| The Divine Comedy (Three Volume Set) Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover | FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES | | $200.00 |
| The Divine Comedy 3 volume set in a slipcase Alighieri, Dante / Used - Hardcover | Rosenlund Rare Books & Manuscripts | Near fine | $200.00 |
| THE DIVINE COMEDY Dante Alighieri. Thomas G. Bergin (translator). Leonard Baskin (illustrator) / Used - Hardcover | Johnnycake Books ABAA, ILAB | Signed Near fine Slipcase | $200.00 |
| Dante's Divine comedy : the Inferno, Purgatorio, and Paradiso of Dante Alighieri (4 volumes) Dante Alighieri, Henry Wadsworth Longfellow (Translator, Annotator) / Used - Hardcover | Sequitur Books | | $200.00 |
| THE DIVINE COMEDY [Three Volumes] Alighieri, Dante [Author]; Bergin, Thomas G. [Translator]; Baskin, Leonard [Illustrator] / Used - Hardcover | Second Story Books, ABAA | 1st Edition | $200.00 |
| [PROSPECTUS ONLY] This Book Announces the Publication in Four Volumes of the Comedy of Dante Alighieri of Florence, Commonly Called the Divine Comedy; a Line-For-Line Translation in the Rime-Form of the Original by Melville Best Anderson Dante Alighieri; Melville Best Anderson (Translator); / Used - Hardcover | Swan's Fine Books, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA | Near fine | $200.00 |
| The Divine Comedy Alighieri, Dante; Illustrations by Gustave Dore / Used - Hardcover | Sunshine State Books | | $199.77 |
| [The Divine Comedy of Dante Alighieri] Inferno, Purgatorio; Paradiso Alighieri, Dante; illustrated by Barry Moser / Used - Hardcover | Redux Books | | $199.50 |
| The Divine Comedy Alighieri, Dante / Used - Hardcover | Mainly Books | Fine | $199.00 |
| First Swedish edition of the divine comedy dante 1854 den gudomliga komedin Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover | Great and rare books | | $199.00 |
| Dante's Divine Comedy: The Inferno - A Literal Prose Translation, with the text of the original collated from the best editions, and explanatory notes - by John Carlyle Alighieri, Dante; Carlyle, John / Used - Hardcover | Barberry Lane Booksellers | 1st Edition | $195.00 |
| The Divine Comedy Dante / New - Hardcover | 3rd St. Books | | $195.00 |
| The Divine Comedy: 3 Volume Set Alighierie, Dante; Bergin, Thomas G.; Baskin, L. / Used - Hardcover | Russell Books | Slipcase | $195.00 |
| DE HEL Van Dante Alighieri in De Dichtmaat Van T. Oorspronkelijke Vertaald Door Jan Jakob Lodewijk Ten Kate Met Platen Van Gustave Dore (Divine Comedy Hell Dutch Language Edition) Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover | Transformer | | $192.29 |
| The Divine Comedy (3 Volume Set) Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover | SatelliteBooks | As new | $180.00 |
| The Divine Comedy of Dante Alighieri (SIGNED by Designer) Dante Alighieri, Translated into English Verse by Melville Best Anderson, Notes, etc., by Arthur Livingston, Designed by Hans Mardersteig / Used - Hardcover | The Old Sage Bookshop | Signed Fine Slipcase | $180.00 |
| Dante's Inferno: The First Part of the Divine Comedy of Dante Alighieri (English and Italian Edition) Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover | A Book Preserve/ John A. Crider, Bookseller | 1st Edition As new | $175.00 |
| The Divine Comedy - In Three Volumes Alighieri, Dante; translated by Thomas Bergin; illustrated by Lawrence Baskin / Used - Hardcover | Sequitur Books | | $175.00 |
| Divine Comedy of Dante Alighieri: Inferno, Purgatorio, Paradiso (three volumes). (Barry Moser) ALIGHIERI, Dante. / Used - Hardcover | Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB | Near fine Dust Jacket | $175.00 |
| La Divina Comedia (The Divine Comedy ) three volumes together Dante, Pietro Fraticelli / Used - Hardcover | Fantastic Book Discoveries | 1st Edition | $175.00 |
| DANTE'S DIVINE COMEDY, Text Adapted by Sandow Birk and Marcus Sanders Dante and Sandow Birk (illus.) / Used - Hardcover | John K King Used & Rare Books | Slipcase | $172.50 |
| The Divine Comedy: 3 Volumes Alighieri, Dante & Bergin, Thomas G. (translator) & Baskin, Leonard (illustrator) / Used - Hardcover | ThriftBooksVintage | Slipcase | $172.00 |
| THE DIVINE COMEDY Easton Press DANTE ALIGHIERI. / Used - Hardcover | thebookforest.com | As new | $168.74 |
