/ THE ORGANON /

A recursive apparatus for the detection of philosophical rarities.

Viking Press Last scan: 2026-06-09 07:06
Title / ConditionHighlightsPrice
'On the Road', US first edition with an original signed cheque, beautifully rebound with unique road design
Kerouac, Jack / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Signed Near fine $5,768.18
On the Road
Kerouac, Jack / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Near fine Slipcase Dust Jacket $5,000.00
On the Road
Kerouac, Jack / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket $4,500.00
On the Road
Jack Kerouac / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Dust Jacket $2,400.00
On the Road
Kerouac, Jack / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Slipcase Dust Jacket $2,000.00
On the Road
Kerouac, Jack / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket $1,500.00
Finnegans Wake
Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Slipcase Dust Jacket $1,500.00
On the Road
Kerouac, Jack / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket $1,200.00
On the Road. First edition, third printing. Excellent deal.
Kerouac, Jack / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Very Near Fine Dust Jacket $795.00
Finnegans Wake
James Joyce / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Dust Jacket $600.00
1939 Finnegans Wake James Joyce First American Edition Original Dust Jacket
James Joyce / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Dust Jacket $600.00
Finnegans Wake
Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Dust Jacket $575.00
On the Road
KEROUAC, Jack / Used - Hardcover
Dust Jacket $449.00
On the Road
Jack Kerouac / Used - Hardcover
 $400.00
Finnegan's Wake, 1939 US 1st edition
James Joyce / Used - Hardcover
 $260.93
On the Road
Kerouac, Jack / Used - Hardcover
 $257.15
On the Road by Jack Kerouac (1957-09-05)
Jack Kerouac / Used - Hardcover
 $220.00
Shorter Finnegans Wake Hardcover James Joyce
James Joyce / Used - Hardcover
 $158.54
Finnegans Wake
James Joyce / Used - Hardcover
 $157.81
1958 On the Road Jack Kerouac 1st Edition 5th Printing Dust Jacket Flaps ONLY
Jack Kerouac / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Dust Jacket $150.00
A Shorter Finnegans Wake
James Joyce / Used - Hardcover
 $113.13
On the Road
Jack Kerouac / Used - Hardcover
 $100.00
On the Road
Kerouac, Jack / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Dust Jacket $95.00
On The Road
Kerouac, Jack / Used - Hardcover
Slipcase $90.00
On the Road
Kerouac, Jack / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Dust Jacket $90.00
Finnegans Wake
Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover
 $90.00
Finnegans wake
James Joyce / Used - Hardcover
 $88.00
On the Road
Kerouac, Jack / Used - Hardcover
1st Edition Near fine $52.12