| Title / Condition | Highlights | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Foundations of the Social Sciences, The Structure of Scientific Revolutions, Science and the Structure of Ethics, Theory of Valuation, (and) The Technique of Theory Construction (International Encyclopedia of Unified Science Volume II, Nos. 1-5) Neurath, Otto, Thomas S. Kuhn, Abraham Edel, John Dewey, (and) J.H. Woodger / Used - Hardcover | $1,200.00 | |
| The Constitution of Liberty Hayek, Friedrich A. / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $443.15 |
| Remarks on the Philosophy of Psychology [2 volumes]. WITTGENSTEIN, Ludwig. / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $400.00 |
| Meaning & Necessity: A Study in Semantics & Modal Logic CARNAP, Rudolf / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket | $400.00 |
| The Structure of Scientific Revolutions Kuhn, Thomas / Used - Hardcover | $350.00 | |
| THE ILIAD OF HOMER Homer / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition | $336.95 |
| The Constitution of Liberty Hayek, F.A. / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition | $325.00 |
| GENERAL PSYCHOPATHOLOGY Karl Jaspers / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $280.95 |
| Thought and Change Gellner, Ernest / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket | $275.00 |
| Remarks on the Philosophy of Psychology 2 Volume set Ludwig Wittgenstein / Used - Hardcover | Dust Jacket | $274.94 |
| Natural Right and History Strauss, Leo / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $200.00 |
| remarks on the philosophy of psychology ludwig wittgenstein / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Fine/VG+ | $165.00 |
| Culture and Value. WITTGENSTEIN, Ludwig. / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $150.00 |
| The Philosophy of the Act Mead, George Herbert / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Near fine | $140.00 |
| Notebooks 1914-1916. WITTGENSTEIN, Ludwig. / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $115.00 |
| The Iliad of Homer ***SIGNED*** Homer / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Signed Dust Jacket | $100.00 |
| notebooks 1914-1916 ludwig wittgenstein / Used - Hardcover | Fine/VG+ | $99.00 |
| Spurs: Nietzsche's Styles Derrida, Jacques. Transl. Barbara Harlow / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Fine Dust Jacket | $90.00 |
| THE ILIAD OF HOMER Homer / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $89.95 |
| Guide of the Perplexed. University of Chicago Press, 1963 Maimonides, Moses / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition | $78.00 |
| Guide of the Perplexed. University of Chicago Press, second printing, 1969 Maimonides, Moses / Used - Hardcover | Dust Jacket | $78.00 |
| The Philosophy of the Act George Herbert Mead / Used - Hardcover | $75.00 | |
| Oneself as Another Ricoeur, Paul / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket | $60.00 |
| Investigations Representing the Departments; Part I: Systematic Theology.part II: Philosophy, Education (Decennial Publications of the University of Chicago, First Series, Volume III) Capps, Edward (Ed. ) & John Dewey & George Herbert Mead & James Rowland Angell; et. al. / Used - Hardcover | $55.00 | |
| Remarks on the Philosophy of Psychology (English and German Edition) Wittgenstein, Ludwig; Anscombe, G. E. M. (Trans. ) / Used - Hardcover | Dust Jacket | $50.36 |