/ THE ORGANON /

A recursive apparatus for the detection of philosophical rarities.

Inferno Last scan: 2026-06-09 07:06
Title / ConditionSellerHighlightsPrice
Dante con l'Espositioni di Christoforo Landino, et d' Alessandro Vellvtello. Sopra la sua Comedia dell' Inferno, del Purgatorio, & del Paradiso. Con Tavole, Argomenti, & Allegorie, & riformato, riueduto, & ridotto alla sua vera Lettura, per Francesco Sansovino Fiorentino.
DANTE ALIGHIERI / Used - Hardcover
MFR RARE BOOKSQ:70 $13,666.54
L'Enfer de Dante Alighieri. Avec Les Dessins de Gustave Dore. [Dante's Inferno].
Alighieri, Dante / Used - Hardcover
Raptis Rare Books1st Edition Fine/VG+ $8,800.00
Dante con l' espositionj di Christoforo Landino et Alessandro Vellutello. Sopra la sua Comedia dello Inferno, del Purgatorio, & del Paradiso, con tavole, argomenti, & allegorie.
Dante, Alighieri. / Used - Hardcover
Libreria Antiquaria Dentis (ALAI - ILAB) $7,714.28
LA DIVINA COMMEDIA. DEL INFERNO.
DANTE ALLIGHIERI, Pedro Fernandez de Villegas. / Used - Hardcover
Livraria Castro e Silva $7,120.88
THE DIVINA COMMEDIA of Dante Alighieri: Consisting of the Inferno, Purgatorio, and Paradiso. Translated into English verse, with preliminary essays, notes, and illustrations, by the Rev. Henry Boyd, A.M., Chaplain to the Right Honourable the Lord Viscount Charleville.
Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover
McClosky's Antiquarian Books & Cards1st Edition $6,647.29
A Translation of the Inferno of Dante Alighieri, in English Verse, with Historical Notes, and the Life of Dante. To Which is Added, A Specimen of a New Translation of the Orlando Furioso of Ariosto. 2 Volume set complete.
Dante Alighieri, Ariosto, Henry Boyd (translator). / Used - Hardcover
Lanna Antique1st Edition Fine $6,524.23
The Divina Commedia of Dante Alighieri: consisting of the Inferno-Purgatorio- and Paradiso
Dante Alighieri, Rev. Henry Boyd [translator] / Used - Hardcover
ecbooks1st Edition $6,180.85
La Visione. Poema di Dante Alighieri diviso in Inferno, Purgatorio, Paradiso. Di nuovo con ogni diligenza ristampato. 
DANTE. / Used - Hardcover
Libreria Antiquaria Pregliasco $4,509.89
La Divina Commedia di Dante Alighieri, cioè l?Inferno, il Purgatorio, ed il Paradiso. Composto da Giovanni Flaxman scultore inglese, e tratto dall'incisione di Tommaso Piroli romano da Francesco Vason l'anno 1838. (Segue: ) N.7 tavole fatte sulla imitazione del Flaxman da Filippo Pistrucci.
Alighieri Dante / Used - Hardcover
Libreria Antiquaria Gonnelli $3,560.44
Dante's Inferno: Translations by Twenty Contemporary Poets
[ALIGHIERI, Dante] [various contributors] / Used - Hardcover
Cleveland Book Company, ABAA1st Edition Signed Fine Slipcase $3,500.00
La Commedia - Inferno, Purgatorio, Paradiso
Alighieri Dante / Used - Hardcover
Sergio Trippini $3,204.39
La Divina Commedia del Duca Filippo Maria Visconti (Divina Commedia Parigi-Imola; Paris-Imola Inferno)
Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover
SeprianFine $2,967.03
Hölle (The Inferno, translated by Stefan George and illustrated with 51 original signed etchings by Hanif Lehmann)
Dante Alighieri (Stefan George, translator) (Hanif Lehmann, illustrator) / Used - Hardcover
Cole & Contreras / Sylvan Cole Gallery1st Edition Signed $2,950.00
The Inferno of Dante [SCARCE, Inscribed by Murray]
Alighieri, Dante / Murray, Eleanor Vinton - With Text and Translation By / Used - Hardcover
Monroe Bridge Books, MABA MemberSigned $2,800.00
Dante's Inferno
[ALIGHIERI, Dante]. HALPERIN, Daniel, ed / Used - Hardcover
G.S. MacManus Co., ABAASigned Slipcase $2,750.00
La Divina Commedia corretta, spiegata e difesa dal P. Baldassarre Lombardi M.C. nel MDCCXCI. Riscontrata ora sopra preziosi codici, nuovamente emendata di molte altre vaghe annotazioni e di un volume arricchita in cui tra le altre cose si tratta della Visione di frate Alberico. Tomo I Inferno (Tomo II Purgatorio. Tomo III Paradiso. Tomo IV Le principali cose appartenenti alla Divina Commedia cioè il Rimario nei suoi versi intieri, la Visione di Alberico ed altro che la concerne, parecchie note ed osservazio
Alighieri Dante / Used - Hardcover
Libreria Ex Libris ALAI-ILAB/LILA member $2,729.67
Inferno. Cinquante-cinq eaux-fortes de Barta.
