| Dante con l'Espositioni di Christoforo Landino, et d' Alessandro Vellvtello. Sopra la sua Comedia dell' Inferno, del Purgatorio, & del Paradiso. Con Tavole, Argomenti, & Allegorie, & riformato, riueduto, & ridotto alla sua vera Lettura, per Francesco Sansovino Fiorentino. DANTE ALIGHIERI / Used - Hardcover | MFR RARE BOOKS | Q:70 | $13,666.54 |
| L'Enfer de Dante Alighieri. Avec Les Dessins de Gustave Dore. [Dante's Inferno]. Alighieri, Dante / Used - Hardcover | Raptis Rare Books | 1st Edition Fine/VG+ | $8,800.00 |
| Dante con l' espositionj di Christoforo Landino et Alessandro Vellutello. Sopra la sua Comedia dello Inferno, del Purgatorio, & del Paradiso, con tavole, argomenti, & allegorie. Dante, Alighieri. / Used - Hardcover | Libreria Antiquaria Dentis (ALAI - ILAB) | | $7,714.28 |
| LA DIVINA COMMEDIA. DEL INFERNO. DANTE ALLIGHIERI, Pedro Fernandez de Villegas. / Used - Hardcover | Livraria Castro e Silva | | $7,120.88 |
| THE DIVINA COMMEDIA of Dante Alighieri: Consisting of the Inferno, Purgatorio, and Paradiso. Translated into English verse, with preliminary essays, notes, and illustrations, by the Rev. Henry Boyd, A.M., Chaplain to the Right Honourable the Lord Viscount Charleville. Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover | McClosky's Antiquarian Books & Cards | 1st Edition | $6,647.29 |
| A Translation of the Inferno of Dante Alighieri, in English Verse, with Historical Notes, and the Life of Dante. To Which is Added, A Specimen of a New Translation of the Orlando Furioso of Ariosto. 2 Volume set complete. Dante Alighieri, Ariosto, Henry Boyd (translator). / Used - Hardcover | Lanna Antique | 1st Edition Fine | $6,524.23 |
| The Divina Commedia of Dante Alighieri: consisting of the Inferno-Purgatorio- and Paradiso Dante Alighieri, Rev. Henry Boyd [translator] / Used - Hardcover | ecbooks | 1st Edition | $6,180.85 |
| La Visione. Poema di Dante Alighieri diviso in Inferno, Purgatorio, Paradiso. Di nuovo con ogni diligenza ristampato. DANTE. / Used - Hardcover | Libreria Antiquaria Pregliasco | | $4,509.89 |
| La Divina Commedia di Dante Alighieri, cioè l?Inferno, il Purgatorio, ed il Paradiso. Composto da Giovanni Flaxman scultore inglese, e tratto dall'incisione di Tommaso Piroli romano da Francesco Vason l'anno 1838. (Segue: ) N.7 tavole fatte sulla imitazione del Flaxman da Filippo Pistrucci. Alighieri Dante / Used - Hardcover | Libreria Antiquaria Gonnelli | | $3,560.44 |
| Dante's Inferno: Translations by Twenty Contemporary Poets [ALIGHIERI, Dante] [various contributors] / Used - Hardcover | Cleveland Book Company, ABAA | 1st Edition Signed Fine Slipcase | $3,500.00 |
| La Commedia - Inferno, Purgatorio, Paradiso Alighieri Dante / Used - Hardcover | Sergio Trippini | | $3,204.39 |
| La Divina Commedia del Duca Filippo Maria Visconti (Divina Commedia Parigi-Imola; Paris-Imola Inferno) Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover | Seprian | Fine | $2,967.03 |
| Hölle (The Inferno, translated by Stefan George and illustrated with 51 original signed etchings by Hanif Lehmann) Dante Alighieri (Stefan George, translator) (Hanif Lehmann, illustrator) / Used - Hardcover | Cole & Contreras / Sylvan Cole Gallery | 1st Edition Signed | $2,950.00 |
| The Inferno of Dante [SCARCE, Inscribed by Murray] Alighieri, Dante / Murray, Eleanor Vinton - With Text and Translation By / Used - Hardcover | Monroe Bridge Books, MABA Member | Signed | $2,800.00 |
| Dante's Inferno [ALIGHIERI, Dante]. HALPERIN, Daniel, ed / Used - Hardcover | G.S. MacManus Co., ABAA | Signed Slipcase | $2,750.00 |
| La Divina Commedia corretta, spiegata e difesa dal P. Baldassarre Lombardi M.C. nel MDCCXCI. Riscontrata ora sopra preziosi codici, nuovamente emendata di molte altre vaghe annotazioni e di un volume arricchita in cui tra le altre cose si tratta della Visione di frate Alberico. Tomo I Inferno (Tomo II Purgatorio. Tomo III Paradiso. Tomo IV Le principali cose appartenenti alla Divina Commedia cioè il Rimario nei suoi versi intieri, la Visione di Alberico ed altro che la concerne, parecchie note ed osservazio Alighieri Dante / Used - Hardcover | Libreria Ex Libris ALAI-ILAB/LILA member | | $2,729.67 |
