/ THE ORGANON /

A recursive apparatus for the detection of philosophical rarities.

Secker & Warburg Last scan: 2026-06-09 07:06
Title / ConditionHighlightsPrice
NINETEEN EIGHTY FOUR
GEORGE ORWELL / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Fine Dust Jacket $15,995.00
NINETEEN EIGHTY-FOUR
GEORGE ORWELL / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket $15,995.00
NINETEEN EIGHTY-FOUR
GEORGE ORWELL / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket $10,295.00
First edition 1984 1949 Secker Orwell nineteen eighty-four uk very good
George Orwell / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Dust Jacket $9,900.00
First edition 1984 nineteen-eighty-four orwell Secker Warburg very good
Orwell / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Dust Jacket $8,200.00
Nineteen Eighty-Four
Orwell, George / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Near fine Slipcase Dust Jacket $7,500.00
Nineteen Eighty-Four [1984]
Orwell, George / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition $6,000.00
Homage to Catalonia (in rare dustwrapper)
George Orwell / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Dust Jacket $6,000.00
Animal Farm - A Fairy Story First Edition
George Orwell / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Dust Jacket $5,425.41
Nineteen Eighty Four - First Edition 1984
George Orwell / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition $4,463.94
Homage To Catalonia
George Orwell / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition $1,716.90
Animal farm 1945 first edition first impression Geoge Orwell Secker & warburg
George Orwell / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition $1,690.00
Animal Farm
Orwell, George / Used - Hardcover
Fine Dust Jacket $950.00
Homage to Catalonia / Orwell, George London: Secker & Warburg ex-libris with no dust jacket. 1938. First Edition
George Orwell / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition $799.00
Animal Farm - Ralph Steadman Signed
George Orwell / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Signed Near fine Dust Jacket $679.89
Animal Farm Second Impression
George Orwell / Used - Hardcover
Dust Jacket $542.54
Animal Farm - First Illustrated Edition
George Orwell / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Dust Jacket $473.86
Homage to Catalonia
Orwell, George / Used - Hardcover
Dust Jacket $385.96
Down and out in Paris and London
George Orwell / Used - Hardcover
Fine Dust Jacket $375.00
Homage to Catalonia
George Orwell / Used - Hardcover
Dust Jacket $350.25
Animal farm : a fairy story / George Orwell
Orwell, George (1903-1950) / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Dust Jacket $350.11
Down and Out in Paris and London (Uniform Edition)
George Orwell / Used - Hardcover
Dust Jacket $343.38
Animal farm : a fairy story / George Orwell
Orwell, George (1903-1950) / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Dust Jacket $312.80
The complete works of George Orwell. Volume 6, Homage to Catalonia / George Orwell
Orwell, George, (1903-1950) / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Dust Jacket $267.03
The complete works of George Orwell. Volume 6, Homage to Catalonia / George Orwell
Orwell, George, (1903-1950) / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Dust Jacket $241.40
Down and out in Paris and London
George Orwell / Used - Hardcover
Dust Jacket $233.50
The Castle
Kafka, Franz / Used - Hardcover
 $137.35
Homage to Catalonia.
Orwell, George / Used - Hardcover
 $130.48
The Diaries of Franz Kafka, Volume One: 1910-1913 and Volume Two 1914-1923
Kafka Franz; Max Brod (ed.) / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Dust Jacket $100.00
The Diaries of Franz Kafka 1910-1913 and 1914-1923
Kafka, Franz / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Dust Jacket $55.00