DANTE ALIGHIERI / Used - Hardcover
Librairie de l'Amateur $2,610.99
Divina commedia. Inferno. A cura di Natalino Sapegno
Alighieri, Dante (a cura di Natalino Sapegno) / Used - Hardcover
Libreria Antiquaria Pontremoli SRL1st Edition Q:85 $1,780.22
ILLUSTRATED DANTE Inferno Purgatorio Paradiso in 3 vols
Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover
Fine Binding BooksAs new Slipcase $1,750.00
The Inferno of Dante Alighieri with a Translation in English Blank Verse, Notes, and a Life of the Author - [Complete in 2 Volumes]
Dante Alighieri (1265-1321). Cary, Henry Francis (1772-1844) Tr. / Used - Hardcover
MW Books Ltd. $1,655.60
L'Inferno. 34 litografie originali colorate a mano dall'autore (Gianfranco Rontani), Presentazione di Dino Carlesi
Dante Alighieri (Gianfranco Rontani, lithographs) (Dino Carlesi, introduction) / Used - Hardcover
Cole & Contreras / Sylvan Cole Gallery1st Edition Signed $1,500.00
Dante's Inferno
Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover
Reagan's Rare BooksNear fine $1,500.00
The Inferno of Dante Alighieri with a Translation in English Blank Verse, Notes, and a Life of the Author - [Complete in 2 Volumes]
Dante Alighieri (1265-1321). Cary, Henry Francis (1772-1844) Tr. / Used - Hardcover
MW Books $1,434.80
Lo Inferno della Commedia di Dante Alighieri col comento di Guiniforto delli Bargigi da due manoscritti inediti del secolo decimo quarto. Con introduzione e note dell'avv. G. Zacheroni. Marsiglia - Firenze, Leopoldo Mossy e Giuseppe Molini, 1838.
ALIGHIERI DANTE / Used - Hardcover
Studio Bibliografico Apuleio $1,186.81
Dante?s Inferno
Dante, Cary (translator) Gustave Dore (Illustrator) / Used - Hardcover
Alexandre Antique Prints, Maps & Books $1,000.00
La Divina Commedia di Dante Alighieri (Inferno-Purgatorio-Paradiso) [with] Prose [with] Rime Profane e Sacre (opere complete)
Dante Alighieri (Baldassare Lombardi, editor) (James S. Amory association copy) / Used - Hardcover
Cole & Contreras / Sylvan Cole Gallery1st Edition $975.00
The Inferno
Alighieri, Dante / Used - Hardcover
BooksRun $762.87
Dante's Inferno: Translations by 20 Contemporary Poets
Dante;Introduction by James Merrill; Afterword by Giuseppe Mazzotta; Edited by Daniel Halpern / Used - Hardcover
Black Dog Books1st Edition Signed Near fine Dust Jacket $750.00
LA DIVINA COMEDIA DI DANTE ALIGHIERI CIOE L'INFERNO, IL PURGATORIO, ED IL PARADISO. COMPOSTA DE SOFIA GIACOMELLI.
ALIGHIERI, Dante; GIACOMELLI, Sofia. / Used - Hardcover
FARRÉ Libreria Anticuaria $723.96
Dante's Inferno.
DANTE ALIGHIERI. DORE, M. Gustave (illus.) CARY, Rev. Henry Francis (trans.) / Used - Hardcover
Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAASlipcase $650.00
The Inferno, from La Divina Commedia of Dante Alighieri
Dante Alighieri; Henry Francis Cary / Used - Hardcover
R. M. Grabowski Rare Books $600.00
Dante's Inferno
Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover
Schilb Antiquarian $599.00
Dante s Inferno
ALIGHIERI, Dante / Used - Hardcover
Schilb AntiquarianNear fine $599.00
The Inferno of Dante / translated by Ichabod Charles Wright, M.A.
