/ THE ORGANON /

A recursive apparatus for the detection of philosophical rarities.

Purgatory Last scan: 2026-06-09 07:06
Title / ConditionSellerHighlightsPrice
[FIRST GREEK EDITION of DANTE'S PURGATORY] [Dante's Purgatorio - La Divina Commedia] Kathartirion. Metaphrasis Konstantinou Mousourou, (1807-1891) [SIGNED by MUSURUS PASHA to CONSTANTINOPLE PATRIARCH AUGUSTE BONETTI].
DANTE ALIGHIERI, (1265-1321).; (KOSTAKI MUSURUS PASHA [KONSTANTINOS MOUSOURUS], (Translator and Ottoman diplomat), (1807-1891). / Used - Hardcover
Khalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA1st Edition Signed $1,475.00
Purgatory (Modern Library)
Dante / New - Hardcover
GoldBooks $352.54
PURGATORY: Dante's Divine Trilogy Part Two. Decorated and Englished in Prosaic Verse by Alasdair Gray
Alighieri, Dante / Used - Hardcover
World of Books (was SecondSale) $249.52
Dante Alighieri's Divine Comedy, Vol. 3: Purgatory
Dante Alighieri; Musa, Mark (ed.) / New - Hardcover
thebookforest.com $245.00
Dante Alighieri's Divine Comedy, Vol. 3: Purgatory [Hardcover] Dante Alighieri; Musa, Mark (ed.)
Dante Alighieri; Musa, Mark (ed.) / New - Hardcover
Broad Street Books $245.00
The Vision of Purgatory and Paradise of Dante Alighieri .with Critical and Explanatory Notes
Alighieri, Dante. Trans: - Cary, The Rev. Henry Francis / Used - Hardcover
Literary Cat Books1st Edition Near fine $240.37
The vision of purgatory and paradise / by Dante Alighieri ; translated by the Rev. Henry Francis Cary ; and illustrated with the sixty designs of Gustave Doré
Dante Alighieri (1265-1321). Cary, Henry Francis (1772-1844) [translator]. Doré, Gustave (1832-1883) [illustrator] / Used - Hardcover
MW Books Ltd. $231.43
The Vision of Purgatory and Paradise
Dante Alighieri; Henry Francis Cary / Used - Hardcover
Rooke Books PBFA $219.76
The Vision; or, Hell, Purgatory, and Paradise. Translated by Henry Francis Cary. With 109 Illustrations by John Flaxman.
ALIGHIERI, DANTE / Used - Hardcover
MFR RARE BOOKS $212.90
The vision of purgatory and paradise / by Dante Alighieri ; translated by the Rev. Henry Francis Cary ; and illustrated with the sixty designs of Gustave Doré
Dante Alighieri (1265-1321). Cary, Henry Francis (1772-1844) [translator]. Doré, Gustave (1832-1883) [illustrator] / Used - Hardcover
MW Books $210.80
The Vision of Purgatory and Paradise
ALIGHIERI, DANTE & DORE, M. GUSTAVE (Illus) & CARY, Rev. HENRY FRANCIS (Trans) / Used - Hardcover
Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd. $208.92
The Vision of Purgatory and Paradise
Alighieri, Dante; Rev. Henry Francis Cary (Transl.) / Used - Hardcover
Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd. $207.69
The Vision of Purgatory and Paradise By Dante Alighieri: New Edition
Alighieri, Dante; Cary, Rev. Henry Francis (translator) / Used - Hardcover
Bookcase $206.03
The Divine Comedy: Volume 1 Hell, Volume 2 Purgatory, Volume 3 Paradise (3 Volume Set in Slip Case, Includes Tissue Wraps)
Alighieri, Dante (Alighiere) Biancolli, Louis (trans) / New - Hardcover
GoldBooks $205.72
Purgatorio: Purgatorio/ Purgatory (Ilustrados, Band 2)
Alighieri, Dante / Used - Hardcover
Buchmarie $203.98
Dante's PURGATORIO and PARADISO - The Vision of Purgatory and Paradise - English Text by Cary
Alighieri, Dante / Used - Hardcover
The Raven and the Writing Desk $202.95
Purgatory (Modern Library)
Dante / Used - Hardcover
Mispah booksAs new $201.91
The Vision; Hell, Purgatory, and Paradise
