| Title / Condition | Highlights | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Nineteen Eighty-Four George Orwell / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Fine | $4,113.70 |
| The Iliad of Homer; The Odyssey of Homer Homer; Alexander Pope [trans.] / Used - Hardcover | $3,639.44 | |
| An Inquiry into the Nature and Causes of the Wealth and Nations. With a life of the Author. Also, a View of the Doctrine of Smith Compared With That of the French Economists; With a Method of Facilitating the Study of His Works; From the French of M. Garnier. Adam Smith / Used - Hardcover | $3,433.80 | |
| Essays on the Active Powers of Man Thomas Reid / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition | $3,296.10 |
| The Iliad of Homer Homer; Alexander Pope / Used - Hardcover | $3,158.76 | |
| The Poetical Works of Alexander Pope, The Iliad, The Odyssey Alexander Pope; Homer / Used - Hardcover | $2,678.08 | |
| An Inquiry into the Nature and Causes of the Wealth of Nations Adam Smith / Used - Hardcover | $2,472.34 | |
| An Inquiry into the Nature and Causes of the Wealth of Nations Adam Smith / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition | $2,334.99 |
| An Inquiry into the Nature and Causes of the Wealth of Nations Adam Smith / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition | $1,716.90 |
| Animal Farm George Orwell / Used - Hardcover | Near fine Dust Jacket | $1,510.87 |
| Animal Farm George Orwell / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $1,510.87 |
| An Inquiry into the Nature and Causes of the Wealth of Nations Adam Smith / Used - Hardcover | $1,366.65 | |
| The Vision of Hell & The Vision of Purgatory and Paradise Dante Alighieri; Rev. Henry Francis Cary [Trans.] / Used - Hardcover | $1,366.65 | |
| Considerations on Representative Government John Stuart Mill / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition | $1,229.17 |
| On the Road Jack Kerouac / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket | $1,057.50 |
| The Essays of Michael Seigneur de Montaigne, Translated into English Michel de Montaigne; Charles Cotton [trans.] / Used - Hardcover | $892.69 | |
| The Spirit of Laws M. De Secondat (Baron De Montesquieu); Thomas Nugent / Used - Hardcover | $618.02 | |
| The Will to Power: An Attempted Transvaluation of All Values Friedrich Nietzsche; Anthony M. Ludovici [translator] / Used - Hardcover | $494.47 | |
| The Diaries of Franz Kafka: 1910-1913 & 1914-1923 Franz Kafka; Max Brod [Ed.] / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Fine Dust Jacket | $405.19 |
| Naked Lunch William Burroughs / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $343.34 |
| Pragmatism: A New Name for Some Old Ways of Thinking William James / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition | $343.34 |
| Principles of Political Economy John Stuart Mill / Used - Hardcover | $343.34 | |
| How to Pay for the War John Maynard Keynes / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition | $288.41 |
| The Vision of Purgatory and Paradise Dante Alighieri; Henry Francis Cary / Used - Hardcover | $219.76 | |
| Principles of Political Economy with Some of Their Applications to Social Philosophy John Stuart Mill / Used - Hardcover | $218.37 | |
| The Myth of the Eternal Return Mircea Eliade; Willard R. Trask [translator] / Used - Hardcover | Near fine Dust Jacket | $206.01 |
| Essays of Montaigne Michel De Montaigne; Charles Cotton [translator]; W. Carew Hazlitt [editor] / Used - Hardcover | $206.01 | |
| The Wild Boys William S. Burroughs / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Fine Dust Jacket | $185.41 |
| The Iliad and Odyssey of Homer Homer; Alexander Pope [trans.]; Rev. H.F. Cary [ed.] / Used - Hardcover | $178.54 | |
| Desiderii Erasmi Roterodami Opera Omnia Emendatiora et Avctiora. Tomus Octavus Notis Illvstrata, Qui Complectitur Versa e Patribus Graecis Desiderius Erasmus Roterodamus / Used - Hardcover | $171.69 | |
| Principles of Political Economy with Some of Their Applications to Social Philosophy John Stuart Mill / Used - Hardcover | Dust Jacket | $171.67 |
| Persian Letters Montesquieu; John Davidson [translator] / Used - Hardcover | $164.81 | |
| Nova Express William S. Burroughs / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Signed Fine Dust Jacket | $164.81 |
| The Ticket That Exploded William Burroughs / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Dust Jacket | $164.81 |
| A System of Logic, Ratiocinative and Inductive In Two Volumes John Stuart Mill / Used - Hardcover | $137.32 | |
| A System of Logic, Ratiocinative and Inductive. In two volumes John Stuart Mill / Used - Hardcover | $137.32 | |
| The Raw and the Cooked Claude Levi-Strauss; John and Doreen Weightman / Used - Hardcover | Dust Jacket | $109.88 |
| Principles of Political Economy John Stuart Mill / Used - Hardcover | $82.40 | |
| The Iliad Homer; Robert Fitzgerald [translator] / Used - Hardcover | 1st Edition Near fine Dust Jacket | $82.40 |
| Essays, Literary, Moral, and Political David Hume / Used - Hardcover | $67.30 |