/ THE ORGANON /

A recursive apparatus for the detection of philosophical rarities.

Finnegans Wake Last scan: 2026-06-09 07:06
Title / ConditionSellerHighlightsPrice
Finnegans Wake
Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover
Magnum Opus Rare Books1st Edition Signed Fine Slipcase $25,000.00
FINNEGANS WAKE
Joyce James / Used - Hardcover
Buddenbrooks, Inc.1st Edition Signed Slipcase $20,350.00
Finnegan's Wake
Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover
Magnum Opus Rare Books1st Edition Signed Fine $20,000.00
Finnegans Wake, Signed, limited edition
Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover
Baughman's Modern FirstsSigned Fine Slipcase $16,200.00
FINNEGANS WAKE
JOYCE, James / Used - Hardcover
Charles Agvent, est. 1987, ABAA, ILAB1st Edition Signed Fine/VG+ Slipcase $15,625.00
Finnegan's Wake
Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover
BookbidSigned Slipcase $15,000.00
FINNEGANS WAKE [Signed]
Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover
Second Story Books, ABAASigned Slipcase $15,000.00
Finnegans Wake.
Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover
Raptis Rare Books1st Edition Signed Fine/VG+ Slipcase $14,000.00
Finnegan's Wake
Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover
Magnum Opus Rare Books1st Edition Fine Dust Jacket $13,500.00
Finnegans Wake (Signed, Limited Edition)
JOYCE, James / Used - Hardcover
COLLINS BOOKSSigned Slipcase $12,000.00
Finnegans Wake, signed and numbered edition
James Joyce / Used - Hardcover
April Star Books1st Edition Signed Slipcase $8,858.27
Finnegans Wake
Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover
MacKellar Art & Books1st Edition Dust Jacket $7,210.22
Finnegans Wake
Joyce (James) / Used - Hardcover
Lycanthia Rare Books1st Edition Dust Jacket $6,921.81
Finnegans Wake
James Joyce / Used - Hardcover
John and Tabitha's Kerriosity Bookshop1st Edition Signed Dust Jacket $5,250.00
Finnegans Wake.
JOYCE, James. / Used - Hardcover
Shapero Rare Books1st Edition Dust Jacket $4,463.47
Finnegans Wake.
JOYCE, James. / Used - Hardcover
Shapero Rare Books1st Edition Dust Jacket $4,463.47
Finnegans Wake
Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover
MacKellar Art & Books1st Edition Dust Jacket $3,433.44
Finnegans Wake
Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover
Baughman's Modern FirstsDust Jacket $3,240.00
Finnegans Wake
James Joyce / Used - Hardcover
Deep Neutral Books1st Edition Fine Slipcase $2,746.75
Ulysses and Finnegan's Wake
Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover
MacKellar Art & Books1st Edition Fine $2,746.75
Finnegans Wake
Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover
Evolving Lens Bookseller1st Edition Dust Jacket $2,700.00
Finnegans Wake
James Joyce / Used - Hardcover
Hughes Rare Books1st Edition Signed Dust Jacket $2,550.00
Finnegans Wake.
JOYCE, James. / Used - Hardcover
Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA1st Edition Dust Jacket $2,250.00
Finnegans Wake.
Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover
Raptis Rare Books1st Edition Fine/VG+ Slipcase Dust Jacket $2,200.00
Finnegans Wake.
Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover
Antiquariat Rolf Bulang1st Edition $2,137.38
Finnegans Wake
Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover
Baughman's Modern Firsts1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket $2,025.00
Finnegans Wake.
Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover
Raptis Rare Books1st Edition Fine/VG+ Dust Jacket $2,000.00
Finnegans Wake & Ulysses
Joyce, James; Rose, Danis (Ed.); O'Hanlon, John (Ed.) / Used - Hardcover
Fahrenheit's Books1st Edition Near fine Slipcase Dust Jacket $2,000.00
Finnegans Wake (Edited by Danis Rose and John O'Hanlon)
Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover
John R. Sanderson, BooksellerSigned Fine Slipcase $1,800.00
Finnegans Wake
JOYCE, James / Used - Hardcover
Harper's Books, ABAA1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket $1,750.00
FINNEGANS WAKE [with] ULYSSES
Joyce, James; John Vernon Lord ill / Used - Hardcover
Arches BookhouseFine $1,650.00
Finnegans Wake & Ulysses (2 vols.)
