| Title / Condition | Highlights | Price |
|---|---|---|
| The Odyssey of Homer; The Iliad of Homer Homer (Alexander Pope, translator) / Used - Hardcover | Near fine | $4,400.00 |
| On Liberty Mill, John Stuart / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition | $3,300.00 |
| The Burden of Our Time [The Origins of Totalitarianism] Arendt, Hannah / Used - Hardcover | Dust Jacket | $2,200.00 |
| The Constitution of Liberty Hayek, F.A. / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket | $2,200.00 |
| Hell's Angels; A Strange and Terrible Saga Thompson, Hunter S. / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Very near Fine Dust Jacket | $1,925.00 |
| Twenty Years at Hull-House with Autobiographical Notes Addams, Jane / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Signed | $1,815.00 |
| Principia Ethica Moore, George Edward / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition | $1,815.00 |
| Theory of Games and Economic Behavior Von Neumann, John; Morgenstern, Oskar / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket | $1,650.00 |
| A Theory of Justice Rawls, John / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket | $1,375.00 |
| Atlas Shrugged Rand, Ayn / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket | $1,100.00 |
| A System of Logic, Ratiocinative and Inductive; Being a Connected View of The Principles of Evidence and the Methods of Scientific Investigation Mill, John Stuart / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition | $935.00 |
| Schriften: Tractatus logico-philosophicus [with] Tagebücher 1914-1916 [with] Philosophische Untersuchungen; Schriften 2: Philosophische Bemerkungen; Schriften 3: Wittgenstein und der Wiener Kreis von Friedrich Waismann; Schriften 4: Philosophische Grammatik, Teil I [and] Teil II; Schriften 5: Das Blaue Buch, Eine Philosophische Betrachtung [with] Zettel; Schriften 6: Bemerkungen über die Grundlagen der Mathematik [= Works] Wittgenstein, Ludwig / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Very near Fine Dust Jacket | $825.00 |
| The Second Sex de Beauvoir, Simone / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket | $825.00 |
| Animal Farm Orwell, George (Eric Arthur Blair) / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $825.00 |
| Nietzsche's Werke: Die Geburt der Tragödie. Unzietgemasse Betrachtungen; Menschliches, Allzumenschliches: Ein Buch für Freie Geister; Morgenröthe: Gedanken über ie Moralischen Vorurtheile; Die Fröliche Wissenschaft; Also Sprach Zarathustra: Ein Buch für Alle und Keinen; Jenseits von Gutund Böse; Zur Genealogie der Moral; Der Fall Wagner; Götzen-Dämmerung; Nietzsche contra Wagner; Umwerthung aller Werthe; Dichtungen; Nachgelassene Werke: Aus den Jahren 1869-1872; Aus de Jahren 1872/73-1875/76; 1875/76-1880/8 Nietzsche, Friedrich / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Near fine | $825.00 |
| [Homeri Ilias, Latino carmine reddita, Helio Eobano Hesso interprete] [= The Iliad of Homer in Latin] Homer / Used - Hardcover | $825.00 | |
| Sämmtliche Werke [= Complete Works]; Schriften zur Erkenntnislhre [= Work on Epistemology]; Die Welt als Wille und Vorstellung [= The World as Will and Imagination]; Naturphilosophie und zur Ethik [= Natural Philosophy and Ethics]; Parerga und Paralipomena Schopenhauer, Arthur / Used - Hardcover | $770.00 | |
| Conjectures and Refutations; The Growth of Scientific Knowledge Popper, Karl R. / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket | $715.00 |
| Logische Untersuchungen [= Logical Investigations]; Prolegomena zur Reinen Logik; Untersuchungen zur Phänomenologie und Theorie der Erkenntnis: I. Teil; Elemente Einer Phänomenologischen Aufklärung der Erkenntnis: II. Teil Husserl, Edmund / Used - Hardcover | $715.00 | |
| The Foundations of Empirical Knowledge Ayer, Alfred J. / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $660.00 |
| Distinction; A Social Critique of the Judgement of Taste Bourdieu, Pierre / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $605.00 |
| Collected Essays Bradley, F.H. / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $550.00 |
| Das Unbehagen in der Kultur [= The Uneasiness in Civilization] [Civilization and its Discontents] Freud, Sigmund [Sigm.] / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition | $550.00 |
| Counterfactuals Lewis, David K. / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket | $440.00 |
| Mathematics, Matter and Method; Mind, Language and Reality; Philosophical Papers, Volume I; Philosophical Papers, Volume 2 Putnam, Hilary / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket | $385.00 |
| Remarks on the Philosophy of Psychology Wittgenstein, Ludwig / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket | $385.00 |
| On Certainty Wittgenstein, Ludwig / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $385.00 |
| Our Knowledge of the External World as a Field for Scientific Method in Philosophy Russell, Bertrand / Used - Hardcover | Very near Fine Dust Jacket | $385.00 |
| Cartesian Linguistics; A Chapter in the History of Rationalist Thought Chomsky, Noam / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket | $385.00 |
| Visions of Cody Kerouac, Jack / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Very near Fine Dust Jacket | $358.00 |
| Collected Essays Bradley, F.H. / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Near fine | $330.00 |
| The Possibility of Altruism Nagel, Thomas / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket | $330.00 |
| Principles of Political Economy with Some of Their Applications to Social Philosophy Mill, John Stuart / Used - Hardcover | $330.00 | |
| Principles of Political Economy with Some of Their Applications to Social Philosophy Mill, John Stuart / Used - Hardcover | $275.00 | |
| The Scientific Image van Fraassen, Bas C. / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $275.00 |
| The Poverty of Historicism Popper, Karl R. / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $275.00 |
| Philosophical Troubles; Collected Papers, Volume I. Kripke, Saul A. / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Fine Dust Jacket | $275.00 |
| The Will to Power Nietzsche, Friedrich / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket | $220.00 |
| Rules and Representations Chomsky, Noam / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Fine Dust Jacket | $220.00 |
| Ontological Relativity and Other Essays Quine, W.V. / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $220.00 |
| Philosophical Papers Austin, J. L. / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Fine Dust Jacket | $220.00 |
| The Poverty of Historicism Popper, Karl R. / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket | $220.00 |
| Truth and Other Enigmas Dummett, Michael / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket | $220.00 |
| Notebooks 1914 - 1916 Wittgenstein, Ludwig / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $193.00 |
| Frege: Philosophy of Language Dummett, Michael / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $193.00 |
| Human Knowledge; Its Scope and Limits Russell, Bertrand / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $193.00 |
| Expression and Meaning; Studies in the Theory of Speech Acts Searle, John / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket | $193.00 |
| Realism and the Aim of Science Popper, Karl R. / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $165.00 |
| Logic and Knowledge; Essays 1901-1950 Russell, Bertrand / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $165.00 |
| Introduction to Logical Theory Strawson, P.F. / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $165.00 |