| Inferno. Cinquante-cinq eaux-fortes de Barta. DANTE ALIGHIERI / Used - Hardcover | Librairie de l'Amateur | | $2,610.99 |
| Divina commedia. Inferno. A cura di Natalino Sapegno Alighieri, Dante (a cura di Natalino Sapegno) / Used - Hardcover | Libreria Antiquaria Pontremoli SRL | 1st Edition Q:85 | $1,780.22 |
| ILLUSTRATED DANTE Inferno Purgatorio Paradiso in 3 vols Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover | Fine Binding Books | As new Slipcase | $1,750.00 |
| The Inferno of Dante Alighieri with a Translation in English Blank Verse, Notes, and a Life of the Author - [Complete in 2 Volumes] Dante Alighieri (1265-1321). Cary, Henry Francis (1772-1844) Tr. / Used - Hardcover | MW Books Ltd. | | $1,655.60 |
| Dante's Inferno Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover | Reagan's Rare Books | Near fine | $1,500.00 |
| L'Inferno. 34 litografie originali colorate a mano dall'autore (Gianfranco Rontani), Presentazione di Dino Carlesi Dante Alighieri (Gianfranco Rontani, lithographs) (Dino Carlesi, introduction) / Used - Hardcover | Cole & Contreras / Sylvan Cole Gallery | 1st Edition Signed | $1,500.00 |
| The Inferno of Dante Alighieri with a Translation in English Blank Verse, Notes, and a Life of the Author - [Complete in 2 Volumes] Dante Alighieri (1265-1321). Cary, Henry Francis (1772-1844) Tr. / Used - Hardcover | MW Books | | $1,434.80 |
| Lo Inferno della Commedia di Dante Alighieri col comento di Guiniforto delli Bargigi da due manoscritti inediti del secolo decimo quarto. Con introduzione e note dell'avv. G. Zacheroni. Marsiglia - Firenze, Leopoldo Mossy e Giuseppe Molini, 1838. ALIGHIERI DANTE / Used - Hardcover | Studio Bibliografico Apuleio | | $1,186.81 |
| Dante?s Inferno Dante, Cary (translator) Gustave Dore (Illustrator) / Used - Hardcover | Alexandre Antique Prints, Maps & Books | | $1,000.00 |
| La Divina Commedia di Dante Alighieri (Inferno-Purgatorio-Paradiso) [with] Prose [with] Rime Profane e Sacre (opere complete) Dante Alighieri (Baldassare Lombardi, editor) (James S. Amory association copy) / Used - Hardcover | Cole & Contreras / Sylvan Cole Gallery | 1st Edition | $975.00 |
| The Inferno Alighieri, Dante / Used - Hardcover | BooksRun | | $762.87 |
| Dante's Inferno: Translations by 20 Contemporary Poets Dante;Introduction by James Merrill; Afterword by Giuseppe Mazzotta; Edited by Daniel Halpern / Used - Hardcover | Black Dog Books | 1st Edition Signed Near fine Dust Jacket | $750.00 |
| LA DIVINA COMEDIA DI DANTE ALIGHIERI CIOE L'INFERNO, IL PURGATORIO, ED IL PARADISO. COMPOSTA DE SOFIA GIACOMELLI. ALIGHIERI, Dante; GIACOMELLI, Sofia. / Used - Hardcover | FARRÉ Libreria Anticuaria | | $723.96 |
| Dante's Inferno. DANTE ALIGHIERI. DORE, M. Gustave (illus.) CARY, Rev. Henry Francis (trans.) / Used - Hardcover | Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA | Slipcase | $650.00 |
| The Inferno, from La Divina Commedia of Dante Alighieri Dante Alighieri; Henry Francis Cary / Used - Hardcover | R. M. Grabowski Rare Books | | $600.00 |
| Dante s Inferno ALIGHIERI, Dante / Used - Hardcover | Schilb Antiquarian | Near fine | $599.00 |
| Dante's Inferno Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover | Schilb Antiquarian | | $599.00 |
| The Inferno of Dante / translated by Ichabod Charles Wright, M.A. Dante Alighieri (1265-1321) / Used - Hardcover | MW Books Ltd. | | $504.40 |
| The First Ten Cantos of the Inferno of Dante Alighieri Alighieri, Dante / Used - Hardcover | Mullen Books, ABAA | | $500.00 |
| Inferno, Poema di Dante [this volume only] ALIGHIERI, Dante / Used - Hardcover | Cleveland Book Company, ABAA | 1st Edition | $500.00 |
