Nineteen Eighty-Four [1984]
Orwell, George / Used - Hardcover
Respublica Books LLC1st Edition $6,000.00
Nineteen Eighty-Four (1984)
Orwell, George / Used - Hardcover
Stone Soup Books Inc1st Edition Dust Jacket $4,900.00
Nineteen Eighty-Four A Novel By George Orwell [First Edition, First Impression - Asprey Binding]
George Orwell / Used - Hardcover
Louis88Books (Members of the PBFA)1st Edition Dust Jacket $4,807.32
Nineteen Eighty Four - First Edition 1984
George Orwell / Used - Hardcover
Bushido Books1st Edition $4,463.94
Nineteen Eighty-Four A Novel By George Orwell [First Edition, First Impression Designer Binding]
George Orwell / Used - Hardcover
Louis88Books (Members of the PBFA)1st Edition Slipcase $4,120.56
Nineteen Eighty-Four
George Orwell / Used - Hardcover
Rooke Books PBFA1st Edition Fine $4,113.70
Nineteen Eighty-Four
Orwell, George / Used - Hardcover
J. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA1st Edition Fine Dust Jacket $4,000.00
Nineteen Eighty-Four
Orwell, George / Used - Hardcover
J. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA1st Edition Fine Dust Jacket $4,000.00