| Also sprach Zarathustra. Ein Buch für Alle und Keinen. Mit Buchschmuck in Purpur und Gold von Henry van de Velde. Nummeriertes Exemplar der Vorzugsausgabe (100 Exemplare; GA 530 Exemplare). Maßstäbe setzende Jugendstil-Publikation. Nietzsche, Friedrich. Henry van de Velde. / Used - Hardcover | Stader Kunst-Buch-Kabinett ILAB | Slipcase Q:70 | $16,615.38 |
| Thus Spake Zarathustra **THIS IS THE HOLY GRAIL FOR MODERN LIBRARY COLLECTORS. FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING, "FIRST CATALOG" BOOK PUBLISHED BY THE MODERN LIBRARY** Nietzsche, Friedrich; Mrs. Forster-Nietzche (Introduction) / Used - Hardcover | The Modern Library | 1st Edition Signed Near fine Dust Jacket | $4,499.00 |
| Also sprach Zarathustra. Ein Buch für Alle und Keinen. 2. Aufl. Nietzsche, Friedrich: / Used - Hardcover | Matthaeus Truppe Antiquariat | | $2,819.87 |
| Thus Spake Zarathustra. A Book For All And None Friedrich Nietzsche / Used - Hardcover | BecksideBooksPenrith | 1st Edition | $2,060.28 |
| Tak govoril Zaratustra (Also Sprach Zarathustra) NIETZSCHE, Friedrich, / Used - Hardcover | Eternal Return Antiquarian Bookshop | 1st Edition | $2,000.00 |
| Thus Spake Zarathustra; A Book for All and None [1908 edition][Josephine Seddon's copy] Nietzsche, Friedrich / Used - Hardcover | Riverby Books | | $1,250.00 |
| Tak govoril Zaratustra / Also Sprach Zarathustra (Bilingual edition) NIETZSCHE, Friedrich / Used - Hardcover | Eternal Return Antiquarian Bookshop | 1st Edition | $1,200.00 |
| Thus Spake Zarathustra - A Book for All and None. NIETZSCHE, FRIEDRICH / Used - Hardcover | MFR RARE BOOKS | 1st Edition | $1,030.14 |
| Nietzsche's Werke. Taschen-Ausgabe. Band I-X, komplett in 10 Bänden. I: Die Geburt der Tragödie; II. Unzeitgemäße Betrachtungen; III. Menschliches, Allzu Menschliches 1; IV. Menschliches, Allzu Menschliches 2; V. Mörgenröthe; IV. Die fröhliche Wissenschaft; VII. Als sprach Zarathustra; VIII. Jenseits von Gut und Böse: Zur Genealogie der Moral; IX. Der Wille zur Macht. 1884/88. Versuch einer Umwerthung aller Werthe; X. Der Wille zur Macht. 1994/88 (Fortsetzung) Götzen-Dämmerung 1888, Der Antichrist 1888, Dio Nietzsche, Friedrich / Used - Hardcover | Magister Michalis, Internet-Antiquariat | 1st Edition As new | $925.71 |
| Nietzsche's Werke: Die Geburt der Tragödie. Unzietgemasse Betrachtungen; Menschliches, Allzumenschliches: Ein Buch für Freie Geister; Morgenröthe: Gedanken über ie Moralischen Vorurtheile; Die Fröliche Wissenschaft; Also Sprach Zarathustra: Ein Buch für Alle und Keinen; Jenseits von Gutund Böse; Zur Genealogie der Moral; Der Fall Wagner; Götzen-Dämmerung; Nietzsche contra Wagner; Umwerthung aller Werthe; Dichtungen; Nachgelassene Werke: Aus den Jahren 1869-1872; Aus de Jahren 1872/73-1875/76; 1875/76-1880/8 Nietzsche, Friedrich / Used - Hardcover | Evening Star Books, ABAA/ILAB | 1st Edition Near fine | $825.00 |
| Thus Spake Zarathustra **VERY RARE 1928 MODERN LIBRARY PRINTING WITH DUST JACKET** Nietzsche, Friedrich; Mrs. Forster-Nietzsche (Introduction); Thomas Common (Translator) / Used - Hardcover | The Modern Library | Signed Fine Dust Jacket | $695.00 |
| Thus Spake Zarathustra Nietzsche, Friedrich / Used - Hardcover | Bookbid | Slipcase | $600.00 |