| Dante's Inferno: The First Part of the Divine Comedy of Dante Alighieri Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover | South Congress Books | 1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket | $150.96 |
| La Divina Commedia: The Divine Comedy of Dante Alighieri A line-for-line translation in the rime-form of the original Alighieri, Dante ; translated by Melville Best Anderson / Used - Hardcover | Evolving Lens Bookseller | Signed | $150.00 |
| The Divine Comedy [Collection of British Authors, no. 901] Dante Alighieri; Henry Wadsworth Longfellow, transl. / Used - Hardcover | BooksElleven | | $150.00 |
| THE DIVINE COMEDY With Custom Leather Cover Limited Edition Personalized Book Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover | LeatherCoveredBooks | As new | $150.00 |
| The Divine Comedy ALIGHIERI, Dante; WHITE, Lawrence Grant [translator] / Used - Hardcover | Yesterday's Gallery, ABAA | 1st Edition Near fine Slipcase Dust Jacket | $150.00 |
| The Divine Comedy. ALIGHIERI, Dante. / Used - Hardcover | Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB | 1st Edition Near fine Slipcase | $150.00 |
| Paradiso (The Divine Comedy) Alighieri, Dante; Singleton, Charles S. / Used - Hardcover | Sequitur Books | Dust Jacket | $149.95 |
| The Divine Comedy, Complete in Three Volumes (3 Volume Set) Alighieri, Dante; Bergin, Thomas G. (trans.); Baskin, Leonard (illus.) / Used - Hardcover | Silent Way Books | Slipcase | $149.95 |
| Dante's Inferno : the first part of the Divine comedy of Dante Alighieri / translated and illustrated by Tom Phillips Alighieri, Dante (1265-1321), Phillips, Tom [ill] (1937-2022) / Used - Hardcover | MW Books Ltd. | Dust Jacket | $148.35 |
| The divine comedy / of Dante Alighieri, translated by Henry Wadsworth Longfellow Dante Alighieri (1265-1321) / Used - Hardcover | MW Books Ltd. | 1st Edition | $148.35 |
| Dante's Divine comedy : the Inferno : a literal prose translation with the text of the original collated from the best editions, and explanatory notes Dante Alighieri (1265-1321) ; Carlyle, John A. (1801-1879) [trans] / Used - Hardcover | MW Books Ltd. | | $148.35 |
| The Divine Comedy of Dante Alighieri; Dante Alighieri, 1265-1321; Norton, Charles Eliot / Used - Hardcover | Scissortail | | $146.01 |
| The Divine Comedy of Dante Alighieri; Dante Alighieri, 1265-1321; Norton, Charles Eliot / Used - Hardcover | Big River Books | | $146.01 |
| Dante Alighieri's Divine Comedy, Vol. 6: Paradise, Commentary Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover | Phatpocket Limited | As new | $145.94 |
| The Divine Comedy Dante / Used - Hardcover | Fine Binding Books | Near fine | $145.00 |
| Dante's Inferno : the first part of the Divine comedy of Dante Alighieri / translated and illustrated by Tom Phillips Alighieri, Dante (1265-1321), Phillips, Tom [ill] (1937-2022) / Used - Hardcover | MW Books | Dust Jacket | $139.40 |
| The divine comedy / of Dante Alighieri, translated by Henry Wadsworth Longfellow Dante Alighieri (1265-1321) / Used - Hardcover | MW Books | 1st Edition | $139.40 |
| Dante's Divine comedy : the Inferno : a literal prose translation with the text of the original collated from the best editions, and explanatory notes Dante Alighieri (1265-1321) ; Carlyle, John A. (1801-1879) [trans] / Used - Hardcover | MW Books | | $139.40 |
| This Book Announces the Publication in Four Folio Volumes of the Comedy of Dante Alighieri of Florence, Commonly Called the Divine Comedy . . . . (Prospectus) [Nash, John Henry] Dante, Alighieri / Used - Hardcover | Michael Pyron, Bookseller, ABAA | 1st Edition | $138.00 |
| Dante's Inferno: The First Part of the Divine Comedy Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover | Galbraith Rare Books | Fine | $137.35 |
| Purgatorio [Book II of The Divine Comedy] Alighieri, Dante; Hollander, Jean and Robert [Translators] / Used - Hardcover | Laureate Fine Books | 1st Edition Fine Dust Jacket | $136.00 |
| The Divine Comedy, Three Volumes Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover | Books From California | | $134.76 |
| Divine Comedy, Longfellow*s Translation, Complete Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover | Mispah books | As new | $133.23 |
