| [FIRST GREEK EDITION of DANTE'S PURGATORY] [Dante's Purgatorio - La Divina Commedia] Kathartirion. Metaphrasis Konstantinou Mousourou, (1807-1891) [SIGNED by MUSURUS PASHA to CONSTANTINOPLE PATRIARCH AUGUSTE BONETTI]. DANTE ALIGHIERI, (1265-1321).; (KOSTAKI MUSURUS PASHA [KONSTANTINOS MOUSOURUS], (Translator and Ottoman diplomat), (1807-1891). / Used - Hardcover | Khalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA | 1st Edition Signed | $1,475.00 |
| Purgatory (Modern Library) Dante / New - Hardcover | GoldBooks | | $352.54 |
| PURGATORY: Dante's Divine Trilogy Part Two. Decorated and Englished in Prosaic Verse by Alasdair Gray Alighieri, Dante / Used - Hardcover | World of Books (was SecondSale) | | $249.52 |
| Dante Alighieri's Divine Comedy, Vol. 3: Purgatory Dante Alighieri; Musa, Mark (ed.) / New - Hardcover | thebookforest.com | | $245.00 |
| Dante Alighieri's Divine Comedy, Vol. 3: Purgatory [Hardcover] Dante Alighieri; Musa, Mark (ed.) Dante Alighieri; Musa, Mark (ed.) / New - Hardcover | Broad Street Books | | $245.00 |
| The Vision of Purgatory and Paradise of Dante Alighieri .with Critical and Explanatory Notes Alighieri, Dante. Trans: - Cary, The Rev. Henry Francis / Used - Hardcover | Literary Cat Books | 1st Edition Near fine | $240.37 |
| The vision of purgatory and paradise / by Dante Alighieri ; translated by the Rev. Henry Francis Cary ; and illustrated with the sixty designs of Gustave Doré Dante Alighieri (1265-1321). Cary, Henry Francis (1772-1844) [translator]. Doré, Gustave (1832-1883) [illustrator] / Used - Hardcover | MW Books Ltd. | | $231.43 |
| The Vision of Purgatory and Paradise Dante Alighieri; Henry Francis Cary / Used - Hardcover | Rooke Books PBFA | | $219.76 |
| The Vision; or, Hell, Purgatory, and Paradise. Translated by Henry Francis Cary. With 109 Illustrations by John Flaxman. ALIGHIERI, DANTE / Used - Hardcover | MFR RARE BOOKS | | $212.90 |
| The vision of purgatory and paradise / by Dante Alighieri ; translated by the Rev. Henry Francis Cary ; and illustrated with the sixty designs of Gustave Doré Dante Alighieri (1265-1321). Cary, Henry Francis (1772-1844) [translator]. Doré, Gustave (1832-1883) [illustrator] / Used - Hardcover | MW Books | | $210.80 |
| The Vision of Purgatory and Paradise ALIGHIERI, DANTE & DORE, M. GUSTAVE (Illus) & CARY, Rev. HENRY FRANCIS (Trans) / Used - Hardcover | Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd. | | $208.92 |
| The Vision of Purgatory and Paradise Alighieri, Dante; Rev. Henry Francis Cary (Transl.) / Used - Hardcover | Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd. | | $207.69 |
| The Vision of Purgatory and Paradise By Dante Alighieri: New Edition Alighieri, Dante; Cary, Rev. Henry Francis (translator) / Used - Hardcover | Bookcase | | $206.03 |
| The Divine Comedy: Volume 1 Hell, Volume 2 Purgatory, Volume 3 Paradise (3 Volume Set in Slip Case, Includes Tissue Wraps) Alighieri, Dante (Alighiere) Biancolli, Louis (trans) / New - Hardcover | GoldBooks | | $205.72 |
| Purgatorio: Purgatorio/ Purgatory (Ilustrados, Band 2) Alighieri, Dante / Used - Hardcover | Buchmarie | | $203.98 |
| Dante's PURGATORIO and PARADISO - The Vision of Purgatory and Paradise - English Text by Cary Alighieri, Dante / Used - Hardcover | The Raven and the Writing Desk | | $202.95 |
| Purgatory (Modern Library) Dante / Used - Hardcover | Mispah books | As new | $201.91 |
| The Vision; Hell, Purgatory, and Paradise Dante [Rev. Henry Francis Cary translator] / Used - Hardcover | Rosenlund Rare Books & Manuscripts | 1st Edition | $200.00 |
| Purgatorio and Paradiso: The Vision of Purgatory and Paradise; with Critical and Explanatory Notes Alighieri, Dante; Translated By the Rev. Henry Francis Cary, M. A. / Used - Hardcover | Recycle Bookstore | | $195.00 |
| Dante's Purgatory and Paradise Alighieri, Dante / Used - Hardcover | Abyssbooks | | $189.95 |
