| Title / Condition | Highlights | Price |
|---|---|---|
| NINETEEN EIGHTY FOUR GEORGE ORWELL / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Fine Dust Jacket | $15,995.00 |
| NINETEEN EIGHTY-FOUR GEORGE ORWELL / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket | $15,995.00 |
| NINETEEN EIGHTY-FOUR GEORGE ORWELL / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket | $10,295.00 |
| First edition 1984 1949 Secker Orwell nineteen eighty-four uk very good George Orwell / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $9,900.00 |
| First edition 1984 nineteen-eighty-four orwell Secker Warburg very good Orwell / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $8,200.00 |
| Nineteen Eighty-Four Orwell, George / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Near fine Slipcase Dust Jacket | $7,500.00 |
| Nineteen Eighty-Four [1984] Orwell, George / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition | $6,000.00 |
| Homage to Catalonia (in rare dustwrapper) George Orwell / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $6,000.00 |
| Animal Farm - A Fairy Story First Edition George Orwell / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $5,425.41 |
| Nineteen Eighty Four - First Edition 1984 George Orwell / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition | $4,463.94 |
| Homage To Catalonia George Orwell / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition | $1,716.90 |
| Animal farm 1945 first edition first impression Geoge Orwell Secker & warburg George Orwell / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition | $1,690.00 |
| Animal Farm Orwell, George / Used - Hardcover | Fine Dust Jacket | $950.00 |
| Homage to Catalonia / Orwell, George London: Secker & Warburg ex-libris with no dust jacket. 1938. First Edition George Orwell / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition | $799.00 |
| Animal Farm - Ralph Steadman Signed George Orwell / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Signed Near fine Dust Jacket | $679.89 |
| Animal Farm Second Impression George Orwell / Used - Hardcover | Dust Jacket | $542.54 |
| Animal Farm - First Illustrated Edition George Orwell / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $473.86 |
| Homage to Catalonia Orwell, George / Used - Hardcover | Dust Jacket | $385.96 |
| Down and out in Paris and London George Orwell / Used - Hardcover | Fine Dust Jacket | $375.00 |
| Homage to Catalonia George Orwell / Used - Hardcover | Dust Jacket | $350.25 |
| Animal farm : a fairy story / George Orwell Orwell, George (1903-1950) / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $350.11 |
| Down and Out in Paris and London (Uniform Edition) George Orwell / Used - Hardcover | Dust Jacket | $343.38 |
| Animal farm : a fairy story / George Orwell Orwell, George (1903-1950) / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $312.80 |
| The complete works of George Orwell. Volume 6, Homage to Catalonia / George Orwell Orwell, George, (1903-1950) / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $267.03 |
| The complete works of George Orwell. Volume 6, Homage to Catalonia / George Orwell Orwell, George, (1903-1950) / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $241.40 |
| Down and out in Paris and London George Orwell / Used - Hardcover | Dust Jacket | $233.50 |
| The Castle Kafka, Franz / Used - Hardcover | $137.35 | |
| Homage to Catalonia. Orwell, George / Used - Hardcover | $130.48 | |
| The Diaries of Franz Kafka, Volume One: 1910-1913 and Volume Two 1914-1923 Kafka Franz; Max Brod (ed.) / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $100.00 |
| The Diaries of Franz Kafka 1910-1913 and 1914-1923 Kafka, Franz / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $55.00 |