Dante [Rev. Henry Francis Cary translator] / Used - Hardcover
Rosenlund Rare Books & Manuscripts1st Edition $200.00
Purgatorio and Paradiso: The Vision of Purgatory and Paradise; with Critical and Explanatory Notes
Alighieri, Dante; Translated By the Rev. Henry Francis Cary, M. A. / Used - Hardcover
Recycle Bookstore $195.00
Dante's Purgatory and Paradise
Alighieri, Dante / Used - Hardcover
Abyssbooks $189.95
The Vision of Purgatory and Paradise
Alighieri, Dante; Rev. Henry Francis Cary (Transl.) / Used - Hardcover
Kennys Bookstore $189.75
The Divine Comedy: Dante's Inferno & Purgatory and Paradise. (2-volumes)
Dante Alighieri; Gustave Dore (illus.) / Used - Hardcover
Books From California $180.00
The Vision: Or Hell, Purgatory, & Paradise
Dante Alighieri; Rev. Henry Francis Cary (translator) / Used - Hardcover
Pistil Books Online, IOBA $172.50
THE DIVINA COMMEDIA AND CANZONIERE IN FIVE VOLUMES : Translated by the late E.H. Plumptre with Notes, Studies and Estimates ( Complete Set of 5 Volumes: Hell; Purgatory; Paradise; Minor Poems; Studies and Estimates
DANTE & Plumptre, E.H. Dean of Wells / Used - Hardcover
Excalibur Books $171.69
The Divine Comedy: Inferno; Purgatorio; Paradiso Everyman's Library#308 In GREEN DESIGN DUSTJACKET OF MUSICAL INSTRUMENT ,classic long-form Poems. The Vision of Dante Alghieri, OR HELL PURGATORY & PARADISE Poetry & Drama, MEDIEVAL LITERATURE
By DANTE (Dante Alighieri) Translated by the Rev. H. F. Cary, and with introduction and notes by Edmund G. Gardner ,fancy Knowles woodcut art at title page, / Used - Hardcover
Bluff Park Rare BooksDust Jacket $170.00
Purgatory and Paradise
Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover
Maxwell's House of Books $165.00
THE DIVINA COMMEDIA AND CANZONIERE IN FIVE VOLUMES : Translated by the late E.H. Plumptre D.D. with Notes, Studies and Estimates ( A Complete 5 Volume Set: Dante's Divine Comedy Hell; Purgatory; Paradise; Minor Poems; Studies and Estimates
Dante / Used - Hardcover
Aesop Attic $164.82
PURGATORY AND PARADISE : Illustrated with the Designs of M. GUSTAVE DORE. New Edition. With Critical and Explanatory Notes
ALIGHIERE, DANTE & Cary, Rev. Henry Francis ( Translator ) / Used - Hardcover
Excalibur Books $157.95
Purgatory and Paradise
Alighieri, Dante; trans. Henry Francis Clay / Used - Hardcover
Wonder Book $157.10
Purgatory and Paradise
Alighieri, Dante; trans. Henry Francis Clay / Used - Hardcover
Wonder Book $157.10
The Purgatory
Alighieri, Dante / Used - Hardcover
PsychoBabel & Skoob Books $153.45
The Divine Comedy: Hell, Purgatory, Paradise
Alighieri, Dante; Biancolli, Louis (Transl.) / Used - Hardcover
Books BohemeDust Jacket $150.00
The Divine Comedy Paradise/Purgatory/Hell
Dante, Alighieri. / Used - Hardcover
A Good ReadSlipcase Dust Jacket $150.00
The Vision; or, Hell, Purgatory, and Paradise, of Dante Alighieri
Dante, Alighieri; Cary, H. F. / Used - Hardcover
SmarterRat Books $150.00
The Divine Comedy, 3 Volumes: I. Hell, II. Purgatory, III. Paradise
Alighieri, Dante; Biancolli, Louis (Translation) / Used - Hardcover
SuzyQBooksDust Jacket $148.00
The Divina Commedia and Canzoniere / 5 volumes; Hell; Purgatory; Paradise; Canzoniere ("The Minor Poems"); Life of Dante
Dante Alighieri; E. H. Plumptre, Trans / Used - Hardcover
BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB $133.68
The Divine Comedy: Hell, Purgatory, and Paradise, Translated into Blank Verse / La Divina Commedia: Inferno, Purgatorio, Paradiso [Bilingual Edition]