| The Vision of Purgatory and Paradise Alighieri, Dante; Rev. Henry Francis Cary (Transl.) / Used - Hardcover | Kennys Bookstore | | $189.75 |
| The Divine Comedy: Dante's Inferno & Purgatory and Paradise. (2-volumes) Dante Alighieri; Gustave Dore (illus.) / Used - Hardcover | Books From California | | $180.00 |
| The Vision: Or Hell, Purgatory, & Paradise Dante Alighieri; Rev. Henry Francis Cary (translator) / Used - Hardcover | Pistil Books Online, IOBA | | $172.50 |
| THE DIVINA COMMEDIA AND CANZONIERE IN FIVE VOLUMES : Translated by the late E.H. Plumptre with Notes, Studies and Estimates ( Complete Set of 5 Volumes: Hell; Purgatory; Paradise; Minor Poems; Studies and Estimates DANTE & Plumptre, E.H. Dean of Wells / Used - Hardcover | Excalibur Books | | $171.69 |
| The Divine Comedy: Inferno; Purgatorio; Paradiso Everyman's Library#308 In GREEN DESIGN DUSTJACKET OF MUSICAL INSTRUMENT ,classic long-form Poems. The Vision of Dante Alghieri, OR HELL PURGATORY & PARADISE Poetry & Drama, MEDIEVAL LITERATURE By DANTE (Dante Alighieri) Translated by the Rev. H. F. Cary, and with introduction and notes by Edmund G. Gardner ,fancy Knowles woodcut art at title page, / Used - Hardcover | Bluff Park Rare Books | Dust Jacket | $170.00 |
| Purgatory and Paradise Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover | Maxwell's House of Books | | $165.00 |
| THE DIVINA COMMEDIA AND CANZONIERE IN FIVE VOLUMES : Translated by the late E.H. Plumptre D.D. with Notes, Studies and Estimates ( A Complete 5 Volume Set: Dante's Divine Comedy Hell; Purgatory; Paradise; Minor Poems; Studies and Estimates Dante / Used - Hardcover | Aesop Attic | | $164.82 |
| PURGATORY AND PARADISE : Illustrated with the Designs of M. GUSTAVE DORE. New Edition. With Critical and Explanatory Notes ALIGHIERE, DANTE & Cary, Rev. Henry Francis ( Translator ) / Used - Hardcover | Excalibur Books | | $157.95 |
| Purgatory and Paradise Alighieri, Dante; trans. Henry Francis Clay / Used - Hardcover | Wonder Book | | $157.10 |
| Purgatory and Paradise Alighieri, Dante; trans. Henry Francis Clay / Used - Hardcover | Wonder Book | | $157.10 |
| The Purgatory Alighieri, Dante / Used - Hardcover | PsychoBabel & Skoob Books | | $153.45 |
| The Divine Comedy: Hell, Purgatory, Paradise Alighieri, Dante; Biancolli, Louis (Transl.) / Used - Hardcover | Books Boheme | Dust Jacket | $150.00 |
| The Divine Comedy Paradise/Purgatory/Hell Dante, Alighieri. / Used - Hardcover | A Good Read | Slipcase Dust Jacket | $150.00 |
| The Vision; or, Hell, Purgatory, and Paradise, of Dante Alighieri Dante, Alighieri; Cary, H. F. / Used - Hardcover | SmarterRat Books | | $150.00 |
| The Divine Comedy, 3 Volumes: I. Hell, II. Purgatory, III. Paradise Alighieri, Dante; Biancolli, Louis (Translation) / Used - Hardcover | SuzyQBooks | Dust Jacket | $148.00 |
| The Divina Commedia and Canzoniere / 5 volumes; Hell; Purgatory; Paradise; Canzoniere ("The Minor Poems"); Life of Dante Dante Alighieri; E. H. Plumptre, Trans / Used - Hardcover | BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB | | $133.68 |
| The Divine Comedy: Hell, Purgatory, and Paradise, Translated into Blank Verse / La Divina Commedia: Inferno, Purgatorio, Paradiso [Bilingual Edition] Alighieri, Dante; Biancolli, Louis / Used - Hardcover | Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA | Slipcase Dust Jacket | $131.99 |
| The Divine Comedy: Hell, Purgatory, and Paradise, Translated into Blank Verse / La Divina Commedia: Inferno, Purgatorio, Paradiso [Bilingual Edition] Alighieri, Dante; Biancolli, Louis / Used - Hardcover | Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA | Near fine Slipcase Dust Jacket | $131.99 |
| The Purgatory of Dante Alighieri edited with translation Arthur J Butler 1880 Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover | Eurobooks Ltd | | $130.48 |