Dante Alighieri (1265-1321) / Used - Hardcover
MW Books Ltd. $504.40
The First Ten Cantos of the Inferno of Dante Alighieri
Alighieri, Dante / Used - Hardcover
Mullen Books, ABAA $500.00
Inferno, Poema di Dante [this volume only]
ALIGHIERI, Dante / Used - Hardcover
Cleveland Book Company, ABAA1st Edition $500.00
The Inferno from La Divina Commedia of Dante Alighieri
Dante. William Blake. Henry Francis Cary, translator / Used - Hardcover
Riverby Books $500.00
Dante's Inferno
Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover
Schilb Antiquarian $499.00
Lo Inferno della Comedia
DANTE ALIGHIERI / Used - Hardcover
Librairie FAUGUETNear fine $474.73
Dante's INFERNO - The Vision of Hell - English Text by Cary
Alighieri, Dante / Used - Hardcover
The Raven and the Writing Desk $453.66
The Inferno of Dante / translated by Ichabod Charles Wright, M.A.
Dante Alighieri (1265-1321) / Used - Hardcover
MW Books $445.40
La Commedia di Dante Allighieri col comento di N. Tommaseo. 3 volumi: l'inferno; il purgatorio; il paradiso
Dante Alighieri, Niccolò Tommaseo / Used - Hardcover
Messinissa libri $436.16
Dante's Inferno
Alighieri, Dante / Used - Hardcover
The Poet's Pulpit1st Edition $419.71
Dante's Inferno
Dante Aligheri / Used - Hardcover
Wax Orchard MediaNear fine $395.00
The Inferno Of Dante
DANTE & WRIGHT, Ichabod Charles (Tr.) / Used - Hardcover
Jacket and Cloth $363.98
The Vision of Hell [Inferno]. By Dante Alighieri, Translated by Henry Francis Cary, and Illustrated with the Designs of Gustave Dore, with Critical and Eexplanatory Notes, Life of Dante, and Chronology.
Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover
Montecito Rare Books $350.00
Lo Inferno della Commedia di Dante Alighieri
Dante Alighieri (text); Guiniforto delli Bargigi (commentary); Dell'avv G. Zacheroni (introduction & notes) / Used - Hardcover
Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP1st Edition $350.00
Dante's Inferno. Translated by the Rev. Henry Francis Cary, M. A., from the original of Dante Alighieri and illustrated with the Designs of M. Gustave Doré
Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover
Exquisite Corpse Booksellers $350.00
Seventeen Cantos of the Inferno
Alighieri, Dante; Parsons, Thomas William - Translator / Used - Hardcover
Peruse the Stacks, ABAA1st Edition $300.00
Dante's Inferno
Alighieri, Dante [Rev Henry Francis Cary (trans.) Gustave Dore (illusts.)] / Used - Hardcover
Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne $290.00
Seventeen Cantos of the Inferno
Alighieri, Dante (Thomas William Parsons) / Used - Hardcover
Books Again1st Edition $275.00
3 Volumes of Dante [includes: 'Paradiso, Poema di Dante', 'Purgatorio, Poema di Dante' and 'Inferno, Poema di Dante']
Dante / Used - Hardcover
Keoghs Books $274.70
Dante's Inferno: The Indiana Critical Edition (Indiana Masterpiece Editions)
Alighieri, Dante / Used - Hardcover
HPB-Diamond $267.32
Divina commedia. Inferno. Purgatorio. Paradiso. A cura di Natalino Sapegno. Consulenza artistica di G.D. Giagni
Alighieri Dante / Used - Hardcover
Libreria Parolini sas $261.10
Dante's Inferno
Alighieri, Dante / Used - Hardcover
Dunaway Books $250.00
The Inferno of Dante with text and translation
Dante Alighieri & Murray, Eleanor Vinton / Used - Hardcover
Griffin Books $250.00
Dante's Inferno
Dante, Alighieri; Musa, Mark / Used - Hardcover
monobooks1st Edition Fine Dust Jacket $237.85
La Divina Commedia di Dante Alighieri. Riveduta nel testo e commentata da G. A. Scartazzini. 4 volumi (Volume Primo: L'Inferno; Volume Secondo: Il Purgatorio; Volume Terzo: Il Paradiso; Volume Quarto: prologomeni. Introduzione allo studio di Dante Alighieri e delle sue opere)
Alighieri, Dante - Scartazzini, G. A. (ed.) / Used - Hardcover
Antikvariat Valentinska $236.18
DANTE'S INFERNO
Dante Alighieri, 1265-1321 [author]; Cary, Henry Francis, 1772-1844 [translator]; Doré, Gustave, 1832-1883 [illustrator] / Used - Hardcover
Second Story Books, ABAA $225.00
The Inferno (English and Italian Edition)
Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover
FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES1st Edition Fine $225.00
La Divina Commedia - Inferno Nella figurazione artistica e nel secolare commento a cura die Guido Biagi. Con due tavole e 180 figure nel testo.
