/ THE ORGANON /

A recursive apparatus for the detection of philosophical rarities.

Divine Comedy Last scan: 2026-06-09 07:06
Title / ConditionSellerHighlightsPrice
The Divine Comedy (Three Volume Set)
Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover
FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES $200.00
The Divine Comedy 3 volume set in a slipcase
Alighieri, Dante / Used - Hardcover
Rosenlund Rare Books & ManuscriptsNear fine $200.00
THE DIVINE COMEDY
Dante Alighieri. Thomas G. Bergin (translator). Leonard Baskin (illustrator) / Used - Hardcover
Johnnycake Books ABAA, ILABSigned Near fine Slipcase $200.00
Dante's Divine comedy : the Inferno, Purgatorio, and Paradiso of Dante Alighieri (4 volumes)
Dante Alighieri, Henry Wadsworth Longfellow (Translator, Annotator) / Used - Hardcover
Sequitur Books $200.00
THE DIVINE COMEDY [Three Volumes]
Alighieri, Dante [Author]; Bergin, Thomas G. [Translator]; Baskin, Leonard [Illustrator] / Used - Hardcover
Second Story Books, ABAA1st Edition $200.00
[PROSPECTUS ONLY] This Book Announces the Publication in Four Volumes of the Comedy of Dante Alighieri of Florence, Commonly Called the Divine Comedy; a Line-For-Line Translation in the Rime-Form of the Original by Melville Best Anderson
Dante Alighieri; Melville Best Anderson (Translator); / Used - Hardcover
Swan's Fine Books, ABAA, ILAB, IOBANear fine $200.00
The Divine Comedy
Alighieri, Dante; Illustrations by Gustave Dore / Used - Hardcover
Sunshine State Books $199.77
[The Divine Comedy of Dante Alighieri] Inferno, Purgatorio; Paradiso
Alighieri, Dante; illustrated by Barry Moser / Used - Hardcover
Redux Books $199.50
The Divine Comedy
Alighieri, Dante / Used - Hardcover
Mainly BooksFine $199.00
First Swedish edition of the divine comedy dante 1854 den gudomliga komedin
Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover
Great and rare books $199.00
Dante's Divine Comedy: The Inferno - A Literal Prose Translation, with the text of the original collated from the best editions, and explanatory notes - by John Carlyle
Alighieri, Dante; Carlyle, John / Used - Hardcover
Barberry Lane Booksellers1st Edition $195.00
The Divine Comedy
Dante / New - Hardcover
3rd St. Books $195.00
The Divine Comedy: 3 Volume Set
Alighierie, Dante; Bergin, Thomas G.; Baskin, L. / Used - Hardcover
Russell BooksSlipcase $195.00
DE HEL Van Dante Alighieri in De Dichtmaat Van T. Oorspronkelijke Vertaald Door Jan Jakob Lodewijk Ten Kate Met Platen Van Gustave Dore (Divine Comedy Hell Dutch Language Edition)
Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover
Transformer $192.29
The Divine Comedy (3 Volume Set)
Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover
SatelliteBooksAs new $180.00
The Divine Comedy of Dante Alighieri (SIGNED by Designer)
Dante Alighieri, Translated into English Verse by Melville Best Anderson, Notes, etc., by Arthur Livingston, Designed by Hans Mardersteig / Used - Hardcover
The Old Sage BookshopSigned Fine Slipcase $180.00
Dante's Inferno: The First Part of the Divine Comedy of Dante Alighieri (English and Italian Edition)
Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover
A Book Preserve/ John A. Crider, Bookseller1st Edition As new $175.00
The Divine Comedy - In Three Volumes
Alighieri, Dante; translated by Thomas Bergin; illustrated by Lawrence Baskin / Used - Hardcover
Sequitur Books $175.00
Divine Comedy of Dante Alighieri: Inferno, Purgatorio, Paradiso (three volumes).