| The Works of Friedrich Nietzsche: Vol. VIII: Thus Spake Zarathustra / A Book for All and None Nietzsche, Friedrich ( Translation By Alexander Tille) / Used - Hardcover | Maxwell's House of Books | | $550.00 |
| Thus Spake Zarathustra Nietzsche, Friedrich / Used - Hardcover | North Star Rare Books & Manuscripts | Near fine | $475.00 |
| Cosi parlo Zarathustra : un libro per tutti e per nessuno Nietzsche, Friedrich / Used - Hardcover | Romanord | | $474.73 |
| Also sprach Zarathustra: Ein Buch f?r Alle und Keinen (1883 - 1885) Nietzsche, Friedrich / New - Hardcover | Kennys Bookstore | | $424.03 |
| Thus Spoke Zarathustra Friedrich Nietzsche / New - Hardcover | B and A books | | $398.32 |
| THUS SPAKE ZARATHUSTRA (ML# 009, BONI &LIVERIGHT, FALL 1927, 144 Titles Listed on Inside of DJ) NIETZSCHE, FRIEDRICH, Written by (1844-1900) German Philologist, Philosopher, Cultural critic, Poet and Composer considered Father of Existentialism and Nihilism; Translated by Thomas Common; Intro by Mrs. Forester Nietzsche / Used - Hardcover | Shepardson Bookstall | Near fine Dust Jacket | $388.00 |
| Thus Spoke Zarathustra Friedrich Nietzsche / Used - Hardcover | Harry Hartog Rare Books Department | 1st Edition Slipcase | $377.21 |
| Also sprach Zarathustra: Ein Buch f?r Alle und Keinen (1883 - 1885) Nietzsche, Friedrich / New - Hardcover | Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd. | | $356.02 |
| Thus Spake Zarathustra Nietzsche, Friedrich / Used - Hardcover | Archives Books, Inc. | Dust Jacket | $326.64 |
| THUS SPAKE ZARATHUSTRA (ML# 009, BONI &LIVERIGHT, FALL 1928, 150 Titles Listed on Inside of DJ) NIETZSCHE, FRIEDRICH, Written By (1844-1900), German philosopher, prose poet, cultural critic, philologist, and composer whose work has exerted a profound influence on contemporary philosophy; Translated by Thomas Common / Used - Hardcover | Shepardson Bookstall | Fine Dust Jacket | $308.00 |
| Thus Spoke Zarathustra: A Book for Everyone and Nobody Friedrich Nietzsche; Graham Parkes (translator); Jonathan Ree (introduction) / Used - Hardcover | Grey Matter Books | Slipcase Dust Jacket | $300.00 |
| Thus Spake Zarathustra: A Book for All and None Nietzsche, Friedrich; Translated by Thomas Common; Revised by Oscar Levy and John L. Beevers / Used - Hardcover | Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA | Dust Jacket | $300.00 |
| Thus Spake Zarathustra _ A Book for All and None Nietzsche, Friedrich; Common, Thomas (trans) / Used - Hardcover | San Francisco Book Company | | $296.70 |
| Aldus sprak Zarathustra - Friedrich Nietzsche - S.L. van Looy - 1905 Nietzsche, Friedrich / Used - Hardcover | ARTBOOKS | 1st Edition | $295.52 |
| Also Sprach Zarathustra 2013 : Ein Buch Für Alle Und Keinen (1883 - 1885) -Language: german Nietzsche, Friedrich Wilhelm; Montinari, Mazzino (CRT); Gerhardt, Volker (COM); Miller, Norbert (COM) / Used - Hardcover | GreatBookPricesUK | As new | $276.16 |
| Also Sprach Zarathustra 2013 : Ein Buch Für Alle Und Keinen (1883 - 1885) -Language: german Nietzsche, Friedrich Wilhelm; Montinari, Mazzino (CRT); Gerhardt, Volker (COM); Miller, Norbert (COM) / Used - Hardcover | GreatBookPrices | As new | $267.95 |