| Divine Comedy, Cary*s Translation, Complete Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover | Mispah books | As new | $133.23 |
| The Divine Comedy of Dante Alighieri; Dante Alighieri, 1265-1321; Norton, Charles Eliot / Used - Hardcover | -OnTimeBooks- | | $130.00 |
| Divine Comedy, Longfellow's Translation, Complete: in large print Dante Alighieri, Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover | GreatBookPricesUK | As new | $125.78 |
| Dante's Inferno: The First Part of the Divine Comedy of Dante Alighieri (English and Italian Edition) Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover | NorWester | Near fine Dust Jacket | $125.00 |
| The Divine Comedy. Translated, with a Commentary, by Charles S. Singleton. Paradiso. Italian Text and Translation. Commentary. 2 Vols. Bollingen Series LXXX [80] [Eighty]. DANTE ALIGHIERI; SINGLETON, Charles S. (trans.): / Used - Hardcover | Ted Kottler, Bookseller | 1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket | $125.00 |
| The Divine Comedy [3 Vols: Inferno, Purgatorio, Paradiso] Aligheri, Dante / Used - Hardcover | The Chatham Bookseller | | $125.00 |
| The Divine Comedy (3 Volume Set) Alighieri, Dante / Used - Hardcover | M & M Books | 1st Edition | $125.00 |
| The Divine Comedy: Inferno, Purgatorio, Paradiso (In Three Volumes) Dante, Alighieri / Used - Hardcover | The Book Den | | $125.00 |
| Divine Comedy of Dante Alighieri: Inferno, Purgatorio, Paradiso (three volumes). (Barry Moser) ALIGHIERI, Dante. / Used - Hardcover | Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB | Dust Jacket | $125.00 |
| Divine Comedy Paradise Dante, Alighieri / New - Hardcover | GreatBookPrices | | $124.53 |
| The Divine Comedy: Purgatorio: Volume 1. Purgatorio (Italian Text & Translation), Volume 2. (Commentary). Dante Alighieri; Translated, with a Commentary, by Charles A. Singleton. / Used - Hardcover | Mnemosyne | 1st Edition Fine Dust Jacket | $124.50 |
| The Divine Comedy: Volume 1. The Inferno (Italian Text & Translation), Volume 2. (Commentary). Dante Alighieri, Translated, with a Commentary, by Charles A. Singleton. / Used - Hardcover | Mnemosyne | 1st Edition Fine Dust Jacket | $124.50 |
| The Divine Comedy - FIRST EDITION - NEW & UNREAD Alighieri, Dante; James, Clive / New - Hardcover | THE BOOKSNIFFER | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $123.62 |
| Divine Comedy Of Dante Alighieri 1867 Dante Alighieri, Dante Alighieri / New - Hardcover | GreatBookPrices | | $121.91 |
| Divine Comedy, Longfellow's Translation, Complete: in large print Dante Alighieri, Dante Alighieri / New - Hardcover | GreatBookPrices | | $121.62 |
| The Divine Comedy of Dante Alighieri: Inferno, Purgatorio, Paradiso (3 Volume Set) Dante Alighieri; Mandelbaum, Allen (translation); Mosery, Barry (illustrator) / Used - Hardcover | Russian Hill Bookstore | Dust Jacket | $120.00 |
| Divine Comedy, Longfellow's Translation, Complete: in large print Dante Alighieri, Dante Alighieri / New - Hardcover | GreatBookPricesUK | | $117.12 |
| THE DIVINE COMEDY DANTE ALIGHIERI / Used - Hardcover | OM Books | | $116.31 |
| Divine Comedy (The 100 Greatest Books of All Time) Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover | ThriftBooksVintage | | $116.00 |
| Divine Comedy, Longfellow's Translation, Complete: in large print Dante Alighieri, Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover | GreatBookPrices | As new | $115.19 |
| Inferno: First Book of the Divine Comedy (California Dante) Dante Alighieri; Allen Mandelbaum, Translation and Comments; / New - Hardcover | monobooks | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $115.00 |
| Paradiso (The Divine Comedy) (Vol 3) Alighieri, Dante, Singleton, Charles S. / Used - Hardcover | Labyrinth Books | | $111.98 |
| Inferno: First Book of the Divine Comedy (California Dante) Dante Alighieri; Mandelbaum, Allen (translation, introduction and commentary) / Used - Hardcover | Bob's Book Journey | Dust Jacket | $110.00 |
| divine comedy dante alighieri / Used - Hardcover | leaves | | $110.00 |
| Dante Alighieri's Divine Comedy (Indiana Masterpiece Editions) Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover | Widney Manor Books | As new | $109.88 |
| The Divine Comedy. 3 vols. Bilingual edition Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover | BookzforBrainz | | $109.88 |
