/ THE ORGANON /

A recursive apparatus for the detection of philosophical rarities.

University of Chicago Press, Chicago Last scan: 2026-06-09 07:06
Title / ConditionHighlightsPrice
Foundations of the Social Sciences, The Structure of Scientific Revolutions, Science and the Structure of Ethics, Theory of Valuation, (and) The Technique of Theory Construction (International Encyclopedia of Unified Science Volume II, Nos. 1-5)
Neurath, Otto, Thomas S. Kuhn, Abraham Edel, John Dewey, (and) J.H. Woodger / Used - Hardcover
 $1,200.00
The Constitution of Liberty
Hayek, Friedrich A. / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Dust Jacket $443.15
Remarks on the Philosophy of Psychology [2 volumes].
WITTGENSTEIN, Ludwig. / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Dust Jacket $400.00
Meaning & Necessity: A Study in Semantics & Modal Logic
CARNAP, Rudolf / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket $400.00
The Structure of Scientific Revolutions
Kuhn, Thomas / Used - Hardcover
 $350.00
THE ILIAD OF HOMER
Homer / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition $336.95
The Constitution of Liberty
Hayek, F.A. / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition $325.00
GENERAL PSYCHOPATHOLOGY
Karl Jaspers / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Dust Jacket $280.95
Thought and Change
Gellner, Ernest / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket $275.00
Remarks on the Philosophy of Psychology 2 Volume set
Ludwig Wittgenstein / Used - Hardcover
Dust Jacket $274.94
Natural Right and History
Strauss, Leo / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Dust Jacket $200.00
remarks on the philosophy of psychology
ludwig wittgenstein / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Fine/VG+ $165.00
Culture and Value.
WITTGENSTEIN, Ludwig. / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Dust Jacket $150.00
The Philosophy of the Act
Mead, George Herbert / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Near fine $140.00
Notebooks 1914-1916.
WITTGENSTEIN, Ludwig. / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Dust Jacket $115.00
The Iliad of Homer ***SIGNED***
Homer / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Signed Dust Jacket $100.00
notebooks 1914-1916
ludwig wittgenstein / Used - Hardcover
Fine/VG+ $99.00
Spurs: Nietzsche's Styles
Derrida, Jacques. Transl. Barbara Harlow / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Fine Dust Jacket $90.00
THE ILIAD OF HOMER
Homer / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Dust Jacket $89.95
Guide of the Perplexed. University of Chicago Press, 1963
Maimonides, Moses / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition $78.00
Guide of the Perplexed. University of Chicago Press, second printing, 1969
Maimonides, Moses / Used - Hardcover
Dust Jacket $78.00
The Philosophy of the Act
George Herbert Mead / Used - Hardcover
 $75.00
Oneself as Another
Ricoeur, Paul / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket $60.00
Investigations Representing the Departments; Part I: Systematic Theology.part II: Philosophy, Education (Decennial Publications of the University of Chicago, First Series, Volume III)
Capps, Edward (Ed. ) & John Dewey & George Herbert Mead & James Rowland Angell; et. al. / Used - Hardcover
 $55.00
Remarks on the Philosophy of Psychology (English and German Edition)
Wittgenstein, Ludwig; Anscombe, G. E. M. (Trans. ) / Used - Hardcover
Dust Jacket $50.36