| Title / Condition | Seller | Highlights | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dubliners Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover | Magnum Opus Rare Books | 1st Edition Near fine | $27,500.00 |
| Dubliners. James Joyce / Used - Hardcover | Bayliss Rare Books | 1st Edition Fine/VG+ Q:65 | $27,467.51 |
| Dubliners Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover | Magnum Opus Rare Books | 1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket | $25,000.00 |
| Dubliners Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover | Magnum Opus Rare Books | 1st Edition Near fine | $20,000.00 |
| Dubliners Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover | Laureate Fine Books | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $16,385.00 |
| Dubliners. London: Grant Richards, [1918]. Second Edition. Pp 288. Publisher's smooth red cloth boards, title lettered in gilt to upper cover & spine. Light shelf-wear & fading to boards; worming to lower margins of pages215-254, otherwise contents pages in very good condition. The scarce second edition issued by Grant Richards from sheets imported from the 1917 American edition published by B.W. Huebsch. Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover | Ulysses Rare Books Ltd. ABA, ILAB | $8,252.66 | |
| Dubliners Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover | Bad Animal | 1st Edition | $8,000.00 |
| Eveline, aus: Dubliners, mit Zeichnungen von Christoph Meyer. MEYER - JOYCE, James. / Used - Hardcover | Gerhard Zähringer Antiquariat & Galerie Online | Signed | $4,516.29 |
| Dubliners Joyce, James; lithographs by Louis le Brocquy / Used - Hardcover | Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd. | Signed Slipcase | $2,701.41 |
| Dubliners Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover | JFH | 1st Edition Signed Fine Slipcase Dust Jacket | $2,472.08 |
| The Dead [From Dubliners]. Signed limited edition Joyce, James; Annigoni, Pietro [illus.] / Used - Hardcover | Barter Books Ltd | Signed Slipcase | $1,038.27 |
| The Dead from Dubliners illustrated with 4 etchings by Pietro Annigoni James Joyce / Used - Hardcover | Provan Books | Signed Fine Slipcase | $824.03 |
| Dubliners James Joyce / Used - Hardcover | Wiggins Fine Books ABAA, ILAB, SNEAB | Signed Fine Slipcase | $700.00 |
| Dubliners - Signed by Robert Ballagh and Tom Flanagan James Joyce / Used - Hardcover | Widney Manor Books | Signed Fine Slipcase | $679.82 |
| DUBLINERS. Introduction by Thomas Flanagan. Photogravures by Robert Ballagh. Joyce, James. Flanagan, Thomas - Contributor. / Used - Hardcover | Griffin Books | Signed As new | $650.00 |
| DUBLINERS Joyce, James; Thomas Flanagan; Robert Ballagh / Used - Hardcover | By The Way Books | 1st Edition Fine Slipcase | $649.00 |
| DUBLINERS JOYCE, James / Used - Hardcover | Charles Agvent, est. 1987, ABAA, ILAB | Signed Slipcase | $625.00 |
| DUBLINERS. Limited edition signed by the illustrator and contributor. Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover | Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA) | 1st Edition Signed Near fine condition Slipcase | $600.00 |
| DUBLINERS Joyce, James; Robert Ballagh, Photogravures; Thomas Flanagan, Introduction / Used - Hardcover | Sage Rare & Collectible Books, IOBA | Signed Near fine Slipcase | $600.00 |
| DUBLINERS by James Joyce , IRISH NOVELIST Stated 1st Modern Library#124 in Beige & Red Dustjacket with Red lines at top with Title Author & at Bottom with Publ name, 1926, Collection 15 Short stories, A young boy falls in love JAMES JOYCE, IRISH NOVELIST, yellow & white running man endpapers, Introduction by Padraic Colum, Inner dJ flap 95 Cents small Priceclipped / Used - Hardcover | Bluff Park Rare Books | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $580.00 |
| DUBLINERS Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover | Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA | Signed Fine Slipcase | $500.00 |
| Dubliners Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover | Von Meyenfeldt, Slaats & Sons | $474.97 | |
| DUBLINERS Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover | Vagabond Books, A.B.A.A. | 1st Edition Signed Fine Slipcase | $425.00 |
| Dubliners (Introduction by Thomas Flanagan) Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover | Maxwell's House of Books | Signed Near fine Slipcase | $400.00 |
| Dubliners **VERY RARE EARLY MODERN LIBRARY WITH DUST JACKET** Joyce, James; Padraic Colum (Introduction) / Used - Hardcover | The Modern Library | Signed Near fine Dust Jacket | $395.00 |
| Dubliners 124 James Joyce / Used - Hardcover | Open Door Books MABA | 1st Edition Fine Dust Jacket | $375.00 |
| Dubliners James Joyce / Used - Hardcover | Firsts for Book Collectors | Fine | $300.00 |
| Dubliners. Illustrated by Allan Mardon. Frontispiece portrait by Marc Eric Tauss JAMES JOYCE - Heirloom Quality FULL LEATHER Limited Edition / Used - Hardcover | THE BOOKSNIFFER | As new | $288.41 |
| DUBLINERS Easton Press James Joyce / Used - Hardcover | Rare Book Cellar | 1st Edition Fine/VG+ | $274.95 |
| Dubliners Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover | Feldman's Books | Very Fine | $250.00 |
| James Joyce's Dubliners: An Annotated Edition Joyce, James / New - Hardcover | GoldBooks | $246.53 | |
| Dubliners Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover | Take Five Books | $227.50 | |
| DUBLINERS: ML # 124.1 (Early Edition 1927-28) Collection of fifteen short stories, first published in 1914. JOYCE, JAMES, Written by (1882-1941) An Irish Novelist and Poet, considered to be one of the most influential writers in the modernist avant-garde of the early 20th century; Introduction by Padraic Colum. / Used - Hardcover | Shepardson Bookstall | 1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket | $188.00 |