Alighieri, Dante; Biancolli, Louis / Used - Hardcover
Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBASlipcase Dust Jacket $131.99
The Divine Comedy: Hell, Purgatory, and Paradise, Translated into Blank Verse / La Divina Commedia: Inferno, Purgatorio, Paradiso [Bilingual Edition]
Alighieri, Dante; Biancolli, Louis / Used - Hardcover
Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBANear fine Slipcase Dust Jacket $131.99
The Purgatory of Dante Alighieri edited with translation Arthur J Butler 1880
Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover
Eurobooks Ltd $130.48
The Vision; or, Hell, Purgatory and Paradise of Dante Alighieri
Dante, Alighieri / Used - Hardcover
Muse Book Shop $125.00
Dante Alighieri's Divine Comedy : Purgatory - Italian Text With Verse Translation; Purgatory - Notes and Commentary
Dante Alighieri; Musa, Mark / Used - Hardcover
GreatBookPricesUKAs new $120.58
The Divine Comedy: Volume One - HELL / Volume Two - PURGATORY / Volume Three -PARADISE (Set of Three Volumes)
Alighieri, Dante / Used - Hardcover
Chapter 1 $120.00
Dante Alighieri's Divine Comedy : Purgatory - Italian Text With Verse Translation; Purgatory - Notes and Commentary
Dante Alighieri; Musa, Mark / New - Hardcover
GreatBookPrices $118.79
Dante Alighieri's Divine Comedy : Purgatory - Italian Text With Verse Translation; Purgatory - Notes and Commentary
Dante Alighieri; Musa, Mark / Used - Hardcover
GreatBookPricesAs new $118.55
The Vision; or Hell, Purgatory, and Paradise
Dante Alghieri; Rev. Henry Francis Cary [translator] / Used - Hardcover
The Bookstore $116.75
The Divine Comedy: Volume 1 Hell, Volume 2 Purgatory, Volume 3 Paradise (3 Volume Set in Slip Case, Includes Tissue Wraps)
Alighieri, Dante (Alighiere) Biancolli, Louis (trans) / Used - Hardcover
Sequitur Books $115.00
Dante Alighieri's Divine Comedy : Purgatory - Italian Text With Verse Translation; Purgatory - Notes and Commentary
Dante Alighieri; Musa, Mark / New - Hardcover
GreatBookPricesUK $111.20
The Divine Comedy Inferno-Purgatory-Paradise by Dante Alighieri translated by Henry F. Cary
Dante Alighieri translated by Henry F. Cary / Used - Hardcover
Bailey's Bibliomania $105.00
The Divine Comedy: Inferno; Purgatorio; Paradiso Everyman's Library#308 In GREEN DESIGN DUSTJACKET from painting by Domenico de Michelino from 1469 OF B/W showing Poet IN ROBE HOLDING BOOK & TIERED OBJECT Purgatory , 1961, , long-form Poems. The Vision of Dante Alghieri, Poetry & Drama , VINTAGE
By DANTE (Dante Alighieri), In PURPLE DESIGN DUSTJACKET from painting by Domenico de Michelino from 1469 OF B/W showing Poet IN ROBE HOLDING BOOK & TIERED OBJECT Purgatory, Inner Flap NOT Priceclipped BUT NO PRICE JUST SYMBOL, / Used - Hardcover
Bluff Park Rare BooksDust Jacket $102.00
Divine Comedy, Longfellow*s Translation, Purgatory
Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover
Mispah booksAs new $100.27
Purgatory: Dante's Divine Trilogy Part Two; Englished in Prosaic Verse by Alasdair Gray
Alasdair Gray; Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover
The Great Catsby's Rare Books1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket $100.00
The Vision of Purgatory and Paradise
Aligheiri, Dante / Used - Hardcover
Handbook $100.00
Purgatory and Paradise
Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover
Peter Lenz Bookseller $100.00
Purgatory and Paradise. New Edition. With Critical and Explanatory Notes.