| Thus Spake Zarathustra Friedrich Nietzsche / Used - Hardcover | World of Rare Books | | $267.84 |
| Thus Spake Zarathustra Friedrich Nietzsche / Used - Hardcover | Owl Pen Books | 1st Edition | $250.00 |
| Also Sprach Zarathustra 2013 : Ein Buch Für Alle Und Keinen (1883 - 1885) -Language: german Nietzsche, Friedrich Wilhelm; Montinari, Mazzino (CRT); Gerhardt, Volker (COM); Miller, Norbert (COM) / New - Hardcover | GreatBookPrices | | $237.38 |
| Così parlò Zarathustra. Un libro per tutti e per nessuno. Quarta edizione interamente rifatta sulla versione della prima da R. G. Torino, Fratelli Bocca editori, . NIETZSCHE FRIEDRICH / Used - Hardcover | Studio Bibliografico Apuleio | | $237.36 |
| Also Sprach Zarathustra 2013 : Ein Buch Für Alle Und Keinen (1883 - 1885) -Language: german Nietzsche, Friedrich Wilhelm; Montinari, Mazzino (CRT); Gerhardt, Volker (COM); Miller, Norbert (COM) / New - Hardcover | GreatBookPricesUK | | $232.06 |
| Thus Spake Zarathustra ML#9, 1917, STATED 1ST EDITION, 2ND PRINTING, MODERN LIBRARY, Boni & Liveright on Title pg, , Titles Opposiite Title pg start with Oscar Wilde & end with Evolution in Modern Thought, Friedrich Nietzsche, Translated by Thomas Common from Nietzsche's German Original, , p ,Introduction by Mrs. Forster-Nietzsche, Brown endpapers, OPOSITE TILE PAGE IS LIST OF TITLES STARTS DORIAN GRAY THRU EVOLUTION / Used - Hardcover | Bluff Park Rare Books | 1st Edition | $220.00 |
| THUS SPAKE ZARATHUSTRA NIETZSCHE, Friedrich / Used - Hardcover | Charles Agvent, est. 1987, ABAA, ILAB | Fine in a Near Fine slipcase Slipcase | $218.80 |
| Unpublished Fragments from the Period of Thus Spoke Zarathustra (Summer 1882?Winter 1883/84): Volume 14 Friedrich Nietzsche / New - Hardcover | Kennys Bookstore | | $213.36 |
| Thus Spake Zarathustra (Modern Library No. 9) NIETZSCHE, FRIEDRICH / Used - Hardcover | Irving Book Company | Fine/VG+ Dust Jacket | $210.00 |
| Thus Spake Zarathustra. A Book for all and None Friedrich Nietzsche, translated by Alexander Tille / Used - Hardcover | Buckle's Books | 1st Edition | $206.03 |
| Thus Spake Zarathustra: A Book for All and None NIETZSCHE, Friedrich (1844-1900), [TILLE, Alexander, translator] / Used - Hardcover | Adrian Harrington Ltd, PBFA, ABA, ILAB | | $206.03 |
| Thus Spake Zarathustra: A Book for All and None (The Works of Friedrich Nietzsche) Nietzsche, Friedrich / Alexander Tille, English trans. / Used - Hardcover | THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP | | $200.00 |
| Unpublished Fragments from the Period of Thus Spoke Zarathustra (Spring 1884?Winter 1884/85): Volume 15 Friedrich nietzsche 15 / New - Hardcover | Kennys Bookstore | | $197.60 |
| Thus Spake Zarathustra Nietzsche, Friedrich / Used - Hardcover | Medium Rare Books | 1st Edition | $195.00 |
| Also sprach Zarathustra ; Ein Buch für Alle und Keinen ; Band 1-4 ; (4 Bände) - Aus der Reihe "Dokumente zur Morphologie, Symbolik und Geschichte. Unter Mitwirkung von Buchenau, von der Leyen, Schuster". Herausgegeben u. verlegt durch W. Keiper. Nachdruck der 1. Auflage 1884 bei Ernst Schmeitzner in Chemnitz * 4 Bände (komplett) Nietzsche, Friedrich: / Used - Hardcover | Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt | | $189.89 |