Alighieri, Dante und Guido Biagi [Mitw.]: / Used - Hardcover
Antiquariat Wilder - Preise inkl. MwSt.Fine $213.63
La Divina Commedia Inferno Purgatorio Paradiso ( tre volumi ) Dante Alighieri Laterza, Bari, 1964
Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover
Libreria antiquaria Britannico $213.63
Dante Alighieri: Inferno
Dante / Used - Hardcover
Widney Manor BooksAs new $206.03
[LITERATURE] DANTE'S INFERNO
Dante | Mark Musa (Translator) ; Illustrated by Richard M. Powers / Used - Hardcover
BLACK SWAN BOOKS, INC., ABAA, ILABDust Jacket $200.00
Dante's Inferno [Gustave Dore]
Gustave Dore; Dante Translated By Rev. Henry Francis Cary; Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover
Sequitur Books $195.00
Dante's Inferno 1880's 70 illustrations by Gustave Dore Plates
Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover
The Lion's End, Antiquarian Books $195.00
inferno
dante alighieri (william blake illus) / Used - Hardcover
Thylacine BooksAs new Slipcase Dust Jacket $195.00
Inferno (Illustrations by William Blake)
Dante Aligheri ( Translated by Henry Francis Cary) / Used - Hardcover
BoundlessBookstoreSlipcase $192.29
La divina commedia. 1 volume + 2 volume: Inferno + 3 volume: Purgatorio + 4 volume: Paradiso Illustrata da Gustavo Doré. Commentata da Eugenio Camerini
Dante Alighieri: / Used - Hardcover
Clerc Fremin $189.89
DANTE'S INFERNO
Dante Alighieri, 1265-1321 [aurhor]; Cary, Henry Francis, 1772-1844 [translator]; Doré, Gustave, 1832-1883 [illustrator] / Used - Hardcover
Second Story Books, ABAA $187.50
Inferno
Alighieri, Dante; Durling, Robert M. [Translator] / Used - Hardcover
Laureate Fine Books1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket $181.00
Drawings for Dante's INFERNO
Lebrun, Rico and Dante / Used - Hardcover
Collina BooksSigned Near fine $178.56
Dante's Inferno
Dante Alighieri, Henry Francis Cary / Used - Hardcover
Cambridge Books $176.00
Drawings for Dante's Inferno by Rico Lebrun
Lebrun, Rico and Dante / Used - Hardcover
ANARTISTSigned Slipcase $175.00
La divina commedia. Cantica prima: Inferno. Cantica seconda: Purgatorio. Cantica terza: Paradiso. Riveduta nel testo e commentata da G. A. Scartazzini. Edizione minore.
DANTE ALIGHIERI / Used - Hardcover
BOSPHORUS BOOKS $166.15
Drawings for Dante's Inferno by Rico Lebrun
Dante Alighieri; John Ciardi [translator] / Used - Hardcover
Midway Book Store (ABAA)Signed Slipcase $165.00
La Divina Commedia di Dante Alighieri, corretta, spiegata e difesa dal P. Baldassare Lombardi, M.C. Edizione terza romana. Si aggiungono le note de' migliori comentatori, co' riscontri di famosi mss. non ancora osservati. Tom. I. Inferno
Dante Alighieri, Baldassarre Lombardi (ed.) / Used - Hardcover
Joseph Burridge Books $164.82
Inferno
Dante Alighieri Translated by Henry Francis Cary / Used - Hardcover
Strawberry Hill BooksAs new Slipcase $164.82
Dante*s Inferno: Retro Hell-Bound Edition
Alighieri, Dante / Used - Hardcover
Mispah booksDust Jacket $163.45