| The Vision; or, Hell, Purgatory and Paradise of Dante Alighieri Dante, Alighieri / Used - Hardcover | Muse Book Shop | | $125.00 |
| Dante Alighieri's Divine Comedy : Purgatory - Italian Text With Verse Translation; Purgatory - Notes and Commentary Dante Alighieri; Musa, Mark / Used - Hardcover | GreatBookPricesUK | As new | $120.58 |
| The Divine Comedy: Volume One - HELL / Volume Two - PURGATORY / Volume Three -PARADISE (Set of Three Volumes) Alighieri, Dante / Used - Hardcover | Chapter 1 | | $120.00 |
| Dante Alighieri's Divine Comedy : Purgatory - Italian Text With Verse Translation; Purgatory - Notes and Commentary Dante Alighieri; Musa, Mark / New - Hardcover | GreatBookPrices | | $118.79 |
| Dante Alighieri's Divine Comedy : Purgatory - Italian Text With Verse Translation; Purgatory - Notes and Commentary Dante Alighieri; Musa, Mark / Used - Hardcover | GreatBookPrices | As new | $118.55 |
| The Vision; or Hell, Purgatory, and Paradise Dante Alghieri; Rev. Henry Francis Cary [translator] / Used - Hardcover | The Bookstore | | $116.75 |
| The Divine Comedy: Volume 1 Hell, Volume 2 Purgatory, Volume 3 Paradise (3 Volume Set in Slip Case, Includes Tissue Wraps) Alighieri, Dante (Alighiere) Biancolli, Louis (trans) / Used - Hardcover | Sequitur Books | | $115.00 |
| Dante Alighieri's Divine Comedy : Purgatory - Italian Text With Verse Translation; Purgatory - Notes and Commentary Dante Alighieri; Musa, Mark / New - Hardcover | GreatBookPricesUK | | $111.20 |
| The Divine Comedy Inferno-Purgatory-Paradise by Dante Alighieri translated by Henry F. Cary Dante Alighieri translated by Henry F. Cary / Used - Hardcover | Bailey's Bibliomania | | $105.00 |
| The Divine Comedy: Inferno; Purgatorio; Paradiso Everyman's Library#308 In GREEN DESIGN DUSTJACKET from painting by Domenico de Michelino from 1469 OF B/W showing Poet IN ROBE HOLDING BOOK & TIERED OBJECT Purgatory , 1961, , long-form Poems. The Vision of Dante Alghieri, Poetry & Drama , VINTAGE By DANTE (Dante Alighieri), In PURPLE DESIGN DUSTJACKET from painting by Domenico de Michelino from 1469 OF B/W showing Poet IN ROBE HOLDING BOOK & TIERED OBJECT Purgatory, Inner Flap NOT Priceclipped BUT NO PRICE JUST SYMBOL, / Used - Hardcover | Bluff Park Rare Books | Dust Jacket | $102.00 |
| Divine Comedy, Longfellow*s Translation, Purgatory Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover | Mispah books | As new | $100.27 |
| Purgatory: Dante's Divine Trilogy Part Two; Englished in Prosaic Verse by Alasdair Gray Alasdair Gray; Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover | The Great Catsby's Rare Books | 1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket | $100.00 |
| The Vision of Purgatory and Paradise Aligheiri, Dante / Used - Hardcover | Handbook | | $100.00 |
| Purgatory and Paradise Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover | Peter Lenz Bookseller | | $100.00 |
| Purgatory and Paradise. New Edition. With Critical and Explanatory Notes. Dante Alighieri; Henry Francis Cary (trans.); Gustave Dore (illus.) / Used - Hardcover | Books From California | | $100.00 |
| Purgatory Alighieri, Dante / Used - Hardcover | Better World Books Ltd | | $98.59 |
| Purgatory: Dante's Divine Trilogy, Englished in Prosaic Verse by Alasdair Gray Dante Alighieri / New - Hardcover | Anthony Clark | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $97.95 |
| Purgatory and Paradise Alighieri, Dante / Used - Hardcover | Riverby Books | | $95.00 |
| Purgatory and Paradise Translated by the Rev. Henry Francis Cary M. A. from the Original of Dante Alighieri and Illustrated with the Designs of M. Gustave Dore Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover | Books From California | | $95.00 |
| Purgatory and Paradise - With Critical and Explanatory Notes Alighieri, Dante ; Cary, The Rev Henry Francis / Used - Hardcover | Chapter 1 | | $90.00 |
