/ THE ORGANON /

A recursive apparatus for the detection of philosophical rarities.

Grove Press Last scan: 2026-06-09 07:06
Title / ConditionHighlightsPrice
Naked Lunch
Burroughs, William / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Signed Dust Jacket $1,995.00
Naked Lunch, First edition, First issue
William S Burroughs / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Dust Jacket $1,239.88
Naked Lunch
Burroughs, William / Used - Hardcover
Signed Near fine Dust Jacket $1,200.00
Naked Lunch (with Prospectus)
William Burroughs / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket $950.00
Naked Lunch.
Burroughs, William. / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Fine Dust Jacket $850.00
Naked Lunch
Burroughs, William / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Fine Dust Jacket $650.00
The Ticket That Exploded
Burroughs, William S. / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Signed Dust Jacket $450.00
Naked Lunch
William Burroughs / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Dust Jacket $450.00
Naked Lunch
Burroughs, William S. / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Dust Jacket $395.00
Nova Express
Burroughs, William [Ralph Sylvester Association] / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Signed Near fine Dust Jacket $385.00
Naked Lunch
Burroughs, William S. / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Signed Near fine Dust Jacket $375.00
Nova Express
William S Burroughs / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Signed Dust Jacket $350.00
Nova Express
BURROUGHS, William S. / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Fine Dust Jacket $325.00
1959 Naked Lunch William Burroughs 1st Edition 1st Printing Original Dust Jacket
William Burroughs / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Dust Jacket $300.00
Naked Lunch
William S. Burroughs / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Dust Jacket $300.00
The Ticket That Exploded
Burroughs, William S. / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Signed Fine Dust Jacket $280.00
Nova Express
William Burroughs / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket $253.76
Naked Lunch
William S Burroughs / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition $250.00
Nova Express
Burroughs, William S. / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Signed Near fine Dust Jacket $245.00
Naked Lunch
Burroughs, William S. / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Dust Jacket $200.00
The Naked Lunch - US 1st EDITION, 1st PRINTING
William Burroughs / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Dust Jacket $199.14
The Ticket That Exploded
William Burroughs / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Dust Jacket $181.25
Naked Lunch
Burroughs, William / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Fine Dust Jacket $180.00
Nova Express [By] William S. Burroughs
Burroughs, William S. (1914-1997) / Used - Hardcover
 $160.44
The Ticket That Exploded
William S. Burroughs / Used - Hardcover
 $100.00
Nova Express
Burroughs, William S. / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Dust Jacket $95.00
NOVA EXPRESS
BURROUGHS, William S. / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Dust Jacket $92.15
The Ticket That Exploded
Burroughs, William S / Used - Hardcover
 $70.32
Nova Express
William S. Burroughs / Used - Hardcover
Dust Jacket $52.98
NOVA EXPRESS
Burroughs, William S. / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Dust Jacket $52.50
Nova Express
William S. Burroughs / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Fine Dust Jacket $49.95