| Unpublished Fragments from the Period of Thus Spoke Zarathustra (Summer 1882-Winter 1883/84): Volume 14 Friedrich Nietzsche / New - Hardcover | Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd. | 1st Edition | $180.41 |
| Thus Spake Zarathustra Friedrich Nietzsche / Used - Hardcover | Signedbookman | Fine Slipcase Dust Jacket | $174.95 |
| Unpublished Fragments from the Period of Thus Spoke Zarathustra : Summer 1882-Winter 1883/84 Nietzsche, Friedrich Wilhelm; Loeb, Paul S. (TRN); Tinsley, David F. (TRN) / Used - Hardcover | GreatBookPricesUK | As new | $169.57 |
| Unpublished Fragments from the Period of Thus Spoke Zarathustra (Spring 1884-Winter 1884/85): Volume 15 Friedrich nietzsche 15 / New - Hardcover | Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd. | | $167.78 |
| Unpublished Fragments from the Period of Thus Spoke Zarathustra : Summer 1882-Winter 1883/84 Nietzsche, Friedrich Wilhelm; Loeb, Paul S. (TRN); Tinsley, David F. (TRN) / Used - Hardcover | GreatBookPrices | As new | $164.56 |
| Unpublished Fragments from the Period of Thus Spoke Zarathustra (Spring 1884?Winter 1884/85): Volume 15 (The Complete Works of Friedrich Nietzsche) Nietzsche, Friedrich / New - Hardcover | Books Puddle | | $164.35 |
| Unpublished Fragments from the Period of Thus Spoke Zarathustra : Summer 1882-Winter 1883/84 Nietzsche, Friedrich Wilhelm; Loeb, Paul S. (TRN); Tinsley, David F. (TRN) / New - Hardcover | GreatBookPrices | | $157.37 |
| Unpublished Fragments from the Period of Thus Spoke Zarathustra : Spring 1884?winter 1884/85 Nietzsche, Friedrich Wilhelm; Schrift, Alan (EDT); Loeb, Paul (TRN); Tinsley, David F. (TRN) / Used - Hardcover | GreatBookPricesUK | As new | $157.10 |
| Thus Spake Zarathustra Nietzsche, Friedrich / Used - Hardcover | Maxwell's House of Books | Fine Slipcase | $155.00 |
| Also Sprach Zarathustra -Language: german Nietzsche, Friedrich / Used - Hardcover | GreatBookPrices | As new | $154.37 |
| Unpublished Fragments from the Period of Thus Spoke Zarathustra : Spring 1884?winter 1884/85 Nietzsche, Friedrich Wilhelm; Schrift, Alan (EDT); Loeb, Paul (TRN); Tinsley, David F. (TRN) / Used - Hardcover | GreatBookPrices | As new | $151.52 |
| Thus Spake Zarathustra. "A Book for All and None". Nietzsche, Friedrich. / Used - Hardcover | Up-Country Letters | | $150.00 |
| Unpublished Fragments from the Period of Thus Spoke Zarathustra (Spring 1884?Winter 1884/85): Volume 15 (The Complete Works of Friedrich Nietzsche) Nietzsche, Friedrich / New - Hardcover | Majestic Books | | $149.93 |
| Nietzsche: Thus Spoke Zarathustra (Cambridge Texts in the History of Philosophy) Friedrich Nietzsche / New - Hardcover | Kennys Bookstore | | $148.12 |
| Unpublished Fragments from the Period of Thus Spoke Zarathustra : Summer 1882-Winter 1883/84 Nietzsche, Friedrich Wilhelm; Loeb, Paul S. (TRN); Tinsley, David F. (TRN) / New - Hardcover | GreatBookPricesUK | | $144.03 |
| Unpublished Fragments from the Period of Thus Spoke Zarathustra : Spring 1884?winter 1884/85 Nietzsche, Friedrich Wilhelm; Schrift, Alan (EDT); Loeb, Paul (TRN); Tinsley, David F. (TRN) / New - Hardcover | GreatBookPrices | | $141.54 |