| Purgatory - Dante's Divine Trilogy Part 2 Englished in Prosaic Verse Gray, Alasdair; Dante / Used - Hardcover | Edinburgh Books | 1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket | $89.28 |
| The Purgatory of Dante Alighieri (Purgatorio I-XXVII); An Experiment in Literal Verse Translation Alighieri, Dante (Also known as Dante) / Used - Hardcover | Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB | | $89.25 |
| The vision ; or Hell, Purgatory, and Paradise ; translated by the Rev. Henry Francis Cary, M.A. A new edition, corrected Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover | RightWayUp Books | | $85.16 |
| The Vision, or Hell Purgatory & Paradise of Dante Alighieri Alighieri, Dante / Used - Hardcover | Stephen White Books | | $83.62 |
| The Vision, or Hell, Purgatory, and Paradise of Dante Alighieri Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover | World of Rare Books | | $82.41 |
| Divine Comedy: Hell, Purgatory, Paradise Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover | WeBuyBooks | | $81.97 |
| The Vision; or Hell, Purgatory, and Paradise of Dante Alighieri. Text in englischer Sprache / English-language publication. Dante Aligiheri: / Used - Hardcover | Umbras Kuriositätenkabinett | | $80.70 |
| The Vision of Purgatory and Paradise Dante Alighieri translated Henry Francis Cary / Used - Hardcover | Your Book Soon | | $80.36 |
| Dante's "Divine Comedy": Hell, Purgatory, Paradise Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover | Veronica's Books | Near fine Dust Jacket | $75.00 |
| Purgatory & Paradise Alighieri, Dante / Used - Hardcover | Yes Books | 1st Edition | $75.00 |
| Dante's Purgatory and Paradise: From the Original of Dante Alighieri and Illustrated with the Designs of M. Gustave Dore, with Critical & Explanatory Notes Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover | Books From California | | $75.00 |
| DANTE'S DIVINE COMEDY Hell, Purgatory, Paradise Dante / Used - Hardcover | Rare Book Cellar | 1st Edition Fine/VG+ Dust Jacket | $74.95 |
| The Vision; Or, Hell, Purgatory, and Paradise. Translated By the Rev H.F. Cary Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover | DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books | | $74.50 |
| The Vision; or Hell, Purgatory, and Paradise, of Dante Alighieri. The Third Edition. Volume III. Dante Alighieri; Rev. Henry Cary, A.M. / Used - Hardcover | CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB | | $73.86 |
| The Vision or Hell, Purgatory, and Paradise Dante Alighieri / Used - Hardcover | Buchpark | Fine | $73.02 |
| Divine Comedy Hell Purgatory P Alighieri, Dante & Gustave Dore / Used - Hardcover | World of Books (was SecondSale) | | $71.49 |
| The Harvard Classics - Volume 20: "The Divine Comedy of Dante Alighieri; Hell, Purgatory, Paradise" Charles W. Eliot (Editor); Durante di Alighiero degli Alighieri, Better Known As Dante Alighieri (Author); Henry F. Cary (Translated by) / Used - Hardcover | gearbooks | | $70.82 |
| Purgatory and Paradise. New Edition. With Critical and Explanatory Notes. Dante Alighieri; Henry Francis Cary (trans.); Gustave Dore (illus.) / Used - Hardcover | Books From California | | $70.00 |
| The Purgatory of Dante Alighieri BUTLER, Arthur John (1844-1910) [editor], [ALIGHIERI, Dante] / Used - Hardcover | Adrian Harrington Ltd, PBFA, ABA, ILAB | | $68.68 |
| The Vision; or, Hell, Purgatory, and Paradise [Chandos Classics] Dante Alighieri [translated by The Rev. H. F. Cary, A. M.] / Used - Hardcover | Books & Cabinets | | $68.68 |
| Dante's "Divine Comedy": Hell, Purgatory, Paradise Alighieri, Dante / Used - Hardcover | Veronica's Books | Dust Jacket | $65.00 |
| Purgatory & Paradise Dante Alighieri (text); Henry Francis Cary (translation); Gustave Dore (illustrationn)q / Used - Hardcover | Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP | | $65.00 |