Dante Alighieri; Henry Francis Cary (trans.); Gustave Dore (illus.) / Used - Hardcover
Books From California $100.00
Purgatory
Alighieri, Dante / Used - Hardcover
Better World Books Ltd $98.59
Purgatory: Dante's Divine Trilogy, Englished in Prosaic Verse by Alasdair Gray
Dante Alighieri / New - Hardcover
Anthony Clark1st Edition Dust Jacket $97.95
Purgatory and Paradise
Alighieri, Dante / Used - Hardcover
Riverby Books $95.00
Purgatory and Paradise Translated by the Rev. Henry Francis Cary M. A. from the Original of Dante Alighieri and Illustrated with the Designs of M. Gustave Dore
Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover
Books From California $95.00
Purgatory and Paradise - With Critical and Explanatory Notes
Alighieri, Dante ; Cary, The Rev Henry Francis / Used - Hardcover
Chapter 1 $90.00
Purgatory - Dante's Divine Trilogy Part 2 Englished in Prosaic Verse
Gray, Alasdair; Dante / Used - Hardcover
Edinburgh Books1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket $89.28
The Purgatory of Dante Alighieri (Purgatorio I-XXVII); An Experiment in Literal Verse Translation
Alighieri, Dante (Also known as Dante) / Used - Hardcover
Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB $89.25
The vision ; or Hell, Purgatory, and Paradise ; translated by the Rev. Henry Francis Cary, M.A. A new edition, corrected
Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover
RightWayUp Books $85.16
The Vision, or Hell Purgatory & Paradise of Dante Alighieri
Alighieri, Dante / Used - Hardcover
Stephen White Books $83.62
The Vision, or Hell, Purgatory, and Paradise of Dante Alighieri
Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover
World of Rare Books $82.41
Divine Comedy: Hell, Purgatory, Paradise
Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover
WeBuyBooks $81.97
The Vision; or Hell, Purgatory, and Paradise of Dante Alighieri. Text in englischer Sprache / English-language publication.
Dante Aligiheri: / Used - Hardcover
Umbras Kuriositätenkabinett $80.70
The Vision of Purgatory and Paradise
Dante Alighieri translated Henry Francis Cary / Used - Hardcover
Your Book Soon $80.36
Dante's "Divine Comedy": Hell, Purgatory, Paradise
Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover
Veronica's BooksNear fine Dust Jacket $75.00
Purgatory & Paradise
Alighieri, Dante / Used - Hardcover
Yes Books1st Edition $75.00
Dante's Purgatory and Paradise: From the Original of Dante Alighieri and Illustrated with the Designs of M. Gustave Dore, with Critical & Explanatory Notes
Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover
Books From California $75.00
DANTE'S DIVINE COMEDY Hell, Purgatory, Paradise
Dante / Used - Hardcover
Rare Book Cellar1st Edition Fine/VG+ Dust Jacket $74.95
The Vision; Or, Hell, Purgatory, and Paradise. Translated By the Rev H.F. Cary
Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover
DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books $74.50
The Vision; or Hell, Purgatory, and Paradise, of Dante Alighieri. The Third Edition. Volume III.
Dante Alighieri; Rev. Henry Cary, A.M. / Used - Hardcover
CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB $73.86
The Vision or Hell, Purgatory, and Paradise
Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover
BuchparkFine $73.02
Divine Comedy Hell Purgatory P
Alighieri, Dante & Gustave Dore / Used - Hardcover
World of Books (was SecondSale) $71.49
The Harvard Classics - Volume 20: "The Divine Comedy of Dante Alighieri; Hell, Purgatory, Paradise"
Charles W. Eliot (Editor); Durante di Alighiero degli Alighieri, Better Known As Dante Alighieri (Author); Henry F. Cary (Translated by) / Used - Hardcover
gearbooks $70.82
Purgatory and Paradise. New Edition. With Critical and Explanatory Notes.