| Unpublished Fragments from the Period of Thus Spoke Zarathustra : Spring 1884?winter 1884/85 Nietzsche, Friedrich Wilhelm; Schrift, Alan (EDT); Loeb, Paul (TRN); Tinsley, David F. (TRN) / New - Hardcover | GreatBookPricesUK | | $139.18 |
| Also Sprach Zarathustra -Language: german Nietzsche, Friedrich / Used - Hardcover | GreatBookPricesUK | As new | $134.59 |
| Thus Spoke Zarathustra: A Book for All and None Friedrich Nietzsche / Used - Hardcover | Mispah books | As new | $131.86 |
| Twilight of the Idols, The Antichrist, Notes to Zarathustra, and Eternal Recurrence Nietzsche, Friedrich; Levy Oscar (Ed.); Ludovici, Anthony M. (Translator) / Used - Hardcover | Shaker Mill Books | | $125.00 |
| THUS SPAKE ZARATHUSTRA Nietzsche, Friedrich / Used - Hardcover | Waugh Books | 1st Edition Fine | $125.00 |
| Nietzsche: Thus Spoke Zarathustra (Cambridge Texts in the History of Philosophy) Friedrich Nietzsche / New - Hardcover | Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd. | | $124.64 |
| Also sprach Zarathustra: Ein Buch für Alle und Keinen (German Edition) Friedrich Nietzsche / Used - Hardcover | Mispah books | As new | $123.62 |
| Also sprach Zarathustra (Großdruck): Ein Buch für Alle und Keinen (German Edition) Nietzsche, Friedrich Wilhelm / New - Hardcover | Mispah books | | $120.87 |
| Also sprach Zarathustra; Ein Buch f?r Alle und Keinen: in Gro?druckschrift (German Edition) Nietzsche, Friedrich Wilhelm / New - Hardcover | Books Puddle | | $119.54 |
| Also sprach Zarathustra : ein Buch für alle und keinen, Nietzsche, Friedrich, / Used - Hardcover | Antiquariat Im Baldreit | | $118.68 |
| Thus Spake Zarathustra; A Book for All and None: in large print Nietzsche, Friedrich Wilhelm / Used - Hardcover | GreatBookPricesUK | As new | $117.62 |
| Also sprach Zarathustra (German Edition) Nietzsche, Friedrich Wilhelm / Used - Hardcover | Mispah books | As new | $116.75 |
| Nietzsche's Thus Spoke Zarathustra Before Sunrise Nietzsche, Friedrich Wilhelm; Luchte, James (Ed. ) / Used - Hardcover | Daedalus Books | Fine | $110.00 |
| Thus Spake Zarathustra; A Book for All and None: in large print Nietzsche, Friedrich Wilhelm / Used - Hardcover | GreatBookPrices | As new | $108.11 |
| Thus Spake Zarathustra Nietzsche, Friedrich; Translated by Thomas Common / New - Hardcover | Saul54 | | $108.00 |
| Thus Spoke Zarathustra: A Book for All and None Nietzsche, Friedrich / Used - Hardcover | Peter Lenz Bookseller | 1st Edition Fine | $105.00 |
| Thus Spake Zarathustra; A Book for All and None: in large print Nietzsche, Friedrich Wilhelm / New - Hardcover | GreatBookPricesUK | | $104.81 |
| Thus Spake Zarathustra: A Book for All and None Friedrich Nietzsche; Thomas Common [trans.] / Used - Hardcover | Paperworks | | $103.01 |
| Also sprach Zarathustra - Ein Buch für Alle und Keinen, mit Peter Gasts Einführung und einem Nachwort von Alfred Baeumler Nietzsche, Friedrich / Used - Hardcover | Antiquariat Orban & Streu GbR | Q:85 | $100.88 |
| Thus Spake Zarathustra Nietzsche, Friedrich / Used - Hardcover | Dirt Farm Books | 1st Edition | $100.00 |
| Thus Spake Zarathustra Nietzsche, Friedrich / Used - Hardcover | Twice Sold Tales, Capitol Hill | | $100.00 |
| Thus Spake Zarathustra Nietzsche, Friedrich / Used - Hardcover | Modern First Editions Boston | Fine | $99.00 |