| The Vision: or, Hell, Purgatory, and Paradise, of Dante Alighieri (Works of Dante) Alighieri, Dante; Cary, Rev. H. F. (Translation) / Used - Hardcover | The BiblioFile | | $63.95 |
| Dante's Divine comedy : hell, purgatory, paradise / by Dante Alighieri ; with illustrations by Gustave Doré ; edited and with an intoductory text by Anna Amari-Parker ; [translation by Henry W. Longfellow] Dante Alighieri (1265-1321) / Used - Hardcover | MW Books | 1st Edition | $61.83 |
| The vision of Dante Alighieri, or, Hell, Purgatory and Paradise / translated by Henry Francis Cary; with a life of Dante, chronological view of his age, additional notes, and an index Dante Alighieri (1265-1321) / Used - Hardcover | MW Books | 1st Edition | $60.86 |
| PURGATORY AND PARADISE Alighiere, Dante / Used - Hardcover | Russ States | | $60.00 |
| The Harvard Classics - Volume 20: "The Divine Comedy of Dante Alighieri; Hell, Purgatory, Paradise" Charles W. Eliot (Editor); Durante di Alighiero degli Alighieri, Better Known As Dante Alighieri (Author) / Used - Hardcover | gearbooks | | $59.02 |
| Dante's Divine comedy : hell, purgatory, paradise / by Dante Alighieri ; with illustrations by Gustave Doré ; edited and with an intoductory text by Anna Amari-Parker ; [translation by Henry W. Longfellow] Dante Alighieri (1265-1321) / Used - Hardcover | MW Books Ltd. | 1st Edition | $58.10 |
| The vision, or, Hell, Purgatory, and Paradise of Dante Alighieri / translated by Henry Francis Cary Dante Alighieri (1265-1321) / Used - Hardcover | MW Books | | $57.80 |
| The vision : or hell, purgatory, and paradise of Dante Alighieri / translated by Henry Francis Cary ; with a life of Dante, chronological view of his age, additional notes, and an index Alighieri, Dante (1265-1321) ; Cary, Henry Francis (1772-1844) [trans] / Used - Hardcover | MW Books | | $57.80 |
| The vision of Dante Alighieri, or, Hell, Purgatory and Paradise / translated by Henry Francis Cary; with a life of Dante, chronological view of his age, additional notes, and an index Dante Alighieri (1265-1321) / Used - Hardcover | MW Books Ltd. | 1st Edition | $56.97 |
| The vision, or, Hell, Purgatory, and Paradise of Dante Alighieri / translated by Henry Francis Cary Dante Alighieri (1265-1321) / Used - Hardcover | MW Books Ltd. | | $53.41 |
| The vision : or hell, purgatory, and paradise of Dante Alighieri / translated by Henry Francis Cary ; with a life of Dante, chronological view of his age, additional notes, and an index Alighieri, Dante (1265-1321) ; Cary, Henry Francis (1772-1844) [trans] / Used - Hardcover | MW Books Ltd. | | $53.41 |
| The Divine Comedy: The Vision of Paradise, Purgatory and Hell of Dante Alighieri Dante Alighieri [Rev. H. F. Cary (trans.)] / Used - Hardcover | Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $52.00 |
| THE VISION; or, Hell, Purgatory, and Paradise of Dante Alighieri Alighieri, Dante & Cary, Henry Francis (trans.) / Used - Hardcover | J. Wyatt Books | | $51.75 |
| Dante's Divine Comedy : Purgatory : Journey to Joy, Part Two Lindskoog, Mathryn / New - Hardcover | Asano Bookshop | | $51.00 |
| The vision or hell, purgatory and paradise Dante alighieri / Used - Hardcover | Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd. | | $50.91 |
| Oxford Edition, The Vision, or Hell, Purgatory, and Paradise of Dante Alighieri (VG+ 1923 hc) Dante Alighieri (Henry Francis Cary, trans.) / Used - Hardcover | Rivertown Fine Books | | $50.00 |
| The Divine Comedy : Hell - Purgatory - Paradise, tr. by Henry F. Cary, with Introduction, Notes and Illustrations Alighieri, Dante / Used - Hardcover | Shasta Library Foundation | As new | $50.00 |
| The Vision or Hell, Purgatory, and Paradise of Dante Alighieri Dante; translated by Rev. Henry Francis Cary / Used - Hardcover | Moroccobound Fine Books, IOBA | | $50.00 |
| The Vision or, Hell,purgatory, and Paradise DANte Alighieri / Used - Hardcover | oldprintbooks | 1st Edition | $50.00 |