Dante Alighieri; Henry Francis Cary (trans.); Gustave Dore (illus.) / Used - Hardcover
Books From California $70.00
The Purgatory of Dante Alighieri
BUTLER, Arthur John (1844-1910) [editor], [ALIGHIERI, Dante] / Used - Hardcover
Adrian Harrington Ltd, PBFA, ABA, ILAB $68.68
The Vision; or, Hell, Purgatory, and Paradise [Chandos Classics]
Dante Alighieri [translated by The Rev. H. F. Cary, A. M.] / Used - Hardcover
Books & Cabinets $68.68
Dante's "Divine Comedy": Hell, Purgatory, Paradise
Alighieri, Dante / Used - Hardcover
Veronica's BooksDust Jacket $65.00
Purgatory & Paradise
Dante Alighieri (text); Henry Francis Cary (translation); Gustave Dore (illustrationn)q / Used - Hardcover
Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP $65.00
The Vision: or, Hell, Purgatory, and Paradise, of Dante Alighieri (Works of Dante)
Alighieri, Dante; Cary, Rev. H. F. (Translation) / Used - Hardcover
The BiblioFile $63.95
Dante's Divine comedy : hell, purgatory, paradise / by Dante Alighieri ; with illustrations by Gustave Doré ; edited and with an intoductory text by Anna Amari-Parker ; [translation by Henry W. Longfellow]
Dante Alighieri (1265-1321) / Used - Hardcover
MW Books1st Edition $61.83
The vision of Dante Alighieri, or, Hell, Purgatory and Paradise / translated by Henry Francis Cary; with a life of Dante, chronological view of his age, additional notes, and an index
Dante Alighieri (1265-1321) / Used - Hardcover
MW Books1st Edition $60.86
PURGATORY AND PARADISE
Alighiere, Dante / Used - Hardcover
Russ States $60.00
The Harvard Classics - Volume 20: "The Divine Comedy of Dante Alighieri; Hell, Purgatory, Paradise"
Charles W. Eliot (Editor); Durante di Alighiero degli Alighieri, Better Known As Dante Alighieri (Author) / Used - Hardcover
gearbooks $59.02
Dante's Divine comedy : hell, purgatory, paradise / by Dante Alighieri ; with illustrations by Gustave Doré ; edited and with an intoductory text by Anna Amari-Parker ; [translation by Henry W. Longfellow]
Dante Alighieri (1265-1321) / Used - Hardcover
MW Books Ltd.1st Edition $58.10
The vision, or, Hell, Purgatory, and Paradise of Dante Alighieri / translated by Henry Francis Cary
Dante Alighieri (1265-1321) / Used - Hardcover
MW Books $57.80
The vision : or hell, purgatory, and paradise of Dante Alighieri / translated by Henry Francis Cary ; with a life of Dante, chronological view of his age, additional notes, and an index
Alighieri, Dante (1265-1321) ; Cary, Henry Francis (1772-1844) [trans] / Used - Hardcover
MW Books $57.80
The vision of Dante Alighieri, or, Hell, Purgatory and Paradise / translated by Henry Francis Cary; with a life of Dante, chronological view of his age, additional notes, and an index
Dante Alighieri (1265-1321) / Used - Hardcover
MW Books Ltd.1st Edition $56.97
The vision, or, Hell, Purgatory, and Paradise of Dante Alighieri / translated by Henry Francis Cary
Dante Alighieri (1265-1321) / Used - Hardcover
MW Books Ltd. $53.41
The vision : or hell, purgatory, and paradise of Dante Alighieri / translated by Henry Francis Cary ; with a life of Dante, chronological view of his age, additional notes, and an index
Alighieri, Dante (1265-1321) ; Cary, Henry Francis (1772-1844) [trans] / Used - Hardcover
MW Books Ltd. $53.41
The Divine Comedy: The Vision of Paradise, Purgatory and Hell of Dante Alighieri
Dante Alighieri [Rev. H. F. Cary (trans.)] / Used - Hardcover
Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne1st Edition Dust Jacket $52.00
THE VISION; or, Hell, Purgatory, and Paradise of Dante Alighieri
Alighieri, Dante & Cary, Henry Francis (trans.) / Used - Hardcover
J. Wyatt Books $51.75
Dante's Divine Comedy : Purgatory : Journey to Joy, Part Two
Lindskoog, Mathryn / New - Hardcover
Asano Bookshop $51.00
The vision or hell, purgatory and paradise
Dante alighieri / Used - Hardcover
Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd. $50.91
Oxford Edition, The Vision, or Hell, Purgatory, and Paradise of Dante Alighieri (VG+ 1923 hc)
Dante Alighieri (Henry Francis Cary, trans.) / Used - Hardcover
Rivertown Fine Books $50.00
The Divine Comedy : Hell - Purgatory - Paradise, tr. by Henry F. Cary, with Introduction, Notes and Illustrations
Alighieri, Dante / Used - Hardcover
Shasta Library FoundationAs new $50.00
The Vision or Hell, Purgatory, and Paradise of Dante Alighieri
Dante; translated by Rev. Henry Francis Cary / Used - Hardcover
Moroccobound Fine Books, IOBA $50.00
The Vision or, Hell,purgatory, and Paradise
DANte Alighieri / Used - Hardcover
oldprintbooks1st Edition $50.00