| Thus Spoke Zarathustra Nietzsche, Friedrich Wilhelm / New - Hardcover | Mispah books | | $98.89 |
| Asi hablo Zarathustra Friedrich Nietzsche (Federico Nietzsche) / Used - Hardcover | SoferBooks | Near fine Dust Jacket | $98.51 |
| Asi hablo Zarathustra Friedrich Nietzsche (Federico Nietzsche) / Used - Hardcover | NAVEBOOKS | Near fine Dust Jacket | $98.51 |
| Thus Spake Zarathustra; A Book for All and None: in large print Nietzsche, Friedrich Wilhelm / New - Hardcover | GreatBookPrices | | $98.35 |
| Thus Spake Zarathustra Friedrich Nietzsche / Used - Hardcover | Under Charlie's Covers | Dust Jacket | $97.78 |
| Thus Spake Zarathustra: A Book For All And None Friedrich Nietzsche; Translated by Alexander Tille / Used - Hardcover | Rareeclectic | | $95.00 |
| Also sprach Zarathustra : ein Buch für Alle und Keinen. (1883 - 1885) Nietzsche, Friedrich / Used - Hardcover | Antiquariat Lenzen | Fine | $94.95 |
| Also sprach Zarathustra. Ein Buch für Alle und Keinen. Nietzsche, Friedrich. / Used - Hardcover | Müller & Gräff e.K. | | $94.95 |
| Also sprach Zarathustra. Ein Buch für Alle und Keinen. 4 Tle. in 2. Nietzsche, Friedrich. / Used - Hardcover | Müller & Gräff e.K. | | $94.95 |
| Also sprach Zarathustra. Ein Buch für alle und keinen. Aus der Reihe "Dokumente zur Morphologie, Symbolik und Geschichte. Unter Mitwirkung von A. Buchenau, F. von der Leyen, J. Schuster". Herausgegeben und verlegt durch W. Keiper. Nachdruck der ersten Auflage 1884 bei Ernst Schmeitzner in Chemnitz * 4 Bände ( v o l l s t ä n d i g ) mit F a k s i m i l e - W i e d e r g a b e n des Manuskripts auf Kunstdruckpapier Friedrich Nietzsche: / Used - Hardcover | Galerie für gegenständliche Kunst | 1st Edition | $94.47 |
| Also sprach Zarathustra / Unzeitgemäße Betrachtungen / Morgenröte / Menschliches Allzumenschliches. Ein Buch für freie GeisterFriedrich. aus der Reihe "Nietzsche, Sämtliche Werke" * 4 Bände jeweils mit O r i g i n a l - S c h u t z u m s c h l a g Friedrich Nietzsche: / Used - Hardcover | Galerie für gegenständliche Kunst | | $94.47 |
| Thus Spake Zarathustra Friedrich Nietzsche / Used - Hardcover | ThriftBooks-Atlanta | | $90.28 |
| THUS SPAKE ZARATHUSTRA Nietzsche, Friedrich / Used - Hardcover | Carlson Turner Books | Slipcase | $90.00 |
| Also sprach Zarathustra. Ein Buch für Alle und Keinen Friedrich Nietzsche: / Used - Hardcover | Galerie für gegenständliche Kunst | | $88.77 |
| Thus spake Zarathustra [Hardcover] Friedrich Nietzsche, Thomas Common(Tr.) / New - Hardcover | Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd. | | $87.63 |
| Unpublished Fragments from the Period of Thus Spoke Zarathustra (Spring 1884â"Winter 1884/85): Volume 15 (The Complete Works of Friedrich Nietzsche) Nietzsche, Friedrich / New - Hardcover | GoldBooks | | $86.71 |
| Also sprach Zarathustra Nietzsche, Friedrich / New - Hardcover | Kennys Bookstore | | $84.06 |
| Also Sprach Zarathustra ; Ein Buch für alle und keinen ; Band 75 Nietzsche, Friedrich: / Used - Hardcover | Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt | | $80.35 |
| Thus Spake Zarathustra: A Book For All or None Nietzsche, Friedrich / Used - Hardcover | Shaker Mill Books | | $80.00 |