(Barry Moser) ALIGHIERI, Dante. / Used - Hardcover
Grendel Books, ABAA/ILABNear fine Dust Jacket $175.00
La Divina Comedia (The Divine Comedy ) three volumes together
Dante, Pietro Fraticelli / Used - Hardcover
Fantastic Book Discoveries1st Edition $175.00
DANTE'S DIVINE COMEDY, Text Adapted by Sandow Birk and Marcus Sanders
Dante and Sandow Birk (illus.) / Used - Hardcover
John K King Used & Rare BooksSlipcase $172.50
The Divine Comedy: 3 Volumes
Alighieri, Dante & Bergin, Thomas G. (translator) & Baskin, Leonard (illustrator) / Used - Hardcover
ThriftBooksVintageSlipcase $172.00
THE DIVINE COMEDY Easton Press
DANTE ALIGHIERI. / Used - Hardcover
thebookforest.comAs new $168.74
Dante's Inferno: The First Part of the Divine Comedy of Dante Alighieri
Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover
South Congress Books1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket $150.96
La Divina Commedia: The Divine Comedy of Dante Alighieri A line-for-line translation in the rime-form of the original
Alighieri, Dante ; translated by Melville Best Anderson / Used - Hardcover
Evolving Lens BooksellerSigned $150.00
The Divine Comedy [Collection of British Authors, no. 901]
Dante Alighieri; Henry Wadsworth Longfellow, transl. / Used - Hardcover
BooksElleven $150.00
THE DIVINE COMEDY With Custom Leather Cover Limited Edition Personalized Book
Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover
LeatherCoveredBooksAs new $150.00
The Divine Comedy
ALIGHIERI, Dante; WHITE, Lawrence Grant [translator] / Used - Hardcover
Yesterday's Gallery, ABAA1st Edition Near fine Slipcase Dust Jacket $150.00
The Divine Comedy.
ALIGHIERI, Dante. / Used - Hardcover
Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB1st Edition Near fine Slipcase $150.00
Paradiso (The Divine Comedy)
Alighieri, Dante; Singleton, Charles S. / Used - Hardcover
Sequitur BooksDust Jacket $149.95
The Divine Comedy, Complete in Three Volumes (3 Volume Set)
Alighieri, Dante; Bergin, Thomas G. (trans.); Baskin, Leonard (illus.) / Used - Hardcover
Silent Way BooksSlipcase $149.95
Dante's Inferno : the first part of the Divine comedy of Dante Alighieri / translated and illustrated by Tom Phillips
Alighieri, Dante (1265-1321), Phillips, Tom [ill] (1937-2022) / Used - Hardcover
MW Books Ltd.Dust Jacket $148.35
The divine comedy / of Dante Alighieri, translated by Henry Wadsworth Longfellow
Dante Alighieri (1265-1321) / Used - Hardcover
MW Books Ltd.1st Edition $148.35
Dante's Divine comedy : the Inferno : a literal prose translation with the text of the original collated from the best editions, and explanatory notes
Dante Alighieri (1265-1321) ; Carlyle, John A. (1801-1879) [trans] / Used - Hardcover
MW Books Ltd. $148.35
The Divine Comedy of Dante Alighieri;
Dante Alighieri, 1265-1321; Norton, Charles Eliot / Used - Hardcover
Scissortail $146.01
The Divine Comedy of Dante Alighieri;
Dante Alighieri, 1265-1321; Norton, Charles Eliot / Used - Hardcover
Big River Books $146.01
Dante Alighieri's Divine Comedy, Vol. 6: Paradise, Commentary
Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover
Phatpocket LimitedAs new $145.94
The Divine Comedy
Dante / Used - Hardcover
Fine Binding BooksNear fine $145.00
Dante's Inferno : the first part of the Divine comedy of Dante Alighieri / translated and illustrated by Tom Phillips
Alighieri, Dante (1265-1321), Phillips, Tom [ill] (1937-2022) / Used - Hardcover
MW BooksDust Jacket $139.40
The divine comedy / of Dante Alighieri, translated by Henry Wadsworth Longfellow
Dante Alighieri (1265-1321) / Used - Hardcover
MW Books1st Edition $139.40
Dante's Divine comedy : the Inferno : a literal prose translation with the text of the original collated from the best editions, and explanatory notes
Dante Alighieri (1265-1321) ; Carlyle, John A. (1801-1879) [trans] / Used - Hardcover
MW Books $139.40
This Book Announces the Publication in Four Folio Volumes of the Comedy of Dante Alighieri of Florence, Commonly Called the Divine Comedy . . . . (Prospectus)
[Nash, John Henry] Dante, Alighieri / Used - Hardcover
Michael Pyron, Bookseller, ABAA1st Edition $138.00
Dante's Inferno: The First Part of the Divine Comedy
Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover
Galbraith Rare BooksFine $137.35
Purgatorio [Book II of The Divine Comedy]
Alighieri, Dante; Hollander, Jean and Robert [Translators] / Used - Hardcover
Laureate Fine Books1st Edition Fine Dust Jacket $136.00
The Divine Comedy, Three Volumes
Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover
Books From California $134.76
Divine Comedy, Longfellow*s Translation, Complete
Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover
Mispah booksAs new $133.23
Divine Comedy, Cary*s Translation, Complete
Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover
Mispah booksAs new $133.23
The Divine Comedy of Dante Alighieri;
Dante Alighieri, 1265-1321; Norton, Charles Eliot / Used - Hardcover
-OnTimeBooks- $130.00
Divine Comedy, Longfellow's Translation, Complete: in large print
Dante Alighieri, Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover
GreatBookPricesUKAs new $125.78
Dante's Inferno: The First Part of the Divine Comedy of Dante Alighieri (English and Italian Edition)
Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover
NorWesterNear fine Dust Jacket $125.00
The Divine Comedy. Translated, with a Commentary, by Charles S. Singleton. Paradiso. Italian Text and Translation. Commentary. 2 Vols. Bollingen Series LXXX [80] [Eighty].
