/ THE ORGANON /

A recursive apparatus for the detection of philosophical rarities.

Dubliners Last scan: 2026-06-09 07:06
Title / ConditionSellerHighlightsPrice
Dubliners
Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover
Magnum Opus Rare Books1st Edition Near fine $27,500.00
Dubliners.
James Joyce / Used - Hardcover
Bayliss Rare Books1st Edition Fine/VG+ Q:65 $27,467.51
Dubliners
Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover
Magnum Opus Rare Books1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket $25,000.00
Dubliners
Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover
Magnum Opus Rare Books1st Edition Near fine $20,000.00
Dubliners
Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover
Laureate Fine Books1st Edition Dust Jacket $16,385.00
Dubliners. London: Grant Richards, [1918]. Second Edition. Pp 288. Publisher's smooth red cloth boards, title lettered in gilt to upper cover & spine. Light shelf-wear & fading to boards; worming to lower margins of pages215-254, otherwise contents pages in very good condition. The scarce second edition issued by Grant Richards from sheets imported from the 1917 American edition published by B.W. Huebsch.
Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover
Ulysses Rare Books Ltd. ABA, ILAB $8,252.66
Dubliners
Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover
Bad Animal1st Edition $8,000.00
Eveline, aus: Dubliners, mit Zeichnungen von Christoph Meyer.
MEYER - JOYCE, James. / Used - Hardcover
Gerhard Zähringer Antiquariat & Galerie OnlineSigned $4,516.29
Dubliners
Joyce, James; lithographs by Louis le Brocquy / Used - Hardcover
Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.Signed Slipcase $2,701.41
Dubliners
Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover
JFH1st Edition Signed Fine Slipcase Dust Jacket $2,472.08
The Dead [From Dubliners]. Signed limited edition
Joyce, James; Annigoni, Pietro [illus.] / Used - Hardcover
Barter Books LtdSigned Slipcase $1,038.27
The Dead from Dubliners illustrated with 4 etchings by Pietro Annigoni
James Joyce / Used - Hardcover
Provan BooksSigned Fine Slipcase $824.03
Dubliners
James Joyce / Used - Hardcover
Wiggins Fine Books ABAA, ILAB, SNEABSigned Fine Slipcase $700.00
Dubliners - Signed by Robert Ballagh and Tom Flanagan
James Joyce / Used - Hardcover
Widney Manor BooksSigned Fine Slipcase $679.82
DUBLINERS. Introduction by Thomas Flanagan. Photogravures by Robert Ballagh.
Joyce, James. Flanagan, Thomas - Contributor. / Used - Hardcover
Griffin BooksSigned As new $650.00
DUBLINERS
Joyce, James; Thomas Flanagan; Robert Ballagh / Used - Hardcover
By The Way Books1st Edition Fine Slipcase $649.00
DUBLINERS
JOYCE, James / Used - Hardcover
Charles Agvent, est. 1987, ABAA, ILABSigned Slipcase $625.00
DUBLINERS
Joyce, James; Robert Ballagh, Photogravures; Thomas Flanagan, Introduction / Used - Hardcover
Sage Rare & Collectible Books, IOBASigned Near fine Slipcase $600.00
DUBLINERS. Limited edition signed by the illustrator and contributor.
Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover
Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA)1st Edition Signed Near fine condition Slipcase $600.00
DUBLINERS by James Joyce , IRISH NOVELIST Stated 1st Modern Library#124 in Beige & Red Dustjacket with Red lines at top with Title Author & at Bottom with Publ name, 1926, Collection 15 Short stories, A young boy falls in love
JAMES JOYCE, IRISH NOVELIST, yellow & white running man endpapers, Introduction by Padraic Colum, Inner dJ flap 95 Cents small Priceclipped / Used - Hardcover
Bluff Park Rare Books1st Edition Dust Jacket $580.00
DUBLINERS
Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover
Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBASigned Fine Slipcase $500.00
Dubliners
Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover
Von Meyenfeldt, Slaats & Sons $474.97
DUBLINERS
Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover
Vagabond Books, A.B.A.A.1st Edition Signed Fine Slipcase $425.00
Dubliners (Introduction by Thomas Flanagan)
Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover
Maxwell's House of BooksSigned Near fine Slipcase $400.00
Dubliners **VERY RARE EARLY MODERN LIBRARY WITH DUST JACKET**
Joyce, James; Padraic Colum (Introduction) / Used - Hardcover
The Modern LibrarySigned Near fine Dust Jacket $395.00
Dubliners 124
James Joyce / Used - Hardcover
Open Door Books MABA1st Edition Fine Dust Jacket $375.00
Dubliners
James Joyce / Used - Hardcover
Firsts for Book CollectorsFine $300.00
Dubliners. Illustrated by Allan Mardon. Frontispiece portrait by Marc Eric Tauss
JAMES JOYCE - Heirloom Quality FULL LEATHER Limited Edition / Used - Hardcover
THE BOOKSNIFFERAs new $288.41
DUBLINERS Easton Press
James Joyce / Used - Hardcover
Rare Book Cellar1st Edition Fine/VG+ $274.95
Dubliners
Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover
Feldman's BooksVery Fine $250.00
Dubliners
Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover
Take Five Books $227.50
DUBLINERS: ML # 124.1 (Early Edition 1927-28) Collection of fifteen short stories, first published in 1914.