Joyce, James; Rose, Danis (Ed.); O'Hanlon, John (Ed.) / Used - Hardcover
Galbraith Rare Books1st Edition Near fine $1,648.05
Finnegan's Wake
Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover
Bookbid1st Edition Near fine Slipcase Dust Jacket $1,500.00
FINNEGANS WAKE [with] CORRECTIONS OF MISPRINTS IN FINNEGANS WAKE
Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover
Second Story Books, ABAA1st Edition Dust Jacket $1,500.00
Ulysses and Finnegans Wake (2 volume set)
James Joyce, (Editor) Danis Rose, (Editor) John O'Hanlon, (Illustrator) John Vernon Lord / Used - Hardcover
Strand Book Store, ABAANear fine Slipcase $1,500.00
Finnegan's Wake.
Joyce, James. / Used - Hardcover
WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA1st Edition Fine Dust Jacket $1,500.00
[Broadside]: The Poets' Theatre presents a return engagement of James Joyce's Finnegans Wake in Scenes Arranged by Mary Manning
JOYCE, James, Mary Manning / Used - Hardcover
Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA $1,500.00
Finnegans Wake
Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover
Bookbid1st Edition Slipcase Dust Jacket $1,500.00
FINNEGANS WAKE [with] CORRECTIONS OF MISPRINTS IN FINNEGANS WAKE
Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover
Second Story Books, ABAA1st Edition Dust Jacket $1,400.00
Finnegans Wake
JOYCE, James / Used - Hardcover
G.S. MacManus Co., ABAASlipcase $1,375.00
FINNEGANS WAKE
Joyce James / Used - Hardcover
Buddenbrooks, Inc.1st Edition $1,265.00
Finnegans Wake
Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover
The First Edition Rare Books, LLC1st Edition Dust Jacket $1,250.00
FINNEGANS WAKE
JAMES JOYCE / Used - Hardcover
Elder Books1st Edition $1,229.17
FINNEGANS WAKE
Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover
Vagabond Books, A.B.A.A.1st Edition Fine Association Dust Jacket $1,000.00
Finnegans Wake.
JOYCE, James. / Used - Hardcover
David Mason Books (ABAC) $996.21
Finnegans Wake
James Joyce / Used - Hardcover
Big E's Books1st Edition Signed Fine Dust Jacket $975.00
Finnegans Wake
Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover
BOOKMARK1st Edition Dust Jacket $956.32
Passages From Finnegans Wake by James Joyce
JOYCE, James. Adaptation by Mary Manning / Used - Hardcover
Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA1st Edition Fine Dust Jacket $950.00
Finnegans Wake
JOYCE, James / Used - Hardcover
Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket $900.00
Finnegans Wake
Joyce, James, and John Vernon Lord, Danis Rose, John O'Hanlon, Seamus Deane, David Greetham / Used - Hardcover
James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A1st Edition Fine Slipcase $840.00
Finnegans Wake
Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover
curtis paul books, inc.1st Edition $799.99
Finnegans Wake
Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover
Laureate Fine Books1st Edition Dust Jacket $791.00
Finnegans Wake (1st Edition, 2nd Printing 1946)
JOYCE, James / Used - Hardcover
David Bunnett Books1st Edition Fine Dust Jacket $789.69
Passages from Finnegans Wake
Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover
Yesterday's Gallery, ABAA1st Edition Signed Near fine Dust Jacket $750.00
Finnegans Wake
James Joyce / New - Hardcover
The Scribe Bookstore, ABACSlipcase $737.93
Finnegan's Wake (UK HB 1st - 1939)
Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover
Hunter Books1st Edition $714.16
Finnegans Wake
James Joyce, Danis Rose and John O'Hanlon (editors), Seamus Deane (notes), David Greetham (introduction) / Used - Hardcover
ecbooks1st Edition Fine Slipcase $686.69
FINNEGANS WAKE
Joyce, James, (ed. Danis Rose & John O'Hanlon) / Used - Hardcover
GfB, the Colchester Bookshop $686.69
Finnegans Wake
Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover
Cheltenham Rare Books1st Edition Fine Slipcase Dust Jacket $652.35
Finnegan's Wake
James Joyce / Used - Hardcover
Galbraith Rare Books1st Edition Fine Slipcase $652.35
FINNEGANS WAKE Illustrated by John Vernon Lord
JOYCE, James (Edited by Danis Rose and John O'Hanlon) / Used - Hardcover
Chaucer Bookshop ABA ILABSlipcase $631.75
1939 Finnegans Wake James Joyce First American Edition Original Dust Jacket
James Joyce / Used - Hardcover
ROBIN RARE BOOKS at the Midtown Scholar1st Edition Dust Jacket $600.00
Finnegans Wake
James Joyce / Used - Hardcover
Friends of Poughkeepsie Library1st Edition Dust Jacket $600.00
FINNEGANS WAKE
Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover
Second Story Books, ABAA1st Edition Dust Jacket $600.00
Finnegans Wake
Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover
The Book Chaser (FABA)1st Edition Dust Jacket $575.00
Finnegans Wake.