DANTE ALIGHIERI; SINGLETON, Charles S. (trans.): / Used - Hardcover
Ted Kottler, Bookseller1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket $125.00
The Divine Comedy [3 Vols: Inferno, Purgatorio, Paradiso]
Aligheri, Dante / Used - Hardcover
The Chatham Bookseller $125.00
The Divine Comedy (3 Volume Set)
Alighieri, Dante / Used - Hardcover
M & M Books1st Edition $125.00
The Divine Comedy: Inferno, Purgatorio, Paradiso (In Three Volumes)
Dante, Alighieri / Used - Hardcover
The Book Den $125.00
Divine Comedy of Dante Alighieri: Inferno, Purgatorio, Paradiso (three volumes).
(Barry Moser) ALIGHIERI, Dante. / Used - Hardcover
Grendel Books, ABAA/ILABDust Jacket $125.00
Divine Comedy Paradise
Dante, Alighieri / New - Hardcover
GreatBookPrices $124.53
The Divine Comedy: Purgatorio: Volume 1. Purgatorio (Italian Text & Translation), Volume 2. (Commentary).
Dante Alighieri; Translated, with a Commentary, by Charles A. Singleton. / Used - Hardcover
Mnemosyne1st Edition Fine Dust Jacket $124.50
The Divine Comedy: Volume 1. The Inferno (Italian Text & Translation), Volume 2. (Commentary).
Dante Alighieri, Translated, with a Commentary, by Charles A. Singleton. / Used - Hardcover
Mnemosyne1st Edition Fine Dust Jacket $124.50
The Divine Comedy - FIRST EDITION - NEW & UNREAD
Alighieri, Dante; James, Clive / New - Hardcover
THE BOOKSNIFFER1st Edition Dust Jacket $123.62
Divine Comedy Of Dante Alighieri 1867
Dante Alighieri, Dante Alighieri / New - Hardcover
GreatBookPrices $121.91
Divine Comedy, Longfellow's Translation, Complete: in large print
Dante Alighieri, Dante Alighieri / New - Hardcover
GreatBookPrices $121.62
The Divine Comedy of Dante Alighieri: Inferno, Purgatorio, Paradiso (3 Volume Set)
Dante Alighieri; Mandelbaum, Allen (translation); Mosery, Barry (illustrator) / Used - Hardcover
Russian Hill BookstoreDust Jacket $120.00
Divine Comedy, Longfellow's Translation, Complete: in large print
Dante Alighieri, Dante Alighieri / New - Hardcover
GreatBookPricesUK $117.12
THE DIVINE COMEDY
DANTE ALIGHIERI / Used - Hardcover
OM Books $116.31
Divine Comedy (The 100 Greatest Books of All Time)
Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover
ThriftBooksVintage $116.00
Divine Comedy, Longfellow's Translation, Complete: in large print
Dante Alighieri, Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover
GreatBookPricesAs new $115.19
Inferno: First Book of the Divine Comedy (California Dante)
Dante Alighieri; Allen Mandelbaum, Translation and Comments; / New - Hardcover
monobooks1st Edition Dust Jacket $115.00
Paradiso (The Divine Comedy) (Vol 3)
Alighieri, Dante, Singleton, Charles S. / Used - Hardcover
Labyrinth Books $111.98
Inferno: First Book of the Divine Comedy (California Dante)
Dante Alighieri; Mandelbaum, Allen (translation, introduction and commentary) / Used - Hardcover
Bob's Book JourneyDust Jacket $110.00
divine comedy
dante alighieri / Used - Hardcover
leaves $110.00
Dante Alighieri's Divine Comedy (Indiana Masterpiece Editions)
Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover
Widney Manor BooksAs new $109.88
The Divine Comedy. 3 vols. Bilingual edition
Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover
BookzforBrainz $109.88
The Divine Comedy (Northwestern World Classics)
Dante / Used - Hardcover
Goodwill BooksDust Jacket $104.64
Divine Comedy, Norton*s Translation, Hell
Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover
Mispah booksAs new $104.39
The Divine Comedy of Dante Alighieri: Volume 3: Paradiso: 03
Alighieri, Dante / New - Hardcover
Kennys Bookstore $102.12
The Divine Comedy
Dante Aligheri / Used - Hardcover
Chapter Two (Chesham)1st Edition $101.64
The Divine comedy of Dante Alighieri / translated into English verse by Thomas William Parsons; with a preface by Charles Eliot Norton and a memorial sketch by Louise Imogen Guiney
Alighieri, Dante (1265-1321) ; Parsons, Thomas William (1819-1892) [trans] / Used - Hardcover
MW Books Ltd.1st Edition $100.88
Divine Comedy of Dante Alighieri (Purgatorio).