| James Joyce Omnibus (Complete and Unabridged): A Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man, Ulysses, Dubliners, Chamber Music Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover | Mispah books | As new | $184.03 |
| DUBLINERS (Jonathan Cape Travellers' Library edition in scarce pre-war dustwrapper - with 1954 newpaper article loosely enclosed) James Joyce / Used - Hardcover | Orlando Booksellers | 1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket | $171.67 |
| Narrative Con/texts in "Dubliners" Joyce, James) Benstock, Bernard / Used - Hardcover | Dorley House Books, Inc. | 1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket | $165.00 |
| Dubliners Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover | Transmutation Publishing | As new | $135.00 |
| Rare James JOYCE / Dubliners 1926 Early Modern Library edition JOYCE, James / Used - Hardcover | Lexington Books Inc | $124.52 | |
| Dubliners Joyce, James, Wyse Jackson John John Wyse Jackson u. a.: / Used - Hardcover | book-link | Fine | $117.56 |
| Dubliners Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover | Mispah books | As new | $113.99 |
| James Joyce's Dubliners: An Annotated Edition Joyce, James & John Wyse Jackson & Bernard McGinley (editors) / Used - Hardcover | Peter Lenz Bookseller | 1st Edition Fine Dust Jacket | $100.00 |
| Dubliners (The Travellers' Library Edition) Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover | Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts | Dust Jacket | $100.00 |
| Dubliners Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover | Books & Books | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $100.00 |
| Dubliners Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover | Superbbooks | $95.00 | |
| DUBLINERS: AN ILLUSTRATED EDITION James Joyce, John Wyse Jackson, Bernard McGinley / Used - Hardcover | Rare Book Cellar | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $89.95 |
| Dubliners; A Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man; Ulysses (Three Acclaimed Classics In One Volume) Joyce, James / New - Hardcover | The Book Spot | $89.00 | |
| Dubliners: in large print Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover | GreatBookPricesUK | As new | $88.86 |
| Dubliners Joyce, James (Introduction by Joseph McMinn) / Used - Hardcover | Claudine Bouvier | Fine Dust Jacket | $88.55 |
| DUBLINERS: AN ILLUSTRATED EDITION James Joyce / Used - Hardcover | Rare Book Cellar | 1st Edition Fine/VG+ Dust Jacket | $87.95 |
| Dubliners: in large print Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover | GreatBookPrices | As new | $82.86 |
| Dubliners: in large print Joyce, James / New - Hardcover | GreatBookPricesUK | $80.19 | |
| Dubliners / A Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man James Joyce / Used - Hardcover | Moraine Books | Fine Dust Jacket | $80.00 |
| James Joyce's Dubliners: An Illustrated Edition With Annotations Joyce, James; Jackson, John Wyse; McGinley, Bernard / Used - Hardcover | Modern First Editions Boston | 1st Edition As new Dust Jacket | $78.98 |
| Dubliners: in large print Joyce, James / New - Hardcover | GreatBookPrices | $78.35 | |
| James Joyce's Dubliners: An Illustrated Edition With Annotations Joyce, James; With Annotations by John Wyse Jackson & Bernard McGinley, / Used - Hardcover | Time Tested Books | 1st Edition Fine Dust Jacket | $75.00 |
| Dubliners Joyce, James; Mardon, Allan (Illus) / Used - Hardcover | Russell Books | $75.00 | |
| The Dubliners ( Franklin Library - Full Leather Binding ) Joyce, James ( Illustrated by Liam Roberts ) / Used - Hardcover | Twice-Loved Books | As new | $75.00 |
| Dubliners: The Corrected Text with an Explanatory Note by Robert Scholes Joyce, James & J. J. Clarke (Contemporary Photographs by) / Used - Hardcover | Mainly Books | 1st Edition Fine Slipcase | $75.00 |
| Dubliners. JOYCE, James. / Used - Hardcover | Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB | Fine | $75.00 |
| Dubliners Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover | Better World Books | $74.99 | |
| Dubliners [A Limited Edition, Franklin Press] [The Collected Stories of the World's Greatest Writers] Joyce, James; Allan Mardon [illust.] / Used - Hardcover | CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB | Near fine | $73.79 |
| Dubliners Joyce, James [Allan Mardon (illusts.)] / Used - Hardcover | Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne | 1st Edition | $73.00 |
| Dubliners James Joyce / Used - Hardcover | Contact Editions, ABAC, ILAB | Near fine | $70.00 |
| Dubliners James Joyce / Used - Hardcover | The Bookstore | Dust Jacket | $68.67 |
| Dubliners Joyce, James; illustrated by Robin Jacques / Used - Hardcover | Alexander's Books | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $68.67 |
| Dubliners Joyce, James / New - Hardcover | Books Puddle | $67.09 | |
| James Joyce's Dubliners: An Annotated Edition James Joyce / Used - Hardcover | A Cappella Books, Inc. | Dust Jacket | $65.00 |
| Dubliners Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover | Better World Books Ltd | $64.97 | |
| Dubliners [Hardcover] James Joyce / New - Hardcover | Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd. | $63.83 | |
| DUBLINERS Everyman's Library James Joyce / Used - Hardcover | Rare Book Cellar | 1st Edition Fine/VG+ Dust Jacket | $62.95 |
| Dubliners Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover | judith stinton | Dust Jacket | $61.80 |
| Jame Joyce's Dubliners: An Illustrated Edition with Annotations Joyce, James. John Wyse Jackson & Bernard McGinley, editors / Used - Hardcover | Possum Books | Fine Dust Jacket | $60.00 |