| Title / Condition | Highlights | Price |
|---|---|---|
| An Enquiry (Inquiry) Into the Nature and Causes of the Wealth of Nations Smith, Adam / Used - Hardcover | $2,500.00 | |
| Twenty Years At Hull-House, Limited And Autographed Edition Addams, Jane; Photographs, Illustrations By Norah Hamilton / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Signed | $1,750.00 |
| Twenty Years At Hull-House, With Autobiographical Notes (With Unique Archive Of First Child Born At Hull House) Addams, Jane; Illustrations By Norah Hamilton, Signed By Jane Addams And Louie De Koven Bowen And Mrs. J. L. Howe / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Signed | $1,750.00 |
| Pragmatism / A New Name For Some Old Ways Of Thinking / Popular Lectures On Philosophy By William James (In Dust Jacket) James, William / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Signed Dust Jacket | $1,250.00 |
| Naming and Necessity Kripke, Saul A. / Used - Hardcover | Near fine Dust Jacket | $833.75 |
| Naming and Necessity Kripke, Saul A. / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket | $833.75 |
| The Structure Of Behavior Merleau-Ponty, Maurice; Translated By Alden A. Fisher; Preface By John Wild; Article By Alphonse De Waelhens / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Fine Dust Jacket | $825.00 |
| Philosophic Foundations Of Quantum Mechanics (Signed By Author) Reichenbach, Hans / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Signed Fine Dust Jacket | $805.00 |
| The Undecidable, Basic Papers On Undecidable Propositions, Unsolvable Problems And Computable Functions (Including) Five Papers From Godel, Including Godel's "On Undecidable Propositions Of Formal Mathematical Systems" Etc., With New Supplementary Material From Godel, And Turing's "On Computable Numbers." And "Systems Of Logic Based On Ordinals", Also New Supplementary Material From Kleene For His Two Papers Martin Davis (Editor); Kurt Godel, Alonzo Church, Alan M. Turing, J. B. Rosser, Stephen C. Kleene, Emil Post; Signed Bookplate Of Hal Berghel / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket | $661.25 |
| Philosophical Troubles: Collected Papers, Volume 1 Kripke, Saul A. / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Fine Dust Jacket | $603.75 |
| Atlas Shrugged (First Printing Stated) Rand, Ayn; Bookplate Of Gerald Stratford / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition | $500.00 |
| The Undecidable, Basic Papers On Undecidable Propositions, Unsolvable Problems And Computable Functions (Including) Five Papers From Godel, Including Godel's "On Undecidable Propositions Of Formal Mathematical Systems" Etc., With New Supplementary Material From Godel, And Turing's "On Computable Numbers." And "Systems Of Logic Based On Ordinals", Also New Supplementary Material From Kleene For His Two Papers Martin Davis (Editor); Kurt Godel, Alonzo Church, Alan M. Turing, J. B. Rosser, Stephen C. Kleene, Emil Post; Signed Bookplate Of Hal Berghel / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Signed Near fine Dust Jacket | $442.75 |
| A Survey Of Symbolic Logic (First Edition) With Supplementary Printed Sheet "Strict Implication- An Emendation" Tipped In At Rear Lewis, C. (Clarence) I. (Irving) / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition | $442.75 |
| The Principia: Mathematical Principles Of Natural Phisosophy: Mathematical Principles Of Natural Philosophy. A New Translation (Firt Printing) Newton, Isaac, Sir; Budenz, Julia; Cohen, I. Bernard; Whitman, Anne / Used - Hardcover | Fine Dust Jacket | $442.75 |
| What Is A Thing? Heidegger, Martin, Translated By W. B. Barton, Jr., And Vera Deutsch, Analysis By Eugene T. Gendlin / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Fine Dust Jacket | $435.00 |
| The Engineers And The Price System (First Printing) Veblen, Thorstein / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition | $414.00 |
| Set Theory and Its Logic Quine, Willard Van Orman; Ownership Signature Of Logician Sidney A. Luckenbach And With His Underlinings, Emphasis Lines And A Few Gloss Notes On First 46 Pp. / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $345.00 |
| Tractatus Logico-Philosophicus (With Extensive Corrections Of The Translation, Prior To Similar Revisions In Later Printings) Wittgenstein, Ludwig, Introduction By Bertrand Russell, Translation By C. K. Ogden, Hand Corrected Translation By William L. Zeltonoga / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Fine Dust Jacket | $345.00 |
| Wittgenstein on Rules and Private Language: An Elementary Exposition Kripke, Saul A. / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Fine Dust Jacket | $335.00 |
| Philosophical Grammar: Part I: The Proposition and its Sense. Part II: On Logic and Mathematics Ludwig Wittgenstein; Translated By Anthony Kenny, Edited By Rush Rhees / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Fine Dust Jacket | $335.00 |
| What Is Called Thinking? Heidegger, Martin / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket | $310.00 |
| Wittgenstein on Rules and Private Language: An Elementary Exposition Kripke, Saul A. / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Fine Dust Jacket | $310.00 |