(Barry Moser) ALIGHIERI, Dante. / Used - Hardcover
Grendel Books, ABAA/ILABNear fine Dust Jacket $100.00
The Divine Comedy, 3 vol
Dante Alighieri; Thomas G. Bergin (tr) / Used - Hardcover
Moe's Books1st Edition Slipcase $100.00
Divine Comedy
Alighieri, Dante; Charles Eliot Norton [trans.] / Used - Hardcover
THE HERMITAGE BOOKSHOP $100.00
The Divine Comedy
Alighieri, Dante / New - Hardcover
The Chatham Bookseller $100.00
The Divine Comedy; 1: Italian Text and Translation / 2: Commentary
Aligheieri, Dante; Singleton, Charles S. (trans.) / Used - Hardcover
Recycle BookstoreDust Jacket $99.95
Divine Comedy Of Dante Alighieri 1867
Dante Alighieri, Dante Alighieri / New - Hardcover
GreatBookPricesUK $99.75
The Divine Comedy (Volume 5) (Knickerbocker Classics, 5)
Alighieri, Dante / Used - Hardcover
BooksRun $99.71
The Divine Comedy (Northwestern World Classics)
Dante / Used - Hardcover
BooksRunDust Jacket $99.29
The Divine Comedy (Volume 5) (Knickerbocker Classics, 5)
Alighieri, Dante / Used - Hardcover
Goodwill Southern California $99.02
The Divine Comedy (Northwestern World Classics)
Dante / Used - Hardcover
Twice Sold Tales1st Edition Dust Jacket $99.00
The Divine Comedy, Vol. II, Purgatorio
Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover
Sleepy Hollow Books $99.00
The Divine comedy of Dante Alighieri / translated into English verse by Thomas William Parsons; with a preface by Charles Eliot Norton and a memorial sketch by Louise Imogen Guiney
Alighieri, Dante (1265-1321) ; Parsons, Thomas William (1819-1892) [trans] / Used - Hardcover
MW Books1st Edition $98.60
The Divine Comedy of Dante Alighieri: A Poetic Translation in Iambic Pentameter and Terza Rima
Dante Alighieri; Arndt, Stephen Wentworth / Used - Hardcover
3rd St. Books $97.50
The Divine Comedy - Three Volumes Complete in Slipcase
Dante Alighieri, Louis Biancolli (Translator) / Used - Hardcover
Bibliodisia Books, Caxton ClubFine Slipcase Dust Jacket $97.50
The Divine Comedy of Dante Alighieri: A Poetic Translation in Iambic Pentameter and Terza Rima
Dante Alighieri; Arndt, Stephen Wentworth / Used - Hardcover
Wallace Books $95.00
The Divine Comedy
Alighieri, Dante / Used - Hardcover
Leaping Rabbit Books, FABANear fine $95.00
The Divine Comedy
Alighieri, Dante / Used - Hardcover
Merchant Means $95.00
Divine Comedy of Dante Alighieri; Inferno, Purgatorio, Paradiso
Alighieri, Dante; Moser, Barry / Used - Hardcover
Friends of Poughkeepsie LibraryDust Jacket $95.00
THE DIVINE COMEDY
Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover
Rare Book Cellar1st Edition Dust Jacket $94.95
Dante's Divine Comedy: The Purgatorio
Dante Alighieri, Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover
GreatBookPricesUKAs new $92.64
The Divine Comedy of Dante Alighieri
Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover
Tom Green County Friends of the LibraryFine $92.34
Divine Comedy, Norton*s Translation, Paradise
Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover
Mispah booksAs new $92.03
The Divine Comedy
Dante Alighieri / New - Hardcover
Books Puddle $90.75