| The Divine Comedy (Northwestern World Classics) Dante / Used - Hardcover | Goodwill Books | Dust Jacket | $104.64 |
| Divine Comedy, Norton*s Translation, Hell Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover | Mispah books | As new | $104.39 |
| The Divine Comedy of Dante Alighieri: Volume 3: Paradiso: 03 Alighieri, Dante / New - Hardcover | Kennys Bookstore | | $102.12 |
| The Divine Comedy Dante Aligheri / Used - Hardcover | Chapter Two (Chesham) | 1st Edition | $101.64 |
| The Divine comedy of Dante Alighieri / translated into English verse by Thomas William Parsons; with a preface by Charles Eliot Norton and a memorial sketch by Louise Imogen Guiney Alighieri, Dante (1265-1321) ; Parsons, Thomas William (1819-1892) [trans] / Used - Hardcover | MW Books Ltd. | 1st Edition | $100.88 |
| Divine Comedy of Dante Alighieri (Purgatorio). (Barry Moser) ALIGHIERI, Dante. / Used - Hardcover | Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB | Near fine Dust Jacket | $100.00 |
| The Divine Comedy, 3 vol Dante Alighieri; Thomas G. Bergin (tr) / Used - Hardcover | Moe's Books | 1st Edition Slipcase | $100.00 |
| Divine Comedy Alighieri, Dante; Charles Eliot Norton [trans.] / Used - Hardcover | THE HERMITAGE BOOKSHOP | | $100.00 |
| The Divine Comedy Alighieri, Dante / New - Hardcover | The Chatham Bookseller | | $100.00 |
| The Divine Comedy; 1: Italian Text and Translation / 2: Commentary Aligheieri, Dante; Singleton, Charles S. (trans.) / Used - Hardcover | Recycle Bookstore | Dust Jacket | $99.95 |
| Divine Comedy Of Dante Alighieri 1867 Dante Alighieri, Dante Alighieri / New - Hardcover | GreatBookPricesUK | | $99.75 |
| The Divine Comedy (Volume 5) (Knickerbocker Classics, 5) Alighieri, Dante / Used - Hardcover | BooksRun | | $99.71 |
| The Divine Comedy (Northwestern World Classics) Dante / Used - Hardcover | BooksRun | Dust Jacket | $99.29 |
| The Divine Comedy (Volume 5) (Knickerbocker Classics, 5) Alighieri, Dante / Used - Hardcover | Goodwill Southern California | | $99.02 |
| The Divine Comedy (Northwestern World Classics) Dante / Used - Hardcover | Twice Sold Tales | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $99.00 |
| The Divine Comedy, Vol. II, Purgatorio Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover | Sleepy Hollow Books | | $99.00 |
| The Divine comedy of Dante Alighieri / translated into English verse by Thomas William Parsons; with a preface by Charles Eliot Norton and a memorial sketch by Louise Imogen Guiney Alighieri, Dante (1265-1321) ; Parsons, Thomas William (1819-1892) [trans] / Used - Hardcover | MW Books | 1st Edition | $98.60 |
| The Divine Comedy of Dante Alighieri: A Poetic Translation in Iambic Pentameter and Terza Rima Dante Alighieri; Arndt, Stephen Wentworth / Used - Hardcover | 3rd St. Books | | $97.50 |
| The Divine Comedy - Three Volumes Complete in Slipcase Dante Alighieri, Louis Biancolli (Translator) / Used - Hardcover | Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club | Fine Slipcase Dust Jacket | $97.50 |
| The Divine Comedy of Dante Alighieri: A Poetic Translation in Iambic Pentameter and Terza Rima Dante Alighieri; Arndt, Stephen Wentworth / Used - Hardcover | Wallace Books | | $95.00 |
| The Divine Comedy Alighieri, Dante / Used - Hardcover | Leaping Rabbit Books, FABA | Near fine | $95.00 |
| The Divine Comedy Alighieri, Dante / Used - Hardcover | Merchant Means | | $95.00 |
| Divine Comedy of Dante Alighieri; Inferno, Purgatorio, Paradiso Alighieri, Dante; Moser, Barry / Used - Hardcover | Friends of Poughkeepsie Library | Dust Jacket | $95.00 |
| THE DIVINE COMEDY Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover | Rare Book Cellar | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $94.95 |
| Dante's Divine Comedy: The Purgatorio Dante Alighieri, Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover | GreatBookPricesUK | As new | $92.64 |
| The Divine Comedy of Dante Alighieri Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover | Tom Green County Friends of the Library | Fine | $92.34 |
| Divine Comedy, Norton*s Translation, Paradise Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover | Mispah books | As new | $92.03 |
| The Divine Comedy Dante Alighieri / New - Hardcover | Books Puddle | | $90.75 |