Joyce, James. / Used - Hardcover
Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB1st Edition Fine Dust Jacket $550.00
Finnegans Wake.
JAMES JOYCE / Used - Hardcover
MFR RARE BOOKSDust Jacket $542.48
Finnegans Wake
James Joyce / Used - Hardcover
first editions1st Edition Fine Dust Jacket $534.34
Finnegans Wake
James Joyce / Used - Hardcover
ThriftBooks-Dallas $526.52
Finnegans Wake
James Joyce / Used - Hardcover
ThriftBooks-Atlanta $526.52
Finnegans Wake
James Joyce / Used - Hardcover
ThriftBooks-AtlantaDust Jacket $526.52
Finnegans Wake
James Joyce / Used - Hardcover
ThriftBooks-Reno $526.49
Finnegans Wake
James Joyce. / Used - Hardcover
G David, Cambridge ~ Est.1896Fine $515.02
Finnegans Wake
Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover
Blue Unicorn BooksDust Jacket $495.00
Finnegans Wake. THIRD IMPRESSION OF FIRST EDITION IN DW.
JOYCE, James. / Used - Hardcover
Addyman Books1st Edition Dust Jacket $480.68
Finnegans Wake
JOYCE, James / Used - Hardcover
Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket $475.00
Finnegan's Wake.
Joyce, James. / Used - Hardcover
James M. Dourgarian, Bookman ABAA1st Edition Dust Jacket $472.50
FINNEGANS WAKE
Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover
Kelleher Rare Books1st Edition Dust Jacket $469.04
Arno Schmidt's Arbeitsexemplar von Finnegans Wake by James Joyce
Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover
Antiquariat ArmebooksAs new $462.37
Finnegans Wake
Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover
Xochi's Bookstore & GalleryDust Jacket $450.00
1939 Finnegans Wake by James Joyce First American Edition, First Printing
James Joyce / Used - Hardcover
ROBIN RARE BOOKS at the Midtown Scholar1st Edition $450.00
Finnegans Wake
Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover
Arundel Books1st Edition Dust Jacket $450.00
ULYSSES & FINNEGANS WAKE. TWO VOLUMES
JAMES JOYCE / Used - Hardcover
Elder BooksDust Jacket $439.48
Finnegans Wake (Reprint)
James Joyce / Used - Hardcover
BookbotFine $427.82
Arno Schmidt s Arbeitsexemplar von Finnegans Wake by James Joyce.[Finnegans Wake]
Arno Schmidt Stiftung. [Joyce, James] / Used - Hardcover
Rotes Antiquariat $415.60
Penguin Classics The Restored Finnegans Wake
Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover
Widney Manor Books $405.15
Finnegans Wake
Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover
Griffin Books1st Edition $350.00
Finnegans Wake
James Joyce / Used - Hardcover
Owl Pen Books1st Edition $350.00
Finnegans Wake
JOYCE James / Used - Hardcover
Brazenhead LtdNear fine Dust Jacket $343.34
Finnegans Wake
James Joyce / Used - Hardcover
The BookstoreDust Jacket $336.48
Penguin Classics The Restored Finnegans Wake
Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover
Weston's Book Haven $329.61
FINNEGANS WAKE
Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover
THOMAS RARE BOOKSSigned Dust Jacket $309.01
The Mime of Mick, Nick and the Maggies. A Fragment from Work in Progress. [Finnegan's Wake]
Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover
The Odd Book (ABAC, ILAB)Slipcase Dust Jacket $300.00
Finnegans Wake
James Joyce / Used - Hardcover
Books From California1st Edition Dust Jacket $300.00
Reading Finnegans Wake [1965 edition altered in 4 unique volumes] [Artist Book]
Joyce, James; Grobet, Ximena Pérez [artist] / Used - Hardcover
Lux Mentis, Booksellers, ABAA/ILABSigned Fine In Fine Box Slipcase $300.00
A Shorter Finnegans Wake. Edited by Anthony Burgess.
Joyce, James. / Used - Hardcover
Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB1st Edition Fine Dust Jacket $300.00
Finnegan's Wake
Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover
Bookplate1st Edition Dust Jacket $300.00
Finnegan's Wake
Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover
Medium Rare BooksDust Jacket $275.00
ULYSSES, FINNEGANS WAKE, DUBLINERS & A PORTRAIT OF THE ARTIST AS A YOUNG MAN. FOUR VOLUMES
JAMES JOYCE / Used - Hardcover
Elder BooksQ:85 $267.81
Finnegans Wake
James Joyce / Used - Hardcover
Ann's Old Town BooksDust Jacket $260.94