JOYCE, JAMES, Written by (1882-1941) An Irish Novelist and Poet, considered to be one of the most influential writers in the modernist avant-garde of the early 20th century; Introduction by Padraic Colum. / Used - Hardcover
Shepardson Bookstall1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket $188.00
James Joyce Omnibus (Complete and Unabridged): A Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man, Ulysses, Dubliners, Chamber Music
Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover
Mispah booksAs new $184.03
DUBLINERS (Jonathan Cape Travellers' Library edition in scarce pre-war dustwrapper - with 1954 newpaper article loosely enclosed)
James Joyce / Used - Hardcover
Orlando Booksellers1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket $171.67
Narrative Con/texts in "Dubliners"
Joyce, James) Benstock, Bernard / Used - Hardcover
Dorley House Books, Inc.1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket $165.00
Dubliners
Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover
Transmutation PublishingAs new $135.00
Rare James JOYCE / Dubliners 1926 Early Modern Library edition
JOYCE, James / Used - Hardcover
Lexington Books Inc $124.52
Dubliners
Joyce, James, Wyse Jackson John John Wyse Jackson u. a.: / Used - Hardcover
book-linkFine $117.56
Dubliners
Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover
Mispah booksAs new $113.99
James Joyce's Dubliners: An Annotated Edition
Joyce, James & John Wyse Jackson & Bernard McGinley (editors) / Used - Hardcover
Peter Lenz Bookseller1st Edition Fine Dust Jacket $100.00
Dubliners (The Travellers' Library Edition)
Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover
Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic ArtsDust Jacket $100.00
Dubliners
Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover
Books & Books1st Edition Dust Jacket $100.00
Dubliners
Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover
Superbbooks $95.00
DUBLINERS: AN ILLUSTRATED EDITION
James Joyce, John Wyse Jackson, Bernard McGinley / Used - Hardcover
Rare Book Cellar1st Edition Dust Jacket $89.95
Dubliners: in large print
Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover
GreatBookPricesUKAs new $88.86
Dubliners
Joyce, James (Introduction by Joseph McMinn) / Used - Hardcover
Claudine BouvierFine Dust Jacket $88.55
DUBLINERS: AN ILLUSTRATED EDITION
James Joyce / Used - Hardcover
Rare Book Cellar1st Edition Fine/VG+ Dust Jacket $87.95
Dubliners: in large print
Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover
GreatBookPricesAs new $82.86
Dubliners / A Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man
James Joyce / Used - Hardcover
Moraine BooksFine Dust Jacket $80.00
James Joyce's Dubliners: An Illustrated Edition With Annotations
Joyce, James; Jackson, John Wyse; McGinley, Bernard / Used - Hardcover
Modern First Editions Boston1st Edition As new Dust Jacket $78.98
James Joyce's Dubliners: An Illustrated Edition With Annotations
Joyce, James; With Annotations by John Wyse Jackson & Bernard McGinley, / Used - Hardcover
Time Tested Books1st Edition Fine Dust Jacket $75.00
Dubliners
Joyce, James; Mardon, Allan (Illus) / Used - Hardcover
Russell Books $75.00
The Dubliners ( Franklin Library - Full Leather Binding )
Joyce, James ( Illustrated by Liam Roberts ) / Used - Hardcover
Twice-Loved BooksAs new $75.00
Dubliners: The Corrected Text with an Explanatory Note by Robert Scholes
Joyce, James & J. J. Clarke (Contemporary Photographs by) / Used - Hardcover
Mainly Books1st Edition Fine Slipcase $75.00
Dubliners.
JOYCE, James. / Used - Hardcover
Grendel Books, ABAA/ILABFine $75.00
Dubliners
Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover
Better World Books $74.99
Dubliners [A Limited Edition, Franklin Press] [The Collected Stories of the World's Greatest Writers]
Joyce, James; Allan Mardon [illust.] / Used - Hardcover
CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILABNear fine $73.79
Dubliners
Joyce, James [Allan Mardon (illusts.)] / Used - Hardcover
Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne1st Edition $73.00
Dubliners
James Joyce / Used - Hardcover
Contact Editions, ABAC, ILABNear fine $70.00
Dubliners
James Joyce / Used - Hardcover
The BookstoreDust Jacket $68.67
Dubliners
Joyce, James; illustrated by Robin Jacques / Used - Hardcover
Alexander's Books1st Edition Dust Jacket $68.67
James Joyce's Dubliners: An Annotated Edition
James Joyce / Used - Hardcover
A Cappella Books, Inc.Dust Jacket $65.00
Dubliners
Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover
Better World Books Ltd $64.97
DUBLINERS Everyman's Library
James Joyce / Used - Hardcover
Rare Book Cellar1st Edition Fine/VG+ Dust Jacket $62.95
Dubliners
Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover
judith stintonDust Jacket $61.80
Jame Joyce's Dubliners: An Illustrated Edition with Annotations
Joyce, James. John Wyse Jackson & Bernard McGinley, editors / Used - Hardcover
Possum BooksFine Dust Jacket $60.00