| The Inferno from La Divina Commedia of Dante Alighieri Dante. William Blake. Henry Francis Cary, translator / Used - Hardcover | Riverby Books | | $500.00 |
| Dante's Inferno Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover | Schilb Antiquarian | | $499.00 |
| Lo Inferno della Comedia DANTE ALIGHIERI / Used - Hardcover | Librairie FAUGUET | Near fine | $474.73 |
| Dante's INFERNO - The Vision of Hell - English Text by Cary Alighieri, Dante / Used - Hardcover | The Raven and the Writing Desk | | $453.66 |
| The Inferno of Dante / translated by Ichabod Charles Wright, M.A. Dante Alighieri (1265-1321) / Used - Hardcover | MW Books | | $445.40 |
| La Commedia di Dante Allighieri col comento di N. Tommaseo. 3 volumi: l'inferno; il purgatorio; il paradiso Dante Alighieri, Niccolò Tommaseo / Used - Hardcover | Messinissa libri | | $436.16 |
| Dante's Inferno Alighieri, Dante / Used - Hardcover | The Poet's Pulpit | 1st Edition | $419.71 |
| Dante's Inferno Dante Aligheri / Used - Hardcover | Wax Orchard Media | Near fine | $395.00 |
| The Inferno Of Dante DANTE & WRIGHT, Ichabod Charles (Tr.) / Used - Hardcover | Jacket and Cloth | | $363.98 |
| The Vision of Hell [Inferno]. By Dante Alighieri, Translated by Henry Francis Cary, and Illustrated with the Designs of Gustave Dore, with Critical and Eexplanatory Notes, Life of Dante, and Chronology. Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover | Montecito Rare Books | | $350.00 |
| Lo Inferno della Commedia di Dante Alighieri Dante Alighieri (text); Guiniforto delli Bargigi (commentary); Dell'avv G. Zacheroni (introduction & notes) / Used - Hardcover | Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP | 1st Edition | $350.00 |
| Dante's Inferno. Translated by the Rev. Henry Francis Cary, M. A., from the original of Dante Alighieri and illustrated with the Designs of M. Gustave Doré Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover | Exquisite Corpse Booksellers | | $350.00 |
| Seventeen Cantos of the Inferno Alighieri, Dante; Parsons, Thomas William - Translator / Used - Hardcover | Peruse the Stacks, ABAA | 1st Edition | $300.00 |
| Dante's Inferno Alighieri, Dante [Rev Henry Francis Cary (trans.) Gustave Dore (illusts.)] / Used - Hardcover | Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne | | $290.00 |
| La Commedia di Dante Alighieri. Inferno, Purgatorio, Paradiso. Dante Alighieri / New - Hardcover | Libro Co. Italia Srl | | $281.87 |
| Seventeen Cantos of the Inferno Alighieri, Dante (Thomas William Parsons) / Used - Hardcover | Books Again | 1st Edition | $275.00 |
| 3 Volumes of Dante [includes: 'Paradiso, Poema di Dante', 'Purgatorio, Poema di Dante' and 'Inferno, Poema di Dante'] Dante / Used - Hardcover | Keoghs Books | | $274.70 |
| Dante's Inferno: The Indiana Critical Edition (Indiana Masterpiece Editions) Alighieri, Dante / Used - Hardcover | HPB-Diamond | | $267.32 |
| Divina commedia. Inferno. Purgatorio. Paradiso. A cura di Natalino Sapegno. Consulenza artistica di G.D. Giagni Alighieri Dante / Used - Hardcover | Libreria Parolini sas | | $261.10 |
| Dante's Inferno Alighieri, Dante / Used - Hardcover | Dunaway Books | | $250.00 |
| The Inferno of Dante with text and translation Dante Alighieri & Murray, Eleanor Vinton / Used - Hardcover | Griffin Books | | $250.00 |
| Dante's Inferno Dante, Alighieri; Musa, Mark / Used - Hardcover | monobooks | 1st Edition Fine Dust Jacket | $237.85 |
| La Divina Commedia di Dante Alighieri. Riveduta nel testo e commentata da G. A. Scartazzini. 4 volumi (Volume Primo: L'Inferno; Volume Secondo: Il Purgatorio; Volume Terzo: Il Paradiso; Volume Quarto: prologomeni. Introduzione allo studio di Dante Alighieri e delle sue opere) Alighieri, Dante - Scartazzini, G. A. (ed.) / Used - Hardcover | Antikvariat Valentinska | | $236.18 |
| The Inferno (English and Italian Edition) Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover | FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES | 1st Edition Fine | $225.00 |