| Socialism (And) Utilitarianism (Two Volumes Bound As One) Mill, John Stuart (Preface By Helen Taylor) / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition | $299.00 |
| Philosophical Grammar: Part I: The Proposition and its Sense. Part II: On Logic and Mathematics Ludwig Wittgenstein; Translated By Anthony Kenny, Edited By Rush Rhees / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Fine Dust Jacket | $285.00 |
| The Engineers And The Price System (First Printing, Rare Later Issue In Viking Binding] Veblen, Thorstein / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition | $281.75 |
| The Theory Of Business Enterprise Veblen, Thorstein / Used - Hardcover | Dust Jacket | $273.13 |
| Logic, Semantics, Metamathematics: Papers From 1923 To 1938 (With Revisions By Tarski 1956, First Printing) Tarski, Alfred, Translated By J H Woodger / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Fine Dust Jacket | $273.13 |
| Logic And Knowledge: Essays 1901-1950 Russell, Bertrand, Edited By Robert Charles Marsh / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket | $273.13 |
| The Trial Of 6 Designers (Trial Layouts For Franz Kafka's "The Trial" By Six Prominent Designers: George Salter, P. J. Conkwright, Merle Armitage, Carl Zahn, Joseph Blumenthal, Marshall Lee) Kafka, Franz; Edited By Marshall Lee; Essay By Kenneth Rexroth; Sample Pages By George Salter, P J Conkwright, Merle Armitage, Carl Zahn, Joseph Blumenthal, Marshall Lee / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Signed Fine Dust Jacket | $270.25 |
| The Analysis Of Mind (First Printing) Russell, Bertrand / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition | $260.00 |
| The Engineers And The Price System (First Printing) Veblen, Thorstein / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition | $244.38 |
| Parmenides (Studies in Continental Thought) Heidegger, Martin, Translated By Andre Schuwer And Richard Rojcewicz, Afterword By Editor Manfred S. Frings / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $237.50 |
| Sense And Non-Sense Merleau-Ponty, Maurice; Translated, With A Preface, By Hubert L. Dreyfus And Patricia Allen Dreyfus / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Fine Dust Jacket | $237.50 |
| Haveth Childers Everywhere / Criterion Miscellany No. 26 (Advance Selection From Finnegan's Wake) Joyce, James / Used - Hardcover | Near fine | $237.50 |
| A System Of Logic, Ratiocinative And Inductive, Being A Connected View Of The Principles Of Evidence And The Methods Of Scientific Investigation Mill, John Stuart, Introduction By John Lubbock (1891) / Used - Hardcover | Fine | $237.50 |
| The Logical Syntax Of Language (Sheets Of 1St Edition 1937 With 1945 Catalog) Carnap, Rudolf / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $175.38 |
| The Foundations Of Empirical Knowledge Ayer, A. (Alfred] J. / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition | $149.50 |
| Some Main Problems Of Philosophy (First Printing In Dust Jacket) Moore, G. [George] E. [Edward] / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket | $125.00 |
| Philosophical Troubles: Collected Papers, Volume 1 Kripke, Saul A. / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket | $114.43 |
| Language And Myth Cassirer, Ernst [Translated By And With An Introduction By Susanne K. Langer][Ownership Signature Of Lucile Morrison] / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Signed Near fine Dust Jacket | $101.75 |
| A System Of Logic, Ratiocinative And Inductive. Ninth Edition. Volume Ii Only Mill, John Stuart / Used - Hardcover | Near fine | $99.50 |
| The Philosophy of the Present Mead, George Herbert, Edited By Arthur E. Murphy, Prefatory Remarks By John Dewey [With Pencil Marginalia And Bookplate Of Donald Cary Williams] / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Signed Near fine | $94.24 |
| Calculus Of Finite Differences [A Treatise On The Calculus Of Finite Differences], Fifth Edition (Revised 1970) Boole, George / Used - Hardcover | Fine | $84.93 |
| Minds, brains, and science (The 1984 Reith lectures) Searle, John R / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Fine Dust Jacket | $84.93 |
| Way To Wisdom: An Introduction To Philosophy Jaspers, Karl; Translation By Ralph Manheim / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket | $72.50 |
| Logical Studies Von Wright, Georg Henrik / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Fine Dust Jacket | $69.80 |
| Foundations of Space-Time Theories: Relativistic Physics and Philosophy of Science (Princeton Legacy Library) Friedman, Michael / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Fine Dust Jacket | $59.31 |
| Empire Of Signs [L'empire Des Signes] Barthes Roland, Translated By Richard Howard / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Fine Dust Jacket | $57.65 |
| The Man in the High Castle Dick, Philip K. / Used - Hardcover | $55.53 | |
| Language And Myth Cassirer, Ernst , Translated By And With An Introduction By Susanne K. Langer / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket | $51.58 |