| DANTE'S INFERNO Dante Alighieri, 1265-1321 [author]; Cary, Henry Francis, 1772-1844 [translator]; Doré, Gustave, 1832-1883 [illustrator] / Used - Hardcover | Second Story Books, ABAA | | $225.00 |
| La Divina Commedia Inferno Purgatorio Paradiso ( tre volumi ) Dante Alighieri Laterza, Bari, 1964 Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover | Libreria antiquaria Britannico | | $213.63 |
| La Divina Commedia - Inferno Nella figurazione artistica e nel secolare commento a cura die Guido Biagi. Con due tavole e 180 figure nel testo. Alighieri, Dante und Guido Biagi [Mitw.]: / Used - Hardcover | Antiquariat Wilder - Preise inkl. MwSt. | Fine | $213.63 |
| Dante Alighieri: Inferno Dante / Used - Hardcover | Widney Manor Books | As new | $206.03 |
| [LITERATURE] DANTE'S INFERNO Dante | Mark Musa (Translator) ; Illustrated by Richard M. Powers / Used - Hardcover | BLACK SWAN BOOKS, INC., ABAA, ILAB | Dust Jacket | $200.00 |
| Dante's Inferno [Gustave Dore] Gustave Dore; Dante Translated By Rev. Henry Francis Cary; Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover | Sequitur Books | | $195.00 |
| Dante's Inferno 1880's 70 illustrations by Gustave Dore Plates Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover | The Lion's End, Antiquarian Books | | $195.00 |
| inferno dante alighieri (william blake illus) / Used - Hardcover | Thylacine Books | As new Slipcase Dust Jacket | $195.00 |
| Inferno (Illustrations by William Blake) Dante Aligheri ( Translated by Henry Francis Cary) / Used - Hardcover | BoundlessBookstore | Slipcase | $192.29 |
| Inferno Dante Alighieri / New - Hardcover | GoldBooks | | $191.27 |
| La divina commedia. 1 volume + 2 volume: Inferno + 3 volume: Purgatorio + 4 volume: Paradiso Illustrata da Gustavo Doré. Commentata da Eugenio Camerini Dante Alighieri: / Used - Hardcover | Clerc Fremin | | $189.89 |
| DANTE'S INFERNO Dante Alighieri, 1265-1321 [aurhor]; Cary, Henry Francis, 1772-1844 [translator]; Doré, Gustave, 1832-1883 [illustrator] / Used - Hardcover | Second Story Books, ABAA | | $187.50 |
| Inferno Alighieri, Dante; Durling, Robert M. [Translator] / Used - Hardcover | Laureate Fine Books | 1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket | $181.00 |
| Drawings for Dante's INFERNO Lebrun, Rico and Dante / Used - Hardcover | Collina Books | Signed Near fine | $178.56 |
| Dante's Inferno Dante Alighieri, Henry Francis Cary / Used - Hardcover | Cambridge Books | | $176.00 |
| Drawings for Dante's Inferno by Rico Lebrun Lebrun, Rico and Dante / Used - Hardcover | ANARTIST | Signed Slipcase | $175.00 |
| The Inferno (English and Italian Edition) Dante Alighieri; Robert Hollander and Jean Hollander Dante Alighieri / New - Hardcover | The Book Spot | | $169.99 |
| La divina commedia. Cantica prima: Inferno. Cantica seconda: Purgatorio. Cantica terza: Paradiso. Riveduta nel testo e commentata da G. A. Scartazzini. Edizione minore. DANTE ALIGHIERI / Used - Hardcover | BOSPHORUS BOOKS | | $166.15 |
| Drawings for Dante's Inferno by Rico Lebrun Dante Alighieri; John Ciardi [translator] / Used - Hardcover | Midway Book Store (ABAA) | Signed Slipcase | $165.00 |
| La Divina Commedia di Dante Alighieri, corretta, spiegata e difesa dal P. Baldassare Lombardi, M.C. Edizione terza romana. Si aggiungono le note de' migliori comentatori, co' riscontri di famosi mss. non ancora osservati. Tom. I. Inferno Dante Alighieri, Baldassarre Lombardi (ed.) / Used - Hardcover | Joseph Burridge Books | | $164.82 |
| Inferno Dante Alighieri Translated by Henry Francis Cary / Used - Hardcover | Strawberry Hill Books | As new Slipcase | $164.82 |
| Dante*s Inferno: Retro Hell-Bound Edition Alighieri, Dante / Used - Hardcover | Mispah books | Dust Jacket | $163.45 |
| Divina Commedia: Inferno(Chinese Edition) DAN DING (Dante) / New - Hardcover | liu xing | | $156.32 |